Winston Speedway: Sept. 14-15 results

Winston Speedway
Friday’s results

 Late Models

Heat 1
1, Brandon Thirlby. 2, Donna Macroullier. 3, Ryan Vanderveen.

Heat 2
1, Rich Neiser. 2, Phil Ausra. 3, Scott Baker.

Heat 3
1, Mike Wilburn. 2, CJ Heskett. 3, Dale Sheehy.

Heat 4
1, Zack Olger. 2, Roger Wing. 3, Alex Kazmarski.

B-Main No. 1

1, Kyle Borgman. 2, Andy Galgoci. 3, Scott Wennell.

B-Main No. 2

1, Bry Sloan. 2, Charlie Liggett. 3, Bill Workman, Jr.

Feature

1, Brandon Thirlby. 2, Zack Olger. 3, Rich Neiser. 4, Phil Ausra. 5, Scott Baker.

 

Street Stocks

Heat 1
1, Josh Frye. 2, Dan Dykman. 3, Steve Fairbanks.

Heat 2
1, Jack Drolema. 2, Derek Poland. 3, Matt Sprague.

Feature
1, Derek Poland. 2, Josh Frye. 3, Steve Fairbanks. 4, Dan Dykman. 5, Kendall Marlink.

Young Guns

Heat
1, Kevin Rake. 2, Trent Musk. 3, Kristina Johnson.

Feature
1, Kevin Rake. 2, Trent Musk. 3, Kristina Johnson.

 

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

Modifieds

Heat 1
1, Stan Dodds. 2, Greg Dahlman. 3, Travis Stemler.

Heat 2
1, Andy Sprague. 2, David Mielke. 3, Chad Spencer.

Heat 3
1, Joe Rokos. 2, Greg Smith. 3, Steve McClees.

Heat 4
1, Mark Anderson. 2, Ed Reyes. 3, Jacob Poel.

B-Main No. 1

1, Brad Wilson. 2, Curt Spaulding. 3, Collin Thirlby.

B-Main No. 2

1, Donna Macroulier. 2, John McCaul. 3, Mike Wilburn.

Feature

1, Andy Sprague. 2, Jacob Poel. 3, Joe Rokos. 4, Donna Macroulier. 5, David Mielke.

 

Factory Stocks/Bombers

Heat 1
1, Dennis Bringedahl. 2, Josh Sternberg. 3, Jarett Allen.

Heat  2
1, Josh Grabe. 2, Mark Farber. 3, Bethany May.

Feature
1, Josh Sternberg. 2, Dennis Bringedahl. 3, Josh Grabe. 4, Bethany May. 5, Chuck Anderson.

 

4-Cylinder/Mini Stocks

Heat 1
1, Brian Carson. 2, Tim Moorman. 3, Tony Sherrell.

Heat 2
1, Rich Lieb. 2, Paul Namey. 3, Chad Tomccak.

Feature
1, Rich Lieb. 2, Chad Tomczak. 3, Paul Namey. 4, Brian Carson. 5, Ryan Hamm.

 

Warriors

Heat 1
1, Gary Gagnon. 2, Tim Stafford. 3, Paul Namey.

Heat 2
1, Rich Lieb. 2, Gary Larabee. 3, Chris Gagnon.

Heat 3
1, Dan Reimersman. 2, Brian Carson. 3, Jason Scheid.

Feature
1, Gary Larabee. 2, Paul Namey. 3, Randy Whitten. 4, Rick Nic. 5, Chris Ganon

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *