Girls track leaders

100 Meters  
1. 12 Christy Schultz 12.34a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
2. 12 * Briauna Stewart 12.67a MI Muskegon  
3. 10 Kynihay Brown 12.74c MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
4. 11 Rachel Anderson 13.04c MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
5. 11 Heidi Klinger 13.17a MI Fruitport  
6. 10 * Jayshonna Blackshire 13.35a MI Muskegon Orchard View  
7. 12 * Shyanna Archer 13.44c MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
8. 11 * Maggie LaLonde 13.46a MI Grand Haven  
9. 12 Brianna Pekel 13.48a MI Fruitport  
10. 10 Jena’a Matthews 13.60a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
11. 10 * Keideesha Gordon 13.63a MI Western Michigan Christian  
12. 10 Alex Hennrick 13.64c MI Montague  
12 * Ymani Williams 13.64c MI Spring Lake  
11 Kayleigh Schulte 13.64c MI Catholic Central  
15. 12 * Abbie Lalonde 13.71a MI Grand Haven  
16. 12 Brianna Greinke 13.74a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
17. 10 Lindsey Jacobs 13.76a MI Ravenna  
18. 10 Jasmine Gulley 13.84c MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
10 * Brittanie Railing 13.84c MI Grant  
12 * Angela White 13.84a MI Whitehall  
11 * Allie LeRoux 13.84c MI Spring Lake  
200 Meters  
1. 12 * Christy Schultz 26.44a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
2. 10 * Kynihay Brown 26.45a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
3. 12 * Brianna Pekel 26.93a MI Fruitport  
4. 10 Carlyn Arteaga 26.94c MI Spring Lake  
5. 12 * Briauna Stewart 27.00a MI Muskegon  
6. 11 * Heidi Klinger 27.51a MI Fruitport  
7. 11 * Momo Neal 27.60a MI Catholic Central  
8. 10 * Shawteanna Dame 27.69a MI Muskegon  
10 * Camaryia Williams 27.69a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
10. 10 * Jayshonna Blackshire 27.75a MI Muskegon Orchard View  
11 * Maggie LaLonde 27.75a MI Grand Haven  
11 * Rachel Anderson 27.75a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
13. 12 Ymani Williams 27.94c MI Spring Lake  
14. 10 * Keideesha Gordon 27.97a MI Western Michigan Christian  
15. 10 * Desiree Reed 28.04c MI White Cloud  
16. 11 * Kerri Burnside 28.18a MI Grand Haven  
17. 10 Jena’a Matthews 28.19a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
18. 10 * Emily Edel 28.34c MI Ludington  
19. 9 * Abby Christmas 28.42a MI Montague  
20. 10 Brittany Parker 28.44c MI Muskegon Orchard View  
400 Meters  
1. 12 Brianna Pekel 59.24c MI Fruitport  
2. 10 Jennie Gottardo 59.49a MI Hart  
3. 10 Carlyn Arteaga 59.85a MI Spring Lake  
4. 12 * Shyanna Archer 60.14c MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
5. 12 * Jasmine Jackson 62.03a MI Western Michigan Christian  
6. 10 * Caprice Wallace 62.63a MI Muskegon  
7. 11 Jasmyn Walker 62.79a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
8. 10 Desiree Reed 63.24c MI White Cloud  
9. 10 * Madalyn Flewelling 63.26a MI Ludington  
10. 11 * Lauren Zeerip 63.47a MI Hesperia  
11. 9 * Lexi Fortenberry 64.14c MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
12. 10 Brittany Parker 64.24c MI Muskegon Orchard View  
13. 11 Katie Wells 64.57a MI Spring Lake  
14. 10 Brianna Grimm 64.77a MI Ravenna  
15. 12 Renee Tardani 64.94c MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
16. 9 * Olivia Buikema 65.00a MI Grand Haven  
17. 12 * Abbie Lalonde 65.02a MI Grand Haven  
18. 11 * Emma Mitchell 65.14c MI Spring Lake  
19. 9 * Hannah Sperry 65.26a MI Hesperia  
20. 12 * Leah Deuling 65.70a MI Whitehall  
800 Meters  
1. 10 * Carlyn Arteaga 2:18.20 MI Spring Lake  
2. 8 * Malea Teerman 2:26.32a MI Grand Haven  
3. 11 * Ashley Russo 2:26.55a MI Kent City  
4. 10 * Mikayla Takas 2:29.58a MI Grand Haven  
5. 12 Andrea Lavigne 2:29.60 MI Mason County Central  
6. 10 Jennie Gottardo 2:30.00 MI Hart  
7. 11 * Hannah Rainey 2:30.30a MI Newaygo  
8. 12 * Renee Tardani 2:30.36a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
9. 12 Brianna Pekel 2:32.50 MI Fruitport  
10. 11 Ashley Warner 2:32.90 MI Spring Lake  
11. 10 Courtney Brewer 2:33.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
12. 12 Summer Hussey 2:35.66a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
13. 11 Lauren Zeerip 2:35.80 MI Hesperia  
14. 12 * Emily Witham 2:35.97a MI North Muskegon  
15. 11 * McKenzie Richardson 2:36.16a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
16. 10 * Ellie Wilson 2:36.55a MI North Muskegon  
17. Kathy Middaugh 2:36.80 MI Newaygo  
18. 11 Sabrina Smith 2:38.00 MI Hart  
19. 12 * Devon Sutton 2:38.10 MI Ludington  
1600 Meters  
1. 9 Erin O’Keefe 5:25.45a MI Spring Lake  
2. 8 * Malea Teerman 5:29.01a MI Grand Haven  
3. 12 Devon Sutton 5:29.31a MI Ludington  
4. 10 * Jessica Harris 5:29.52a 15 MI Whitehall  
5. 12 Brittany Beeler 5:30.24a MI Spring Lake  
6. 11 * Lindsay Larsen 5:30.82a MI Mason County Central  
7. 12 Serena Gale-Butto 5:31.52a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
8. 11 * Ashley Russo 5:32.56a MI Kent City  
9. 12 * Andrea Lavigne 5:36.92a MI Mason County Central  
10. 11 McKenzie Richardson 5:40.59a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
11. 12 * Summer Hussey 5:44.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
12. Kathy Middaugh 5:46.00 MI Newaygo  
13. 11 * Rachel Resterhouse 5:48.80a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
14. 11 * McKenna Mahacek 5:49.28a MI Grand Haven  
15. 11 * Becca Wolffis 5:49.34a MI Fremont Providence Christian  
16. 11 Ashley Warner 5:49.78a MI Spring Lake  
17. 11 Kayleigh Shillinger 5:50.87a MI Ludington  
18. 12 Hannah Meier 5:51.10 MI North Muskegon  
19. 12 * Samantha Eely 5:53.81a MI Muskegon Oakridge  
20. 10 * Micah Peel 5:54.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
3200 Meters  
1. 11 Ashley Russo 11:27.28a MI Kent City  
2. 9 Erin O’Keefe 11:33.30 MI Spring Lake  
3. * Kathy Middaugh 11:44.19a MI Newaygo  
4. 10 * Jessica Harris 11:44.95a 15 MI Whitehall  
5. 12 Devon Sutton 11:46.80a MI Ludington  
6. 12 * Brittany Beeler 11:51.70 MI Spring Lake  
7. 9 * Leta Larsen 12:04.27a MI Mason County Central  
8. 10 * Avery Lowe 12:10.73a MI North Muskegon  
9. 12 * Brittany Williams 12:18.50a MI Newaygo  
10. 12 * Hannah Meier 12:37.20a MI North Muskegon  
11. 10 * Lanie Nerli 12:42.57a MI Ravenna  
12. 12 * Summer Hussey 12:43.57a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
13. 11 * Adrienne Aardema 12:46.75a MI Western Michigan Christian  
14. 12 Emily Witham 12:49.00 MI North Muskegon  
15. 9 Jordyn Sanders 12:52.20 MI Mason County Central  
16. 9 Brooke Carrier 12:55.38a MI Spring Lake  
17. 10 Sandy Kunnen 12:59.60 MI Fremont  
18. 11 * Rachel Resterhouse 13:05.43a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
19. 11 McKenzie Richardson 13:08.04a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
20. 12 * Emily Dennis 13:21.32a MI Whitehall  
100m Hurdles – 33″  
1. 12 * Autumn Christenson 15.77a MI Whitehall  
2. 9 Robbie Berg 16.14c MI Montague  
3. 12 Margie Williams 16.43a MI Grant  
4. 12 * Brianna Greinke 16.59a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
5. 10 liz Moak 16.74c MI Montague  
6. 12 Kendall Wickstrom 16.94c MI Catholic Central  
7. 12 Mekayla Steckel 17.00a MI Ludington  
8. 10 * Hannah Rodenberger 17.04c MI Fremont  
9. 9 * Kylie Mount 17.12a MI Mason County Central  
10. * Claire VanWeiren 17.28a MI Grand Haven  
11. 11 * Raven Moore 17.32a MI Muskegon  
12. 9 Devin Rood 17.41a MI Grant  
13. 9 * Georgie Blake 17.44c MI Fremont  
14. 12 * Megan Huettner 17.50a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
15. 12 Morgan. Witham 17.54c MI North Muskegon  
16. 9 Melissa Powell 17.70a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
17. 11 * Grace Peterson 17.74c MI Spring Lake  
18. 12 * Grace Kendra 17.79a MI Grand Haven  
19. 10 * Hannah Deblois 18.04c MI Shelby  
20. 10 * Emma Suchecki 18.14c MI Spring Lake  
300m Hurdles – 30″  
1. 12 * Brianna Greinke 48.12a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
2. 12 Mekayla Steckel 48.87a MI Ludington  
3. 12 * Autumn Christenson 49.27a MI Whitehall  
4. 9 * Melissa Powell 49.33a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
5. 12 Debbie Pekel 50.44c MI Fruitport  
6. 10 * Hannah Deblois 50.64c MI Shelby  
7. 11 Grace Peterson 50.74c MI Spring Lake  
8. 12 * Margie Williams 51.54c MI Grant  
9. 12 Megan Huettner 51.62a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
10. 9 * Georgie Blake 51.74c MI Fremont  
11. 9 * Robbie Berg 51.88a MI Montague  
12. 11 * Raven Moore 52.18a MI Muskegon  
13. 11 * Amanda Vanderwall 52.84c MI Grant  
10 * Hannah Rodenberger 52.84c MI Fremont  
15. 12 * Hannah Miller 52.98a MI Kent City  
16. 12 Grace Kendra 53.01a MI Grand Haven  
17. 10 Madalyn Flewelling 53.04a MI Ludington  
18. 9 * Kylie Mount 53.93a MI Mason County Central  
19. 12 * Elizabeth Potgeter 53.95a 17 MI Muskegon Oakridge  
20. 10 Dana Kass 54.54c MI Ravenna  
4×100 Relay  
1. Rachel Anderson
Jasmine Gulley
Jena’a Matthews
Kynihay Brown
51.02a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
2. Camaryia Williams
Ariana Burt
Brianna Greinke
Kaley Johnson
51.05a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
3. * Ozette Ostrow
Maggie LaLonde
Mikaela Kroll
Grace Kendra
52.51a MI Grand Haven  
4. * Diamond Richardson
Shawteanna Dame
Raven Moore
Briauna Stewart
52.59a MI Muskegon  
5. * Relay Team 53.46a MI Catholic Central  
6. * Ymani Williams
Allie LeRoux
Paige Rubleski
Callie Knorr
53.54c MI Spring Lake  
7. * Abby Christmas
Robbie Berg
liz Moak
Sierra Armstrong
54.01a MI Montague  
Kendra Johnson
Hannah Klinger
Birthe Seifert
Heidi Klinger
54.34c MI Fruitport  
9. * Alison Bourdon
Nia Wade
Starr Woods
Angela White
54.52a MI Whitehall  
4×200 Relay  
1. * Shyanna Archer
Melissa Powell
Camaryia Williams
Christy Schultz
1:48.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
2. * Rachel Anderson
Jasmyn Walker
Jena’a Matthews
Kynihay Brown
1:49.03a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
3. * Hannah Klinger
Debbie Pekel
Brianna Pekel
Heidi Klinger
1:50.21a MI Fruitport  
4. * Ymani Williams
Katie Wells
Carlyn Arteaga
Paige Rubleski
1:50.90 MI Spring Lake  
5. * Diamond Richardson
Shawteanna Dame
Caprice Wallace
Briauna Stewart
1:52.22a MI Muskegon  
6. * Kerri Burnside
Grace Kendra
Maggie LaLonde
Maddie Sanchez
1:53.46a MI Grand Haven  
7. * Starr Woods
Nia Wade
Leah Deuling
Angela White
1:54.06a MI Whitehall  
4×400 Relay  
1. * Katie Wells
Sydney Chaney
Emma Mitchell
Carlyn Arteaga
4:16.33a MI Spring Lake  
2. Lexi Fortenberry
Brianna Greinke
Melissa Powell
Shyanna Archer
4:16.75a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
3. * Courtney Brewer
Renee Tardani
Jasmyn Walker
Megan Huettner
4:17.20a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
4. * Olivia Buikema
Malea Teerman
Mikayla Takas
Abbie Lalonde
4:20.33a MI Grand Haven  
5. * Mariah Fulton
Emily Edel
Mekayla Steckel
Madalyn Flewelling
4:23.20 MI Ludington  
6 Andrea Lavigne
Lindsay Larsen
Kassidy Jensen
Chloe Kimes
4:28.70 MI Mason County Central  
4×800 Relay  
1. * Emily Witham
Hannah Meier
Ellie Wilson
Avery Lowe
10:00.94a MI North Muskegon  
2. * Megan Huettner
Renee Tardani
Rachel Resterhouse
Courtney Brewer
10:11.13a MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
3. Ashley Warner
Brittany Beeler
Carlyn Arteaga
Erin O’Keefe
10:11.62a MI Spring Lake  
4. * Lindsay Larsen
Andrea Lavigne
Leta Larsen
Chloe Kimes
10:24.22a MI Mason County Central  
5. * McKenzie Richardson
Micah Peel
Summer Hussey
Kendra Irvine
10:25.29a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
6. * Mariah Fulton
Madalyn Flewelling
Kayleigh Shillinger
Devon Sutton
10:29.30 MI Ludington  
7. * Kathy Middaugh
Hannah Rainey
Ashlee Santiago
Brittany Williams
10:30.45a MI Newaygo  
8. * Brianna Pekel
Janelle Vest
Debbie Pekel
Brooke Rollston
10:36.00 MI Fruitport  
9. * McKenna Mahacek
Mikayla Takas
Malea Teerman
Kyra Lansky
10:39.63a MI Grand Haven  
10. * Marissa Friday
Elizabeth Potgeter
Grace Lewis
Samantha Eely
10:46.73a MI Muskegon Oakridge  
Shot Put – 4kg  
1. 10 * Brandy Thomas 37′ 11.25 MI Ludington  
2. 11 Kendra Dreyer 37′ 1.00 MI Kent City  
3. 12 McKenzie Jackson 37′ 0.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
4. 10 Brianna Prys 35′ 2.00 MI Ludington  
5. 11 Holly Whelan 34′ 6.00 MI Hesperia  
6. 12 * Shuntilla Holland 32′ 7.50 MI Muskegon  
7. 10 Kayla Gottwald 32′ 0.00 MI Ludington  
8. 10 Kaylee Cunningham 31′ 4.75 MI Grant  
9. 11 * Tootie Thompson 30′ 5.50 MI Catholic Central  
10. 12 Ashley Doty 29′ 9.50 MI Grant  
11. 12 Rachael Stites 29′ 7.00 MI Shelby  
12. * Kira Glass 29′ 6.50 MI Grand Haven  
13. 11 * Nicole Latham 29′ 5.25 MI Kent City  
14. 11 Shelbi Adams 29′ 5.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
15. 10 * Kaycee Gillies 28′ 11.75 MI Muskegon Oakridge  
16. 10 Ashley Maue 28′ 7.25 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
17. 12 Hayley Mohr 28′ 6.00 MI Calvary Christian  
9 Karley Dyer 28′ 6.00 MI Fruitport  
19. 12 Samantha Vanhoef 28′ 5.50 MI Grand Haven  
20. 10 Griselda Gonzales 28′ 2.50 MI Grant  
Discus – 1kg  
1. 10 Brandy Thomas 113′ 3.00 MI Ludington  
2. 10 * Laurel Luhring 102′ 3.00 MI Muskegon Orchard View  
3. 11 * Kendra Dreyer 99′ 10.00 MI Kent City  
4. 12 McKenzie Jackson 94′ 8.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
5. 10 Kayla Gottwald 93′ 11.00 MI Ludington  
6. 10 * Brianna Prys 92′ 10.00 MI Ludington  
7. 12 * Hanna Schmiedeknecht 89′ 10.00 MI Ravenna  
8. 10 Kelsea Burley 89′ 3.00 MI Spring Lake  
9. 11 * Samantha McGhan 87′ 4.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge  
10. 11 Shelbi Adams 87′ 2.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
11. 10 * Leah Rider 86′ 1.00 MI White Cloud  
12. 12 Jessica Kennedy 84′ 10.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
13. 11 * Olivia Varnado 84′ 6.00 MI Western Michigan Christian  
14. 9 * Emily Paulsen 84′ 1.00 MI White Cloud  
15. 12 * Taylor Gilkey 84′ 0.00 MI White Cloud  
16. 11 * Holly Whelan 83′ 7.00 MI Hesperia  
17. 9 Karley Dyer 83′ 3.50 MI Fruitport  
18. 12 * Rachael Stites 83′ 3.00 MI Shelby  
19. 10 * Kaylee Cunningham 82′ 4.00 MI Grant  
20. 12 * Shuntilla Holland 82′ 0.00 MI Muskegon  
High Jump  
1. 9 Chloe Fox 5′ 3.25 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
2. 11 Lydia Suchecki 5′ 2.01 MI Spring Lake  
3. 11 Grace Peterson 5′ 2.00 MI Spring Lake  
4. 9 Charlece Paul 5′ 1.00 15 MI White Cloud  
5. 10 liz Moak 5′ 0.00 MI Montague  
12 * Rachel Bruinsma 5′ 0.00 MI Western Michigan Christian  
7. 10 Madison Draper 4′ 11.00 MI Grand Haven  
10 Jennie Gottardo 4′ 11.00 MI Hart  
10 * Brianna Grimm 4′ 11.00 MI Ravenna  
10. 11 Jasmyn Walker 4′ 10.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
11 Rachel Weaver 4′ 10.00 MI White Cloud  
10 Brittney Werner 4′ 10.00 MI Grand Haven  
10 * Allison Donahue 4′ 10.00 MI Whitehall  
9 * Lexi Fortenberry 4′ 10.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
11 Momo Neal 4′ 10.00 MI Catholic Central  
16. 12 Kassidy Jensen 4′ 9.00 MI Mason County Central  
17. 12 Christy Schultz 4′ 8.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
12 McKenzie Jackson 4′ 8.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
12 Allison Weirda 4′ 8.00 MI North Muskegon  
10 * Madalyn Flewelling 4′ 8.00 MI Ludington  
9 Christyn Pek 4′ 8.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
12 Dayle Wood 4′ 8.00 MI Grant  
12 Megan VanDeWeg 4′ 8.00 MI Spring Lake  
Pole Vault  
1. 12 * Grace Kendra 11′ 9.00 MI Grand Haven  
2. 11 Allie LeRoux 11′ 6.00 MI Spring Lake  
3. 12 * Kassidy Jensen 9′ 6.00 MI Mason County Central  
4. 11 * AmyGrace Shoop 9′ 3.00 MI Ludington  
5. 12 * Angelyn Kutchinski 8′ 6.00 MI Mason County Central  
6. 10 Kaley Johnson 8′ 0.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
7. 10 * Emily Dupont 7′ 6.00 MI Fruitport  
9 * Amanda Connell 7′ 6.00 MI Grant  
Amber Keefe 7′ 6.00 MI Grand Haven  
9 Kendra Irvine 7′ 6.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
11 * Simone Stenfors 7′ 6.00 MI Grand Haven  
12. 11 Birthe Seifert 7′ 0.50 MI Fruitport  
13. 10 Kira Raquet 7′ 0.30 MI Fremont  
14. 10 * Alex Bieri 7′ 0.00 MI Hesperia  
11 Corrina Irvine 7′ 0.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
10 * CeCe McKenzie 7′ 0.00 MI Shelby  
9 * Sadie Frazier 7′ 0.00 MI Hesperia  
12 Marina Samp 7′ 0.00 MI Spring Lake  
11 Celia Fuller 7′ 0.00 MI Muskegon  
20. 12 * Kadie Griffes 6′ 6.00 MI White Cloud  
9 Dana Chambers 6′ 6.00 MI Grant  
8 * Mikaela Kroll 6′ 6.00 MI Grand Haven  
10 Melanie Fields 6′ 6.00 MI Fremont  
9 Charlece Paul 6′ 6.00 15 MI White Cloud  
12 * Kristina Duncanson 6′ 6.00 MI Ravenna  
Long Jump  
1. 12 Christy Schultz 18′ 0.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
2. 12 * Grace Kendra 17′ 7.75 MI Grand Haven  
3. 10 * Jasmine Gulley 16′ 6.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
4. 10 Camaryia Williams 16′ 3.25 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
5. 11 * Allie LeRoux 15′ 10.00 MI Spring Lake  
6. 11 * Kayleigh Schulte 15′ 7.50 MI Catholic Central  
7. 12 Debbie Pekel 15′ 6.50 MI Fruitport  
8. 10 Lindsey Jacobs 15′ 2.50 MI Ravenna  
9. 12 McKenzie Jackson 14′ 11.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores  
10. 12 Margie Williams 14′ 9.50 MI Grant  
11. 9 Abby Christmas 14′ 9.00 MI Montague  
12. 11 * Starr Woods 14′ 8.25 MI Whitehall  
9 Ariana Burt 14′ 8.25 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  
14. 11 * Alison Bourdon 14′ 8.00 MI Whitehall  
15. 10 * Kayla Edgell 14′ 7.50 MI Hesperia  
16. 10 Aleayah Loyd 14′ 7.00 MI Muskegon Orchard View  
17. 10 * Sydney DeCator 14′ 6.75 MI Spring Lake  
18. 10 Brittany Parker 14′ 5.50 MI Muskegon Orchard View  
19. 11 * Taylor McDonald 14′ 4.25 MI White Cloud  
20. 11 Colleen Hall 14′ 4.00 MI Fremont  

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *