Girls track results from West Michigan All-Star Invitational

LoacalSportsJournal.com

TRACK

West Michigan All-Star Invitation
Girls results

100 METER – 1, Kynihay Brown, M 12.39; 2, Jordan Goodman, MCE 12.73; 3, Shawnteanna Dame, M 13.06; 4, Mikayla Thomas, M 13.09; 5, Sumer Woods, W 13.12.

200 METER – 1, Brown, M 25.97; 2, Abby Christmas, Mont. 26.97; 3, Jennie Gottardo, Hart 27.15; 4, Thomas, M 27.60; 5, Goodman, MCE 27.69.

400 METER – 1, Jennie Gottardo, Hart 58.90; 2, Jordan Goodman, MCE 1:00.66; 3, McKenna Keefe, GH 1:01.42; 4, Jenny Ryan, GH 1:01.45; 5, Tiara Thompson, Oak. 1:02.42.

800 METER – 1, Carlyn Arteaga, SL 2:18.07; 2, Malea Teerman, GH 2:19.59; 3, Maya Hector, W 2:22.74; 4, Jayme Brantsen, RP 2:27.14; 5, Haylee Ray, GH 2:29.62.

1600 METER – 1, Arteaga, SL 5:08.96; 2, Maryssa Depies, RP 5:18.42; 3, Sandy Kunnen, Fre. 5:34.01; 4, Avley Hentschel, W 5:37.65; 5, Mychala Spoelman, R 5:39.34.

3200 METER – 1, Sierra Alubs, Hart 11:08.38; 2, Alayna Ackley, Hart 11:20.82; 3, Avery Lowe, NM 11:28.67; 4, Leta Larsen, Mason CC 12:06.09; 5, Lacie Piekarski, SL 12:22.59.

100 HURDLES – 1, Mount, Mason CC 16.27; 2, Keziah Brown, MS 16.57; 3, Robbie Berg, Mont. 16.63; 4, Camaryia Williams, RP 16.87; 5, Hannah Rodenberger, Fre. 16.93.

300 HURDLES – 1, C. Williams, RP 47.68; 2, Kassidy Burnside, GH 48.47; 3, Robbie Berg, Mont. 48.71; 4, Rodenberger, Fre. 49.29; 5, Laura Bouwkamp, G 49.50.

400 RELAY – 1, Spring Lake (Sydney DeCator, Kiara Stevenson, Paige Rubleski, Gabriella LeRoux) 50.98; 2, Muskegon (Caniya Sherrill-Buchanan, Kynihay Brown, Mikayla Thomas, Shawnteanna Dame) 51.25; 3, Grand Haven (Ozette Ostrow, Sara Bergman, Mikaela Kroll, Courtney Burnside) 52.56; 4, Mona Shores (Makayla Al-Uqdah, Nicole Gagnon, Jasmine Gulley, Jena’a Matthews) 52.86; 5, Reeths-Puffer (Bayroni Lopez, Kaley Johnson, Riley Jacobs, Ariana Burt) 53.16.

800 RELAY – 1, Muskegon (Thomas, Brown, Caprice Wallace, Dame) 1:45.93; 2, Grand Haven (Kassidy Burnside, Ostrow, Bergman Courtney Burnside) 1:48.93; 3, Spring Lake (DeCator, Stevenson, Carly Komar, Paige Rubleski) 1:49.39; 4, Mona Shores (Nicole Gagnon, Al-Uqdah, Jasmine Gulley, Matthews) 1:51.15; 5, Reeths-Puffer (Lexi FortenBerry, Jacobs, Melissa Powell, Burt) 1:51.21.

3200 RELAY – 1, Grand Haven (Malea Teerman, McKenna Keefe, Sara Bergman, Kassidy Burnside) 4:12.10; 2, Western Michigan Christian (Gracie Snuffer, Kaitlyn Kilgore, Ellie DeKam, Kayla Kilgore) 4:16.34; 3, Reeths-Puffer (Grace Sweet, Maryssa Depies, Lexi Fortenberry C. Williams) 4:18.65; 4, Hesperia (Hannah Sperry, Emily Gowin, Desaray Tracy, Victoria Ross) 4:19.35; 5, Whitehall (Hector, Smith, Julie Brown, Summer Woods) 4:19.44.

3200 RELAY – 1, Hart (Sierra Albus, Maddie Hodges, Alyana Ackley, Jennie Gottardo) 9:49.69; 2, Reeths-Puffer (Kendra Irvine, Lilah Parker, Jayme Brantsen, Depies) 10:12.71; 3, Western Michigan Christian (Snuffer, Kristina Veurink, Josie Ruiter, Ally Zuidema) 10:23.29; 4, Whitehall (Hector, Avley Hentschel, Nora Mitteer, Smith) 10:26.63; 5, Mason County Easter (Cammie Shoup, Alex Abernathy, Jordan Goodman, Megan McCormick) 10:42.49.

SHOT PUT – 1, Brandy Thomas, L 41-3; 2, Kayla Gottwald, L 37-6; 3, Grace Alvesteffer, P 34-11; 4, Annah Prys, L 34-10; 5, Kaylee Cunningham, G 32.01.5.

DISCUS – 1, Thomas 119-4; 2, Gottwald, L 109-02; 3, Laurel Luhring, OV 107-6; 4, Anna Prys, L 95-7; 5, Taylor Carlson, GH 94-2.

HIGH JUMP – 1, Chloe Fox, RP 5-2; 2, Mount, Mason CC 5-0; 3, Robbie Berg, Mont. 5-0; 3, Amy Kober, GH 5-0; 4, Rebekah VanDeWeg, SL 5-0.

POLE VAULT – 1, Gabriella LeRoux, SL 11-11.75; 2, Miranda Reyes, Gh 9-6; 3, Kendra Irvine, RP 9-0; 4, Paige Rubleski, SL 9-0; 5, Sarah Dufon, GH 9-0.

LONG JUMP – 1, Christmas, Mont. 16-11; 2, C. Williams, RP 16-05; 3, Mount, Mason CC 16-01.5; 4, Iyana Brown, F 16-0; 5, Jasmine Gulley, MS 16-10.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *