HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING RESULTS: Dec. 12

FRUITPORT 45, KELLOGGSVILLE 18

103: Joshua Brooks, F, won by forfeit.
112: Cameron Butler, F, p. Devon McAllister 2:16.
119: Andrew Bunda, F, d. Steven Truong 7-2.
125: Chance Torres, K, p. Gavin Taylor 3:55.
130: Alexander Foster, F, p. Michael Truong 4:49.
135: Double forfeit.
140: Thomas Martinez, F, p. Daniel Silva 1:47.
145: Collin Butler, F, p. Sean Branagan 2:49.
152: Austin Fialek, F, p. Blake Quick 4:48.
160: Double forfeit.
171: Martin Silva, K, won by forfeit.
189: Cortez McSwain, K, won by forfeit.
215: Double forfeit.
285: Chris Hendricks, F, p. L.C. Phillips :38.

FRUITPORT 49, MONA SHORES 28

103: Joshua Brooks, F, won by forfeit.
112: Cameron Butler, F, won by forfeit.
119: Andrew Bunda, F, p. Jake Lund 1:55.
125: Gavin Taylor, F, won by forfeit.
130: Alexander Foster, F, p. Colin Ducca 1:48.
135: Thomas Martinez, F, md. Taylor McPhail 12-2.
140: Collin Butler, F, d. Adam Pawlowski 8-2.
145: Blake Cramer, MS, md.. Eli Flores 11-1.
152: Austin Fialek, F, p. Samuel Karel 3:04.
160: Mason Hall, MS, won by forfeit.
171: Conner Deur, MS, won by forfeit.
189: Simon Karel, MS, won by forfeit.
215: Andrew Gaskin, MS, won by forfeit.
285: Chris Hendricks, F, won by forfeit.

 

ALMA 43, FREMONT 20
CHIPPEWA HILLS d. FREMONT

Fremont undefeated wrestler: 125: Luke Spotts (2-0).

 

GRAND HAVEN 74, GR UNION 6
GRAND HAVEN 45, WYOMING 30

Grand Haven undefeated wrestlers: Zach McKinnon (112) 2-0; Camden Bertucci (119) 2-0; Antonio Reyes (140) 2-0; Dylan Berens (152) 2-0; Dakota Juarez (160) 2-0; Connor Moynihan (171) 2-0; Matthew Mulcahy (215) 2-0; Tyler Tippens (285) 1-0; Chase VanHoef (285) 1-0.

 

GRANT 51, HOLTON 21
GRANT 51, NEWAYGO 22
TRI-COUNTY 42, HOLTON 38
TRI-COUNTY d. NEWAYGO

Grant undefeated wrestlers: Dylan Jenerou (119); Niko Guajardo (130); Brian Hitts (145); Chris Kelley (215).

 

WHITEHALL 75, MONTAGUE 4
MONTAGUE 46, RAVENNA 14

Montague undefeated wrestler:: Alex VanVlete (152).

 

MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 55, HART 15  

103: Wyatt Thompson. MCC. won by forfeit.
112: Cody Cooper, MCC, won by forfeit.
119: Trevor Skinner, MCC, md. Elijah Flores 9-1.
125: Caleb Wood, MCC, p. Devin Whitney :36.
130: Herman Velasquez, H, d. Sean Stenzel 11-5.
135: Jared Albus, H, p. Logan Merrick 3:44.
140: Spencer Knizacky, MCC, p. Klayton Ruggles 2:00.
145: Travis Smith, MCC, tf. Alex Payne 19-2.
152: Jordan Steiger, MCC, d. Shawn Wulff 15-2.
160: Justin Stieger, MCC, d. Spencer Reterstoff 3-0.
171: Scott Pankow, H, d. Jared Alvesteffer 6-0.
189: Josh Quinn, MCC, d. John Zazoza 6-0.
215: JR Hinejosa, H, d. Jon Dipple 6-3.
285: Doug Wyman, MCC, p. Evan Lake 1:05.

WHITEHALL 57, HART 12    

103: Corey Robinson, W, won by forfeit.
112: Rieley Brown, W, won by forfeit.
119: Logan Irey, W, md. Elijah Flores 19-12.
125: Casey Robinson, W, p. Devin Whitney 1:30.
130: Zack Cooper, W, p. Herman Velasquez 2:33.
135: Alex Whitner, W, p. Jared Albus 2:38.
140: Klayton Ruggles, H, p. Zack Harris 1:12.
145: Dakota Hoffman, W, md. Justin Andresmooi 10-1.
152: Shawn Wulff, H, d. Trip Thommen 14-12.
160: Spencer Reterstof, H, d. Burk Houts 8-3.
171: Steven Sika, W, p. Scott Pankow 4:00.
189: Joe Sika, W, md. Jonathan Zarzoza
215: JR Hinojosa, H, d. Travis Friend 5-0.
285: Logan Morningstar, W, won by forfeit.

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *