Track results: April 25

TRACK

BOYS
West Michigan Conference
Mason County Central 67, Shelby 25
Whitehall 109, Shelby 28
Whitehall 74, Mason County Central 63

Lakes 8 Conference
Orchard View 71, Fremont 61

High jump: 1, Tyquan Bethea, OV, 5-6.
Shot put: 1, Grand Clark, F, 39-0.
Discus: 1, Grant Clark, F, 113-7.
Pole vault: 1, Dionasio Mendiola, OV, 9-0.
Long jump: 1, Justin Hunter-Smith, OV, 22-1.
3200 relay: 1, Fremont, 9:07.1.
110 hurdles: 1, Justin Hunter-Smith, OV, 14.9.
100: 1, Keith Melton, OV, 11.7.
800 relay: 1, Orchard View, 1:36.1.
1600: 1, Jon Castle, F, 4:53.1.
400 relay: 1, Orchard View, 45.6.
400: 1, Joey Bryant, F, 52.8.
300 hurdles: 1, Hunter-Smith, OV, 43.3.
800: 1, Cameron Kroening, OV, 2:12.6.
200: 1, Kylan Autman, OV, 24.2.
3200: 1, Jon Castle, F, 10:50.0.
1600 relay: 1, Fremont, 3:49.0.

Fruitport 96, Fremont 41

High jump: 1, C. Davey, Fru, 5-6.
Shot put: 1, R. Morse, Fru, 40-1.
Discus: 1, A. Jones, Frem, 129-11.
Pole Vault: 1, A. Kendra, Fru, 11-6.
Long jump: 1, Z. Gilson, Fru, 20-3.
3200 relay: 1, Fruitport, 8:55.0.
110 hurdles: 1, K. Winger, Fru, 17.5.
100: 1, J. Smith, Frem, 11.7.
800 relay: 1, Fruitport, 1:35.5.
1600: 1, J. Castle, Frem, 4:53.1.
400 relay: 1, Fruitport, 46.2.
400: 1, J. Bryant, Frem, 52.8.
300 hurdles: 1, A. Pekel, Fru, 44.8.
800: 1, A. King, Fru, 2:12.0.
200: 1, Z. Gilson, Fru, 24.0.
3200: 1, J. Castle, Frem, 10:40.0.
1600 relay: 1, Fremont, 4:54.6.

GIRLS
West Michigan Conference
Mason County Central 71, Whitehall 65
Whitehall 102, Shelby 25
Mason County Central 87, Shelby 38

Lakes 8 Conference
Fremont 100, Orchard View 30
High jump: 1, Moriah Christoffersen, F, 4-6.
Shot put: 1, Kayley Jones, F, 26-6.
Discus: 1, Laurel Luhring, OV, 88-8.
Pole vault: 1, Kira Raquet, F, 7-0.
Long jump: 1, Aleayah Loyd, OV, 14-7.
3200 relay: 1, Fremont, 12:52.9.
100 hurdles: 1, Hannah Rodenberger, F, 17.3.
100: 1, Lacey Drake, F, 14.1.
800 relay: 1, Orchard View, 2:03.8.
1600: 1, Sandy Kunnen, F, 6:00.0.
400: 1, Britany Parker, OV, 1:05.2.
300 hurdles: 1, Georgie Blake, F, 54.2.
800: 1, Clair Schaar, F, 2:48.7.
200: 1, Brittany Parker, OV, 29.6.
3200: 1, Sandy Kunnen, F, 12:59.6.
1600 relay: 1, Fremont, 4:54.6.

Fremont 74, Fruitport 62

High jump: 1, M. Christoffersen, Frem, 4-6.
Shot put: 1, K. Dyer, Fru, 28-6.
Discus: 1, B. Convey, Frem, 74-5
Pole vault: 1, K. Raquet, Frem, 7-0.
Long jump: 1, D. Pekel, Fru, 15-6 1/2
3200 relay: 1, Fremont, 12:56.9.
100 hurdles: 1, H. Rodenberger, Frem, 17.3.
100: 1, H. Klinger, Fru, 13.3.
800 relay: 1, Fruitport, 1:54.4.
1600: 1, S. Kunnen, Frem, 6:00.0
400 relay: 1, Fruitport, 59.1.
400: 1, B. Pekel, Fru, 1:03.9.
300 hurdles: 1, D. Pekel, Fru, 51.3.
800: 1, C. Schaar, Frem, 2:48.7
200: 1, B. Pekel, Fru, 27.7.
3200: 1, S. Kunnen, Frem, 12:59.6.
1600 relay: 1, Fremont, 4:54.6.

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *