Final entry list for Wednesday’s West Michigan All-Star Meet at Reeths-Puffer High School

Local Sports Journal

Below is the final entry list for tomorrow’s (May 21) annual Meijer West Michigan All-Star track and field Invitational held at Reeths-Puffer High School.

Mona Shores sprinter Marquon Sargent took the 100 and 200 meter titles Friday at the annual GMAA city track meet.

Mona Shores sprinter Marquon Sargent took the 100 and 200 meter titles May 3rd at the annual GMAA city track meet.

The meet features the best runners, jumpers and throwers along the West Michigan shoreline, including Mona Shores sprinter Marquon Sargent, winner of the 100 and 200 meter titles at May 3’s GMAA City Meet. Sargent also ran legs on the winning 100-and-200-meter relay teams, joined by Matt Schuiteman and Michael Grissom in both relays, Adreon Billips in the 100 meter relay and Jared Steger in the 200 meter relay.

Mason County Central’s Chase Barnett, who now holds the area record time of 4:13.86 in the 1600 meters. Hesperia’s  Damien Halverson (4:33.04) Kent City’s Will Wilson (4:34.75), and Barnett’s teammate Zac Benham (4:35.30) all sit well off Barnett’s pace.

On the girls side, expect a real tussle in the 300 meter low hurdles, with speedsters Camaryia Williams (Reeths-Puffer), Lauren Zeerip (Hesperia) and Janae Coon (Muskegon Catholic) all sitting below the critical sub-50 second standard, while Grand Haven’s Malea Teerman (2:19.83), Ludington’s Lauren Briggs (2:20.52), Hart’s Jennie Gottardo (2:26.35), and Mona Shores’ Sarah Resterhouse (2:27.00) will battle for the 800 meter title.

Briggs and Teerman are seeded 1st and 2nd in the girls 1600 meters, joined by Whitehall’s Jessica Harris (5:21.05), who is seeded 3rd.

 

FINAL ENTRY LIST
Meijer West Michigan All-Star Invitational at Reeths-Puffer High School, May 21, 2014

Seedings run in track meet order with field events below the running events
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

1. Mason County 8:20.60

1) Griffis, Drew 2) Trivisonno, John

3) Barnett, Chase 4) Benham, Zac

 

2. Ludington 8:23.13

1) Snow, Chris 2) Schwass, Lucas

3) Ritter, David 4) Ritter, Matthew

 

3. Western Michigan Christian 8:26.60

1) VanderVelde, Elijah 2) Snuffer, Braxton

3) Gilson, David 4) Purvis, Max

 

4. Whitehall 8:27.00

1) Dennis, Alex 2) Medendorp, Dylan

3) Smith, Keaton 4) Champion, Roger

 

5. Hesperia 8:28.30

1) Halverson, Damien 2) Venne, Kyle

3) LaFave, Arik 4) Kleiner, Austin

 

6. Grand Haven 8:37.64

1) Bessinger, Austin 2) Miles, John

3) Funk, Kyle 4) Petersen, Brent

 

7. Fremont 8:38.30

1) Castle, Jon 2) Kaastra, Sam

3) Zerfas, Matt 4) Jewett, Curtis

 

 

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

1. Hart 10:04.80

1) Albus, Sierra 2) Hodges, Maddie

3) Smith, Sabrina 4) Gottardo, Jennie

 

2. Grand Haven 10:06.70

1) Teerman, Malea 2) Takas, Mikayla

3) Sedgewick, Rachel 4) Lansky, Kyra

 

3. Spring Lake 10:07.52

1) Huizenga, Anna 2) O’Keefe, Erin

3) Gilchrist, Skyler 4) Arteaga, Carlyn

 

4. Reeths-Puffer 10:13.45

1) Richardson, McKenzie 2) Irvine, Kendra

3) Cross, Emily 4) Depies, Maryssa

 

5. Mona Shores 10:15.58

1) Walker, Jasmyn 2) Conter, Annika

3) Brewer, Courtney 4) Resterhouse, Sarah

 

6. Ludington 10:27.09

1) Flewelling, Madalyn 2) Fulton, Mariah

3) Patterson, Asia 4) Biggs, Lauren

 

7. Mason County Central 10:42.10

1) Kimes, Chloe 2) Sanders, Jordyn

3) Larsen, Leta 4) Larsen, Lindsay

 

Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

1. Casey, Collen Grand Haven 14.90 _________

2. Dykstra, David White Cloud 15.14 _________

3. Rohrer, Chase Ludington 15.51 _________

4. Mckeown, Joseph Hesperia 15.54 _________

5. Russell, Matt Whitehall 15.72 _________

6. Walton, Jacob North Muskeg 15.74 _________

7. Woytik, Dylan White Cloud 16.11 _________

8. Christenson, Sky Whitehall 16.34 _________

9. Schneider, Robert Whitehall 16.34 _________

10. Rohrer, Remington Ludington 16.69 _________

11. Lee, Brody Shelby 16.84 _________

12. Siegel, Taylor Grand Haven 16.92 _________

13. Steffes, Jamie Grant 16.94 _________

14. Rop, Alex Western Mich 17.05 _________

 

Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

1. Mount, Kylie Mason County 16.34 _________

2. Zeerip, Lauren Hesperia 16.60 _________

3. Rodenberger, Hannah Fremont 17.07 _________

4. Blake, Georgie Fremont 17.43 _________

5. LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 17.44 _________

6. Moak, liz Montague 17.54 _________

7. Coon, Janae Muskegon Cat 17.54 _________

8. Kass, Dana Ravenna 17.56 _________

9. VanWeiren, Claire Grand Haven 17.72 _________

10. Berg, Robbie Montague 17.74 _________

11. Peterson, Grace Spring Lake 17.89 _________

12. Bouwkamp, Laura Grant 17.95 _________

13. Moe, Abby Spring Lake 18.10 _________

14. Jurcich, Danielle Whitehall 18.41 _________

15. Hughes, Hannah Western Mich 18.46 _________

 

Boys 100 Meters

1. Sargent, Marquon Mona Shores 10.94 _________

2. Dowdell, Rai’Quan Muskegon 11.34 _________

3. Ford, Wyatt Montague 11.43 _________

4. Mundinger, Korson Ravenna 11.49 _________

5. Olson, Elijah Hesperia 11.49 _________

6. Schuiteman, Matt Mona Shores 11.56 _________

7. McCrary, Evan Reeth-Puffer 11.59 _________

8. Kennedy, Ryan Grant 11.59 _________

9. Follrath, Taylor Ludington 11.62 _________

10. Johnson, Raphael Mona Shores 11.64 _________

11. McCrary, Nate Reeths-Puffer 11.64 _________

12. Escamillia, Estevan Hart 11.64 _________

13. Davis, Cortney Muskegon Heights 11.69 _________

 

 

Girls 100 Meters

1. Brown, Kynihay Muskegon 12.63 _________

2. Goodman, Jordan Mason County 12.74 _________

3. Woods, Sumer Whitehall 13.10 _________

4. LaLonde, Maggie Grand Haven 13.14 _________

5. Railling, Brittanie Grant 13.20 _________

6. Klinger, Heidi Fruitport 13.24 _________

7. Burnside, Kerri Grand Haven 13.47 _________

8. Hall, Colleen Fremont 13.53 _________

9. Bearup, Payton Whitehall 13.55 _________

10. Moak, liz Montague 13.55 _________

11. Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven 13.60 _________

12. Burt, Ariana Reeths-Puffer 13.64 _________

13. Norman, Jayde Grand Haven 13.64 _________

14. Bourdon, Alison Whitehall 13.74 _________

15. Townsend, Mikeyia Muskegon Heights 13.75 _________

 

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1. Mona Shores A 1:30.80 _________

1) Schuiteman, Matt 2) Grissom, Michael

3) Billips, Adreon 4) Sargent, Marquon

 

2. Fruitport A 1:32.22 _________

1) Gilson, Zack 2) Frost, Andrew

3) Kramer, Benjamin 4) Knox, Shawn

 

3. Grand Haven A 1:33.76 _________

1) Smith, Brentton 2) Cummings, Aaron

3) Schroeder, Mike 4) Hostrup, Christian

 

4. Muskegon A 1:34.00 _________

1) Dowdell, Rai’Quan 2) Washington, Caleb

3) Evans, Alquan 4) Ellis, Jerome

 

5. Muskegon Catholic A 1:34.20 _________

1) Helton, Logan 2) Sanford, Blake

3) Scott, Tommy 4) Isom, Brandon

 

6. Ravenna A 1:35.05 _________

1) Hudson, Dakota 2) Jones, Justin

3) Denning, David 4) Zimmer, Gabe

 

7. Reeths-Puffer A 1:36.20 _________

1) Cooley, Jalen

 

8 . Western Michigan Christian A 1:36.40 _________

1) Groenendyk, Tully 2) Normandin, Jason

3) Rogers, Christian 4) VanderVelde, Elijah

 

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1. Muskegon A 1:44.00 _________

1) Thomas, Mikayla 2) Dame, Shawnteanna

3) Wallace, Caprice 4) Brown, Kynihay

 

2. Reeths-Puffer A 1:50.51 _________

1) Fortenberry, Lexi 2) Burt, Ariana

3) Powell, Melissa 4) Williams, Camaryia

 

3. Grand Haven A 1:50.68 _________

1) Bergman, Sara 2) Ostrow, Ozette

3) Burnside, Kerri 4) LaLonde, Maggie

 

4. Muskegon Catholic A 1:51.90 _________

1) Coon, Janae 2) Murphy, Kaycie

3) Schulte, Kayleigh 4) Neal, Momo

 

5 Montague A 1:52.20 _________

1) Berg, Robbie 2) Christmas, Abby

3) Hennrick, Alex 4) Olson, Megan

 

6 Grant A 1:53.26 _________

1) Passage, Madison 2) Bouwkamp, Laura

3) Gardner, Andrea 4) Railling, Brittanie

 

7 Whitehall A 1:53.40 _________

1) Woods, Sumer 2) Bourdon, Alison

3) Wade, Nia 4) Woods, Starr

 

8 Spring Lake A 1:53.46 _________

1) DeCator, Sydney 2) Suchecki, Lydia

3) Peterson, Grace 4) Wells, Katie

 

9 Western Michigan Christian A 1:53.88 _________

1) Kilgore, Kayla 2) Kilgore, Kaitlyn

3) Ruiter, Josie 4) DeKam, Anneliese

 

Boys 1600 Meters

1. Barnett, Chase Mason County 4:13.86 _________

2. Halverson, Damien Hesperia 4:33.04 _________

3. Wilson, Will Kent City 4:34.75 _________

4. Benham, Zac Mason County 4:35.30 _________

5. Snuffer, Braxton Western Mich 4:35.98 _________

6. Dennis, Alex Whitehall 4:36.00 _________

7. Hamilton, Brendan Calvary Chri 4:37.19 _________

8. Ritter, Matthew Ludington 4:38.01 _________

9. Ritter, David Ludington 4:38.69 _________

10. Funk, Kyle Grand Haven 4:38.95 _________

11. Saxton, Jesse Grant 4:39.53 _________

12. Zerfas, Matt Fremont 4:39.98 _________

13. Smith, Keaton Whitehall 4:44.01 _________

14. Shoup, Abe Mason County 4:45.00 _________

15. Deyoung, Andy Muskegon Ree 4:47.43 _________

16. Jensen, Ben Ludington 4:48.19 _________

17. Deuling, Sam Muskegon Orc 4:49.44 _________

18. Wilson, Ashkii Grand Haven 4:51.08 _________

19. Warmoth, Will Spring Lake 4:53.00 _________

 

Girls 1600 Meters

1. Biggs, Lauren Ludington 5:15.72 _________

2. Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 5:18.70 _________

3. Harris, Jessica Whitehall 5:21.05 _________

4. O’Keefe, Erin Spring Lake 5:34.92 _________

5. Gilchrist, Skyler Spring Lake 5:38.10 _________

6. Sedgewick, Rachel Grand Haven 5:39.05 _________

7. Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven 5:46.67 _________

8. Warner, Ashley Spring Lake 5:49.20 _________

9. Spoelman, Mychala Ravenna 5:49.95 _________

10. Hentschel, Avley Whitehall 5:53.00 _________

11. Swanson, Ana Kent City 5:53.39 _________

12. Slajus, Katie Spring Lake 5:56.74 _________

13. Young, Andie Grand Haven 5:57.22 _________

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1. Mona Shores A 44.11 _________

1) Steger, Jared 2) Grissom, Michael

3) Schuiteman, Matt 4) Sargent, Marquon

 

2. Muskegon Catholic A 44.74 _________

1) Helton, Logan 2) Scott, LaTommy

3) Scott, Tommy 4) Sanford, Blake

 

3. Muskegon A 44.94 _________

1) Coleman, Alezay 2) Whiteside, Keonte

3) Washington, Caleb 4) Dowdell, Rai’Quan

 

4. Reeths-Puffer A 45.04 _________

1) Cooley, Jordan

 

5. Ravenna A 45.12 _________

1) Mundinger, Korson 2) White, Alex

3) Denning, David 4) Zimmer, Gabe

 

6. Fruitport A 45.67 _________

1) Frost, Andrew 2) Wahr, Brice

3) Johnson, Leon 4) Knox, Shawn

 

7. Grand Haven A 45.77 _________

1) Bledsoe, Trey 2) Treutler, Ben

3) Hostrup, Christian 4) Gruizinga, Brandt

 

8. Kent City A 46.05 _________

1) Aguilar, Jose 2) Widener, Zach

3) Rodenburg, Shane 4) Brown, Chad

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1. Muskegon A 50.80 _________

1) Moore, Raven 2) Dame, Shawnteanna

3) Collins, Sheshona 4) Brown, Kynihay

 

2. Mona Shores A 51.10 _________

1) Al-Uqdah, Makayla 2) Gulley, Jasmine

3) Matthews, Jena’a 4) Walker, Jordan

 

3. Grand Haven A 52.18 _________

1) Bergman, Sara 2) Ostrow, Ozette

3) Burnside, Kerri 4) LaLonde, Maggie

 

4. Spring Lake A 53.00 _________

1) DeCator, Sydney 2) LeRoux, Allie

3) Komar, Carly 4) LeRoux, Gabriella

 

5. Montague A 53.34 _________

1) Berg, Robbie 2) Christmas, Abby

3) Hennrick, Alex 4) Moak, liz

 

6. Muskegon Catholic A 53.54 _________

1) Coon, Janae 2) Murphy, Kaycie

3) Schulte, Kayleigh 4) Neal, Momo

 

7. Whitehall A 53.57 _________

1) Bourdon, Alison 2) Wade, Nia

3) Woods, Starr 4) Bearup, Payton

 

Boys 400 Meters

1. Gilson, Zack Fruitport 50.60 _________

2. VanderVelde, Elijah Western Mich 51.91 _________

3. Wright, Austin Muskegon Oak 51.94 _________

4. Cooley, Jalen Reeths-Puffer 52.26 _________

5. Smith, Brentton Grand Haven 52.38 _________

6. Knox, Steven Mona Shores 52.44 _________

7. Isom, Brandon Muskegon Catholic 52.46 _________

8. Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven 52.56 _________

9. Jensen, Travis Grant 52.59 _________

10. Trivisonno, John Mason County 53.35 _________

11. Rodriguez, Taylor White Cloud 53.59 _________

12. Wasilewski, Ryan Mona Shores 53.66 _________

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1. Gottardo, Jennie Hart 59.02 _________

2. Arteaga, Carlyn Spring Lake 1:00.51 _________

3. Thomas, Mikayla Muskegon 1:01.14 _________

4. Parker, Brittany Muskegon Orc 1:01.40 _________

5. Goodman, Jordan Mason County 1:02.44 _________

6. Passage, Madison Grant 1:03.05 _________

7. Woods, Sumer Whitehall 1:03.08 _________

8. Fortenberry, Lexi Muskegon Ree 1:03.36 _________

9. DeKam, Anneliese Western Mich 1:03.46 _________

10. Flewelling, Madalyn Ludington 1:03.54 _________

11. Wells, Katie Spring Lake 1:04.09 _________

12. Kimes, Chloe Mason County 1:04.54 _________

13. Snuffer, Gracie Western Mich 1:04.60 _________

 

Boys 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles

1. Casey, Collen Grand Haven 40.06 _________

2. Dykstra, David White Cloud 40.43 _________

3. Keyes, Matias Muskegon Orc 41.70 _________

4. Schneider, Robert Whitehall 41.94 _________

5. Christenson, Sky Whitehall 42.07 _________

6. Rohrer, Chase Ludington 42.54 _________

7. Woytik, Dylan White Cloud 43.04 _________

8. Rogers, Christian Western Mich 43.10 _________

9. Rohrer, Remington Ludington 43.27 _________

10. Lee, Brody Shelby 44.19 _________

11. Moore, Brandon Grand Haven 44.25 _________

12. Casebolt, Brandon Montague 44.31 _________

 

Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles

1. Williams, Camaryia Muskegon Ree 47.29 _________

2. Zeerip, Lauren Hesperia 48.50 _________

3. Coon, Janae Muskegon Cat 49.94 _________

4. Blake, Georgie Fremont 50.10 _________

5. Peterson, Grace Spring Lake 50.34 _________

6. Rodenberger, Hannah Fremont 50.60 _________

7. Berg, Robbie Montague 50.74 _________

8. Brown, Julie Whitehall 50.95 _________

9. Powell, Melissa Muskegon Ree 51.43 _________

10. Bouwkamp, Laura Grant 51.45 _________

11. McKenzie, CeCe Shelby 53.44 _________

12. Moe, Abby Spring Lake 54.12 _________

13. Jurcich, Danielle Whitehall 54.51 _________

14. Hughes, Hannah Western Mich 54.90 _________

 

Boys 800 Meters

1. Griffis, Drew Mason County 1:59.48 _________

2. Wilson, Will Kent City 2:01.10 _________

3. Hendricks, Noah Fruitport 2:01.56 _________

4. Smith, Travess Hart 2:02.10 _________

5. Snow, Chris Ludington 2:02.83 _________

6. LaFave, Arik Hesperia 2:03.34 _________

7. Martin, Max Montague 2:04.37 _________

8. Petersen, Brent Grand Haven 2:05.24 _________

9. King, Aaron Fruitport 2:05.61 _________

10. Gilson, David Western Mich 2:05.95 _________

11. Hamilton, Brendan Calvary Chri 2:05.99 _________

12. Bessinger, Austin Grand Haven 2:07.08 _________

13. Snuffer, Braxton Western Mich 2:08.17 _________

14. Smith, Devon Shelby 2:09.26 _________

15. Valdes, Diego Muskegon Orc 2:09.37 _________

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

1. Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 2:19.83 _________

2. Biggs, Lauren Ludington 2:20.52 _________

3. Gottardo, Jennie Hart 2:26.35 _________

4. Resterhouse, Sarah Muskegon Mon 2:27.00 _________

5. Takas, Mikayla Grand Haven 2:29.26 _________

6. Larsen, Lindsay Mason County 2:30.80 _________

7. Linck, Sidney Ravenna 2:32.51 _________

8. Sedgewick, Rachel Grand Haven 2:33.86 _________

9. Smith, Sabrina Hart 2:35.46 _________

10. Cross, Emily Muskegon Ree 2:36.06 _________

11. Huizenga, Anna Spring Lake 2:36.20 _________

12. Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven 2:36.74 _________

13. Irvine, Kendra Muskegon Ree 2:37.42 _________

 

Boys 200 Meters

1. Grissom, Michael Mona Shores 22.74 _________

2. Sargent, Marquon Mona Shores 22.75 _________

3. Gilson, Zack Fruitport 22.92 _________

4. Evans, Alquan Muskegon 23.35 _________

5. Scott, Tommy Muskegon Catholic 23.37 _________

6. McCrary, Nate Reeths-Puffer 23.60 _________

7. Frost, Andrew Fruitport 23.63 _________

8. Ford, Wyatt Montague 23.75 _________

9. Sampson, Josh Muskegon Ree 23.78 _________

10. Ellis, Jerome Muskegon 23.80 _________

11. Kramer, Benjamin Fruitport 23.82 _________

12. Zimmer, Gabe Ravenna 23.84 _________

13. Trivisonno, John Mason County 23.84 _________

14. Escamillia, Estevan Hart 23.94 _________

15. Asuncion, A.J. White Cloud 24.08 _________

 

Girls 200 Meters

1. Brown, Kynihay Muskegon 25.94 _________

2. Thomas, Mikayla Muskegon 26.31 _________

3. Goodman, Jordan Mason County 26.59 _________

4. Collins, Sheshona Muskegon 27.01 _________

5. Arteaga, Carlyn Spring Lake 27.04 _________

6. Passage, Madison Grant 27.65 _________

7. LaLonde, Maggie Grand Haven 27.67 _________

8. Christmas, Abby Montague 27.68 _________

9. Klinger, Heidi Fruitport 27.72 _________

10. Bearup, Payton Whitehall 27.94 _________

11. Railling, Brittanie Grant 28.00 _________

12. Neal, Momo Muskegon Cat 28.23 _________

13. Woods, Starr Whitehall 28.30 _________

14. Biggs, Katie Ludington 28.54 _________

15. Fortenberry, Lexi Muskegon Ree 28.58 _________

 

Boys 3200 Meters

1. Ritter, Matthew Ludington 9:48.42 _________

2. Halverson, Damien Hesperia 9:49.97 _________

3. Smith, Keaton Whitehall 9:53.06 _________

4. Saxton, Jesse Grant 10:01.13 _________

5. Zerfas, Matt Fremont 10:02.85 _________

6. Kaastra, Sam Fremont 10:06.13 _________

7. Duff, Zachary Grand Haven 10:13.09 _________

8. Felt, Dylan Shelby 10:26.58 _________

9. Jensen, Ben Ludington 10:27.10 _________

10. Hysell, Nick Muskegon Ree 10:29.48 _________

11. Ritter, David Ludington 10:30.20 _________

12. Sherman, Joe Grand Haven 10:31.09 _________

13. Piekarski, Lucas Spring Lake 10:36.56 _________

14. Schmidt, Matt Spring Lake 10:43.40 _________

15. Ruel, Ryan Muskegon Oak 10:44.20 _________

 

Girls 3200 Meters

1. O’Keefe, Erin Spring Lake 11:25.55 _________

2. Albus, Sierra Hart 11:28.35 _________

3. Harris, Jessica Whitehall 11:29.22 _________

4. Depies, Maryssa Muskegon Ree 11:39.22 _________

5. Larsen, Leta Mason County 11:48.50 _________

6. Russo, Ashley Kent City 11:48.72 _________

7. Piekarski, Lacie Spring Lake 12:10.25 _________

8. Richardson, McKenzie Muskegon Ree 12:12.45 _________

9. Lowe, Avery North Muskeg 12:12.69 _________

10. Merten, Emily Walkerville 12:21.70 _________

11. Spoelman, Mychala Ravenna 12:30.11 _________

12. Swanson, Ana Kent City 12:35.55 _________

13. Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 12:36.91 _________

14. Young, Andie Grand Haven 12:42.23 _________

15. Mahacek, McKenna Grand Haven 12:46.81 _________

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1. Mona Shores A 3:29.91 _________

1) Wasilewski, Ryan 2) Billips, Adreon

3) Knox, Steven 4) Grissom, Michael

 

2. Grand Haven A 3:31.71 _________

1) Smith, Brentton 2) Schroeder, Mike

3) Cummings, Aaron 4) Casey, Collen

 

3. Oakridge A 3:33.35 _________

1) Hanson, Tanner 2) Taylor, Robert

3) Bjoeroe, Kasper 4) Wright, Austin

 

4. Kent City A 3:33.51 _________

1) Rodenburg, Shane 2) Arechiga, Joel

3) Brown, Chad 4) Wilson, Will

 

5. Western Michigan Christian A 3:34.25 _________

1) VanderVelde, Elijah 2) Purvis, Max

3) Groenendyk, Tully 4) Rogers, Christian

 

6. Reeths-Puffer A 3:35.05 _________

1) Cooley, Jalen

 

7. Ravenna A 3:35.05 _________

1) Mundinger, Korson 2) Rogers, Tiler

3) White, Alex 4) Jones, Justin

 

8. Whitehall A 3:35.10 _________

1) Bluhm, Ryan 2) Medendorp, Dylan

3) Johnson, Patrick 4) Schneider, Robert

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1. Ludington A 4:12.58 _________

1) Flewelling, Madalyn 2) Edel, Emily

3) Biggs, Katie 4) Biggs, Lauren

 

2. Spring Lake A 4:14.20 _________

1) Dawson, Brittany 2) Wells, Katie

3) Mitchell, Emma 4) Arteaga, Carlyn

 

3. Muskegon A 4:14.65 _________

1) Wallace, Caprice 2) Dortch, Genisse

3) Collins, Sheshona 4) Thomas, Mikayla

 

4. Reeths-Puffer A 4:18.77 _________

1) Cross, Emily 2) Fortenberry, Lexi

3) Powell, Melissa 4) Williams, Camaryia

 

5. Grand Haven A 4:19.15 _________

1) Teerman, Malea 2) Sedgewick, Rachel

3) Takas, Mikayla 4) LaLonde, Maggie

 

6. Western Michigan Christian A 4:21.35 _________

1) Snuffer, Gracie 2) DeKam, Anneliese

3) Kilgore, Kaitlyn 4) Kilgore, Kayla

 

Boys Long Jump

1. Gilson, Zack Fruitport 22-02.00 _________

2. Smith, Brentton Grand Haven 21-01.25 _________

3. Billips, Adreon Muskegon Mon 21-01.00 _________

4. Johnson, Patrick Whitehall 20-11.00 _________

5. Cooley, Jordan Muskegon Ree 20-10.00 _________

6. Casey, Collen Grand Haven 20-10.00 _________

7. Denning, David Ravenna 20-03.00 _________

8. Brown, Chad Kent City 20-00.50 _________

9. Normandin, Jason Western Mich 19-10.50 _________

10. Spann, Derek Muskegon 19-07.50 _________

11. Hudson, Dakota Ravenna 19-06.75 _________

12. Johnson, Leon Fruitport 19-06.75 _________

13. Brandow, Cameron Fruitport 19-05.00 _________

14. Steffes, Jamie Grant 19-03.50 _________

 

Girls Long Jump

1. Gulley, Jasmine Muskegon Mon 16-11.50 _________

2. Williams, Camaryia Muskegon Ree 16-04.50 _________

3. Christmas, Abby Montague 16-04.00 _________

4. Mount, Kylie Mason County 16-04.00 _________

5. Bearup, Payton Whitehall 16-01.00 _________

6. LeRoux, Allie Spring Lake 15-10.50 _________

7. DeCator, Sydney Spring Lake 15-10.00 _________

8. Goodman, Jordan Mason County 15-08.50 _________

9. Parker, Brittany Muskegon Orc 15-06.50 _________

10. Burt, Ariana Muskegon Ree 15-01.00 _________

11. Schulte, Kayleigh Muskegon Cat 15-01.00 _________

12. Hall, Colleen Fremont 15-00.00 _________

 

Boys High Jump

1. Billips, Adreon Muskegon Mon 6-06.00 _________

2. McKeown, Nate Hesperia 6-05.00 _________

3. Strejcek, Nathan Mason County 6-02.00 _________

4. Coleman, Alezay Muskegon 6-01.00 _________

5. Mast, Sam Western Mich 6-00.00 _________

6. Steffes, Jamie Grant 6-00.00 _________

7. Mount, Ryan Mason County 6-00.00 _________

8. Oakes-Owens, Deandre Muskegon Ree 5-10.50 _________

9. Gordon, Armund Muskegon Ree 5-10.25 _________

10. Rohen, Matt Whitehall 5-10.00 _________

11. Ernst, Austin Ludington 5-10.00 _________

 

Girls High Jump

1. Fox, Chloe Muskegon Ree 5-04.00 _________

2. Suchecki, Lydia Spring Lake 5-02.00 _________

3. Peterson, Grace Spring Lake 5-02.00 _________

4. Gottardo, Jennie Hart 5-02.00 _________

5. Moak, liz Montague 5-00.00 _________

6. Mount, Kylie Mason County 5-00.00 _________

7. Dame, Shawnteanna Muskegon 5-00.00 _________

8. German, Allyson Fruitport 5-00.00 _________

9. Werner, Brittney Grand Haven 5-00.00 _________

10. Olson, Megan Montague 4-11.00 _________

11. Draper, Madison Grand Haven 4-11.00 _________

12. Jurcich, Danielle Whitehall 4-10.00 _________

13. Donahue, Allison Whitehall 4-10.00 _________

14. Acuna, Kallie Muskegon Ree 4-10.00 _________

15. Moe, Abby Spring Lake 4-10.00 _________

 

Boys Pole Vault

1. Walton, Jacob North Muskeg 14-05.00 _________

2. Gruizinga, Brandt Grand Haven 14-01.00 _________

3. Butler, Collin Fruitport 13-00.00 _________

4. Widener, Zach Kent City 12-07.00 _________

5. Stark, Nolan Ludington 12-04.00 _________

6. Linstrom, Kaine Mason County 12-03.00 _________

7. Hofmann, Hunter Mason County 12-00.00 _________

8. Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 11-06.00 _________

9. Albert, Triston Kent City 11-06.00 _________

10. Hitts, Brian Grant 11-06.00 _________

11. Felt, Dylan Shelby 11-00.00 _________

12. Rohen, Matt Whitehall 11-00.00 _________

13. Lynn, Bailey Fruitport 11-00.00 _________

 

Girls Pole Vault

1. LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 11-06.00 _________

2. LeRoux, Allie Spring Lake 11-06.00 _________

3. Shoop, Amy Grace Ludington 10-02.00 _________

4. Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 8-06.00 _________

5. Irvine, Kendra Muskegon Ree 8-06.00 _________

6. Connell, Amanda Grant 8-06.00 _________

7. Dupont, Emily Fruitport 8-03.00 _________

8. Felt, Kendall Shelby 8-00.00 _________

9. Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 8-00.00 _________

10. Irvine, Corrina Muskegon Ree 7-09.00 _________

11. Stong, Emily Muskegon Ree 7-06.00 _________

12. Heitz, Lily Mason County 7-06.00 _________

13. McKenzie, CeCe Shelby 7-06.00 _________

14. Billings, Naomi Ludington 7-06.00 _________

15. Wood, Tirzah Mason County 7-06.00 _________

 

Boys Shot Put

1. Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 48-11.25 _________

2. Hendricks, Chris Fruitport 47-04.00 _________

3. Warren, Eric Muskegon Oak 46-01.00 _________

4. Goodrich, James Mason County 44-05.50 _________

5. Normandin, Jason Western Mich 43-06.25 _________

6. Cook, Abraham Ravenna 43-05.00 _________

7. Appledorn, Jimmy Mason County 43-04.00 _________

8. Kramer, Nic Fruitport 42-11.00 _________

9. Stanley, Alec Fruitport 42-08.00 _________

10. Pohl, Jake Grand Haven 42-05.50 _________

11. Courneya, Matt Muskegon Oak 42-04.00 _________

12. Visser, Erik White Cloud 42-00.00 _________

13. Keffer, Allen Ludington 42-00.00 _________

14. VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven 41-04.00 _________

 

Girls Shot Put

1. Thomas, Brandy Ludington 41-07.00 _________

2. Dreyer, Kendra Kent City 38-07.00 _________

3. Gottwald, Kayla Ludington 35-09.25 _________

4. Prys, Annah Ludington 35-06.50 _________

5. Dyer, Karley Fruitport 33-07.00 _________

6. Thompson, Tootie Muskegon Cat 33-04.00 _________

7. Gillies, Kaycee Muskegon Oak 31-05.00 _________

8. Larabee, Brooke Muskegon Ree 31-03.00 _________

9. Afton, Nicole Kent City 30-03.00 _________

10. Cunningham, Kaylee Grant 30-03.00 _________

11. Varnado, Olivia Western Mich 30-01.00 _________

12. Butts, Allie Ludington 29-07.00 _________

13. Trowbridge, Mackenzie Grand Haven 29-03.00 _________

 

Boys Discus Throw

1. Warren, Eric Muskegon Oak 147-00 _________

2. Beckman, Tyler Muskegon Ree 143-02 _________

3. Kramer, Nic Fruitport 142-08 _________

4. Hendricks, Chris Fruitport 139-05 _________

5. White, Alex Ravenna 139-02 _________

6. Graham, Eldon Hesperia 138-05 _________

7. Rohrer, Remington Ludington 137-08 _________

8. Stanley, Alec Fruitport 137-07 _________

9. Tyler, Ian Muskegon Cat 132-01 _________

10. Pohl, Jake Grand Haven 130-10 _________

11. VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven 127-08 _________

12. Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 127-03 _________

13. Shaw, Hunter Whitehall 125-02 _________

14. Clark, Grant Fremont 124-11 _________

15. Keffer, Allen Ludington 124-10 _________

16. Goodrich, James Mason County 122-08 _________

 

Girls Discus Throw

1. Thomas, Brandy Ludington 116-04 _________

2. Gottwald, Kayla Ludington 113-02 _________

3. Prys, Annah Ludington 111-01 _________

4. Luhring, Laurel Muskegon Orc 105-04 _________

5. Dreyer, Kendra Kent City 105-04 _________

6. Varnado, Olivia Western Mich 97-00.25 _________

7. Carlson, Taylor Grand Haven 95-00 _________

8. Burley, Kelsea Spring Lake 93-01 _________

9. McGhan, Samantha Muskegon Oak 93-00 _________

10. Afton, Nicole Kent City 93-00 _________

11. Cunningham, Kaylee Grant 89-10 _________

12. Adams, Shelbi Muskegon Ree 88-03 _________

13. Butts, Allie Ludington 87-06 _________

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *