Track results: April 26

TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS
Ravenna Invitational

1, Ravenna 99; 2, Muskegon Catholic 85; 3, Holland Black River 59; 4, Western Michigan Christian 40; 5,  GR NorthPointe Christian 22; 6, Fremont Providence Christian 19; 7, Wellspring Prep 9; 8, Holton 8 1/2. 9, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 3 1/2.

High jump: 1, Erik VanFossen, MCC, 5-6; 2, Justin Fields, NP, 5-6; 3, Elijah VanderVelde, WMC, 5-6. Pole vault: 1, Brett Postema, Rav, 12-6. Long jump: 1, Todd Brown, Rav, 20-4; 2, Jason Normandin, WMC, 19-7½; 3, Michael Lewis, NP, 18-6. Discus: 1, Cari Campbell, MCC, 131-9½; 2, Alex White, Rav, 114-5½; 3, Abraham Cook, Rav, 114-2. Shot put: 1, Abraham Cook, Rav, 42-2; 2, Cari Campbell, MCC, 40-3; 3; Alex White, Rav, 39-1. 3200 relay: 1, Black River, 8:57.85; 2, MCC, 9:01.9; 3, WMC, 9:13.22; 110 hurdles: 1, Alex Rop, WMC, 18.92; 2, Josh Kohanski, Rav, 19.55; 3, Andrew VanderMeer, Wellspring, 19:56. 100: 1, Michael Lewis, NP,11.51; 2, Tommy Scott, MCC, 11.70; 3, Todd Brown, Rav, 11.73. 800 relay: 1, MCC, 1:37.33; 2, Ravenna, 1:38.57; 3, Black River, 1:43.24. 1600: 1, Nick VanderKooi, Prov, 4:40.28; 2, Cameron Jones, BR, 5:18.62; 3, Zack Schreur, BR, 5:20.06. 400 relay: 1, Ravenna, 45.78; 2, MCC, 46.45; 3, Black River, 49.13. 400: 1, Cameron Jones, BR, 54.45; 2, Brandon Isom, MCC, 55.79; 3, Justin Jones, Rav, 55.95. 300 hurdles: 1, Josh Kohanski, Rav, 46.92; 2, Erik VanFossen, MCC, 46.93; 3, Alex Rop, WMC, 47.60. 800: 1, Brant McCollum, MCC, 2:11.34; 2, Brenden Jones, BR, 2:17.15; 3, Cameron Jones, BR, 2:19.24. 200: 1, Tommy Scott, MCC, 23.76; 2, Todd Brown, Rav, 23.97; 3, Michael Lewis, NP, 24.57. 3200: 1, Nick VanderKooi, Prov, 10:11.42; 2, Corey Zeinstra, BR, 11:39.39; 3, Joseph Britt, BR, 11:43.71. 1600 relay: 1, MCC, 3:41.76; 2, Ravenna, 3:46.48; 3,WMC, 3:47.83.

Scottville Optimist Invitational

1, Ludington 87; 2, Whitehall 82.2; 3, Mona Shores 61; 3, Mason County Central 61; 5, Grant 58.2; 6, Benzie Central 55; 7, LeRoy-Pine River 36; 8, Orchard View 32; 9, Fruitport 23; 10, Montague 22.2; 11, Manistee 7; 12, Hart 1.4; 13, Shelby 1.

High jump: 1, Isaac Love, White, 5-10; 3, Tyquan Bethea, OV. Discus: 1, Remington Rohrer, Lud, 117-10; 2, Alan Jones, Fruit, 116-11; 3, Alex Esquivel, MCC, 115-0. Long jump: 1, Justin Hunter-Smith, OV, 20-10.5; 2, Nick DeCouto, White, 20-01.5; 3, Andrew Dent, G, 19-9.5. Pole vault: 1, Cole Gingrich, LPR, 12-0; 2, Alex Kendra, Fruit, 11-9. Shot put: 1, Brandon Bouwkamp, Grant, 44-4.5; 2, Tyler Goerbig, White, 43-04. 3200 relay: 1, Ludington (Johnson, Knudsen, Ritter, Snow), 8:18; 2, Mason County Central (Griffis, Myers, Smith, Barnett), 8:42. 110 Hurdles: 1, Justin Hunter-Smith, OV, 15.59; 2, Andrew Dent, Grant, 16.52. 100: 1, Antwan Burks, White, 11.75; 2, Marquon Sargent, MS, 11.83; 3, Brandon Moore, Mont, 11.96. 800 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Grissom, Sargent, Brown, Bradford), 1:34; 2, Orchard View, 1:36.71; 3, Whitehall (Matt Russell, Patrick Johnson, Nick DeCouto, Antwan Burks), 1:36.88. 1600: 1, Chase Barnett, MCC, 4:27; 2, Luke Johnson, Lud, 4:31; 3, Matthew Ritter, Lud, 4:39. 400 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Grissom, Sargent, Brown, Bradford), 45.01; 2, Montague (Aguilar, Moore, Peterson, Ford), 46.47; 3, Grant (Sosnowski, Bouwkamp, Heminger, Uhe), 47.12. 400: 1, Brandon Edel, Lud, 52.88; 2, Travis Jensen, Grant, 52.94; 3, Travess Smith, MCC, 53.11. 300 hurdles: 1, Corey Bock, Benz, 41.86; 2, Andrew Dent, Grant, 42.32. 800: 1, Chase Barnett, MCC, 1:59; 2, Luke Johnson, Lud, 2:00; 3, Spencer Knudsen, Lud, 2:02. 200: 1, Antwan Burks, White, 23.82; 2, Asantay Brown, MS, 23.95; 3, Mike Grissom, MS, 24.08. 3200: 1, Mathew Ritter, Lud, 10:08; 2, Jake Baker, MS, 10:09. 1600 relay: 1, Ludington (Edel, Knudsen, Jones, Johnson), 3:34.15; 2, Grant (Uhe, Jensen, Sosnowski, Dent), 3:37.23; 3, Whitehall (Grove, Johnson, Russell, DeCouto), 3:37.83.

GIRLS

Ravenna Invitational

1, Ravenna 82; 2, Muskegon Catholic 80; 3, Western Michigan Christian 66; 4, GR NorthPointe Christian 40; 5, Fremont Providence Christian 26; 6, Holton 19; 7, Holland Black River 15.

High jump: 1, Rachel Bruinsma, WMC, 4-10; 2, Brianna Grimm, Rav, 4-8; 3, Momo Neal, MCC, 4-8. Long jump: 1, Kayleigh Schulte, MCC, 15-2¼. 2, Payton Bearup, Holt, 14-8¼; 3, Makayla Cook, NP, 14-5½. Discus: 1, Olivia Varnado, WMC, 78-5½; 2, Hanna Schmiedeknecht, Rav, 76-11; 3, Brianna DeKryger, Prov, 72-4½. Shot put: 1, Olivia Varnado, WMC, 26-4; 2, Brianna DeKryger, Prov, 25-5; 3, Amanda Cloud, Holt, 25-3. 3200 relay: 1, Ravenna, 11:26.2; 2, NorthPointe Christian, 11:35.99; 3, Western Michigan Christian, 12:25.96. 100 hurdles: 1, Kendall Wickstrom, MCC, 17.46; 2, Catherine Sokolowski,Rav, 21.35; 3, Victoria Bernhardt, MCC, 22.20. 100: 1, Momo Neal, MCC, 13.72; 2, Lindsey Jacobs, Rav, 13.76; 3, Payton Bearup, Holt, 13.95. 800 relay: 1, Western Michigan Christian, 1:57.18; 2, M. Catholic, 1:57.39; 3, Fremont Providence Christian, 2:06.81. 1600: 1, Lydia Soper, NP, 5:55.49; 2, Becca Wolffis, Prov, 6:03.97; 3, Sydney DeValle, BR, 6:13.0. 400 relay: 1, M. Catholic, 54.72; 2, Ravenna, 57.36; 3, WMC, 57.73. 400: 1, Brianna Grimm, Rav, 1:07.76; 2, Jasmine Jackson, WMC, 1:08.22; 3, Natalie Weller, BR, 1:12.38. 300 hurdles: 1, Victoria Bernhardt, MCC, 1:04.81; 2, Mikayla Gerwig, Rav, 1:08.14; 3, Emily Bundy, Rav, 1:11.59. 800: 1, Lydia Soper, NP, 2:40.01; 2, Becca Wolffis, Prov, 2:44.15; 3, Sydney DeValle, BR, 2:48.31. 200: 1, Momo Neal, MCC, 28.22; 2, Lindsey Jacobs, Rav, 29.39; 3, Payton Bearup, Holt, 29.41. 3200: 1, Adrienne Aardema, WMC, 13:19.61; 2, Lanie Nerli, Rav, 13:30.78; 3, Hannah Erffmeyer, Rav, 13:43.59. 1600 relay: 1, WMC, 4:51.37; 2, MCC, 4:54.72; 3, NorthPointe, 4:57.34.
Scottville Optimist Invitational

1, Benzie Central 96.5; 2, Manistee 81.5; 3, Ludington 79; 4, Mona Shores 68; 5, Mason County Central 45; 6, LeRoy-Pine River 43; 7, Hart 27; 8, Whitehall 24; 9, Fruitport 18; 9, Montague 18; 11, Grant 13; 12, Orchard View 8; 13, Shelby 6.

High jump: 1, Jenny Gotardo, Hart, 4-11; 2, Kassidy Jensen, MCC, 4-9; 3, Jasmyn Walker, MS, 4-7. Discuss: 1, Brandy Thomas, Lud, 103-1; 2, Laurel Luhring, OV, 88-7; 3, Brianna Prys, Lud, 86.06. Long jump: 1, Jordan Nye, BC, 15-11; 2, Jasmine Gulley, MS, 15-09.5. Pole vault: 1, Kassidy Jensen, MCC, 8-3; 2, AmyGrace Shoop, Lud, 8-3. Shot put: 1, Brandy Thomas, Lud, 34-5; 3, Brianna Prys, Lud, 33-2.5. 3200 relay: 1, Mona Shores 10:21. 100 hurdles: 1, Margie Williams, Grant, 17.84; 2, Autumn Christenson, White, 18.09; 3, Robbie Berg, Mont, 18.22. 100: 1, Jessica Gustad, Man, 14.17; 3, Kynihay Brown, MS, 14.42. 800 relay: 1, Benzie Central, 1:51.37; 3, Mona Shores, 1:53.89. 1600: 1, Annie Fuller, Man, 5:24; 2, Devon Sutton, Lud, 5:30. 400 relay: 1, Mona Shores, 53.56; 3, Montague (Armstrong, Berg, Moak, Henrick), 55.33. 400: 1, Devyn Powell, LeRoy, 58.98; 2, Jenny Gotardo, Hart, 59.49; 3, Brianna Pekel, Fruit, 1:01.21. 300 low hurdles: 1, Jessica Gustad, Man, 49.34; 2, Autumn Christenson, White, 49.9; 3, Mekayla Steckel, Lud, 51.06. 800: 1, Annie Fuller, Man, 2:12; 2, Jenny Gotardo, Hart, 2:30. 200: 1, Jessic Gustad, Man, 27.52; 3, Rachel Anderson, MS, 28.73. 3200: 1, Devon Sutton, Lud, 11:55.7; 2, Leta Larsen, MCC 12:34.2; 3, Jordyn Sanders, MCC, 12:52.2. 1600 relay: 1, Manistee, 4:15.4; 3, Mona Shores, 4:28.61.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *