GIRLS SWIMMING SUMMARY: Oct. 2

GIRLS SWIMMING

East Grand Rapids n/a, Mona Shores 64

200 Medley Relay: 1, East Grand Rapids (Lela Underwood-Marie Lachance-Maria Angell-Lydia Luke) 2:01.16; 2, Mona Shores (Brooke Studabaker-Makenzie Fairfield-Rachel Resterhouse-Lauren Zeerip) 2:05.97.

200 Free: 1, Riley Witting, EGR, 2:14.75; 2, Helen Ellis, EGR, 2:16.39; 3, Allaire Donohue, EGR, 2:22.49; 4, Rachel Resterhouse, MS, 2:25.46; 5, Kaylie Cartwright, MS, 2:34.64.

200 IM: 1, Marie Lachance, EGR, 2:28.18; 2, Zoe Cares, EGR, 2:30.27; 3, Hannah Nelson, EGR, 2:33.69; 4, Makenzie Fairfield, MS, 2:41.56; 5, Sarah Baker, MS, 3:00.34.

50 Yard Free: 1, Lauren Zeerip, MS, 26.69; 2, Maria Fabrizio, EGR, 28.16; 3. Lela Underwood, EGR, 28.82; 4, Alex Ward, EGR, 29.57; 5, Amber Lisak, MS, 31.26; 6, Mallory Schrier, MS, 31.39; 7, Lizzie Paul, MS, 32.27.

1 Meter Dive: 1, Aiden Jones, EGR 192.75; 2, Emily Levitt, EGR, 180.20; 3, Isabelle Kriekaard, EGR 156.70; 4, Kendra Irvine, MS, 150.75; 5,Dava Lakatos, MS 150.65; 6, Abby Clark, MS, 138.30.

100 Fly: 1, Lydia Angell, EGR, 1:08.17; 2, Hannah Nelson, EGR, 1:14.47; 3, Lauren Zeerip, MS, 1:15.34; 4, Maddie Wilson, MS, 1:32.87.

100 Free: 1, Zoe Cares, EGR, 59.67; 2, Maria Fabrizio, EGR, 1:00.67; 3, Brooke Studabaker, MS, 1:03.35; 4, Allaire Donohue, EGR, 1:05.03; 5, Alyssa Morin MS, 1:09.75; 6, Nikole Witham, MS 1:12.00.

500 Free: 1, Rachel Resterhouse, MS, 5:39.54; 2, Amber Luke, EGR, 5:41.41; 3, Riley Witting, EGR, 6:02.29; 4, Lela Underwood, EGR, 6:27.05; 5, Kaylie Cartwright, MS, 6:53.30; 6, Amber Lisak, MS, 6:54.04.

200 Free Relay: 1, East Grand Rapids (Fabrizio-A. Cares-Z. Cares-Luke) 1:51.89; 2, East Grand Rapids (Potter-Donohue-Ward-Ellis) 1:57.08; 3, Mona Shores (Kaylie Cartwright-Sarah DeYoung-Maddie Wilson, Alyssa Morin) 2:04.81.

100 Back: 1, Kassiah Potter, EGR, 1:10.08; 2, Marie Lachance, EGR, 1:10.52; 3, Makenzie Fairfield, MS, 1:12.71; 4, Sarah DeYoung, MS, 1:12.80; 6, Sally Marsh, EGR, 1:24.55; 6, Aiyana Bourdon, MS, 1:31.06.

100 Breast: 1, Sophie Brown, EGR, 1:21.20; 2, Dava Lakatos, MS, 1:30.28; 3, Brooke Ledsworth, MS, 1:34.22; 4, Abby Keesen, MS, 1:49.84.

400 Free Relay: 1, Mona Shores (Rachel Resterhouse-Lauren Zeerip-Makenzie Fairfield-Brooke Studabaker) 4:06.24; 2, East Grand Rapids (Hannah Nelson-Lydia Angell-Zoe Cares-Maria Fabrizio) 4:10.34.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *