Mercy Health Seaway Run Top 10 men’s and women’s results

LocalSportsJournal.com

The 34th annual Mercy Health Seaway Run took place on Saturday and over 3,000 runners took to the streets to participate. Both men and women competed in a half marathon, 15k and 5k races.

Here are the top 10 results from each race.

Half Marathon Men
1. Samuel Darling, Muskegon, 1:15:16.60
2. Eric Quinn, Onekama, 1:21:37.90
3. Ephraim Rosalez, Grand Rapids, 1:21:52.39
4. Nick Fisher, Grand Rapids, 1:22:47.74
5. Matt Jones, Muskegon, 1:23:55.69
6. Pedro Pantaleon, Muskegon, 1:25:22.27
7. Steven Jablonski, Grand Haven, 1:27:20.87
8. Marshall Pfahler, Bucyrus (Ohio), 1:28:02.63
9. John Karry, Jopkin (Mo.), 1:30:14.81
10. Kyle Mireles, Muskegon, 1:32:11.07

Half Marathon Women

1. Kaitlyn Winter, Muskegon, 1:33:33.81
2. Kristen Baker, Muskegon, 1:35:09.14
3. Courtney Hansen, Muskegon, 1:37:48.76
4. Trisha Genei, Nunica, 1:38:53.21
5. Alexis Guttilla, St. Charles (Ill.), 1:39:59.72
6. Laura O’Connor, Bloomington (Ind.), 1:40:30.39
7. Mary Kitchen, Grand Haven, 1:40:47.24
8. Emma Pahl, Coopersville, 1:41:10.03
9. Gina Otterbein, Coopersville, 1:42:04.78
10. Haley Van Voorhis, Bucyrus (Ohio), 1:42:08.73

15K Men

1. Shay Ostyn, Grant, 53:58.45
2. Jordan Lafreniere, Grand Rapids, 54:13.70
3. Jacob Baker, Muskegon, 57:48.34
4. William Bitner, Austin (Texas), 58:42.76
5. Jake Schaner, Denver (Colo.), 58:55.58
6. Ryan McEnhill, Muskegon, 59:19.51
7. Robert Chapman, Spring Lake, 1:00:33.65
8. Mark Paulson, White Lake, 1:00:39.81
9. Ryan Ruel, Muskegon, 1:00:52.55
10. Chadwick Phillips, Lansing, 1:02:06.41

15K Women

1. Laura Emmer, Ann Arbor, 1:03:40.79
2. Megan Quint, Grandville, 1:03:47.02
3. Elizabeth Bigelow, Whitehall, 1:04:25.59
4. Sara Kordupel, Spring Lake, 1:07:09.83
5. Laura Smith, Grand Rapids, 1:07:40.95
6. Erin Shibley, Grand Haven, 1:10:25.61
7. Jessica Clark, Grand Rapids, 1:10:33.17
8. Nikki Liversedge, Lowell, 1:10:53.98
9. Nicole Hurley, Muskegon, 1:11:00.88
10. Sarah Dephillips, Muskegon, 1:11:45.04

5K Men

1. Braxton Snuffer, Muskegon, 16:36.45
2. Alexander Moore, Groveport (Ohio), 16:45.57
3. Mike Flora, Ligonier (Ind.), 16:49.59
4. Richard Przybylek Jr., Fruitport, 17:40.34
5. Robert Moore, Groveport (Ohio), 17:49.45
6. Lucas Piekarski, Spring Lake, 17:57.18
7. Evan Hodson, Muskegon, 18:03.13
8. Greg Helmer, Muskegon, 18:03.59
9. Chandler Lorf, Davison, 18:13.97
10. Austin Elliott, Spring Lake, 18:18.15

5K Women

1. Maryssa Depies, Muskegon, 18:06.94
2. Jeanne Dykman, Montague, 18:10.60
3. Katie Jazwinski, Muskegon, 18:28.00
4. Michelle Robison, Bloomington (Ind.), 19:34.70
5. Kristen Brown, Muskegon, 19:44.81
6. Jayme Brantsen, Muskegon, 20:13.55
7. Maria Helsen, Ravenna, 20:37.91
8. Tabby Moore, Groveport (Ohio), 20:52.50
9. Mackenzie Schmidt, Spring Lake, 21:40.42
10. Shelly Mattson, Grand Haven, 21:51.60

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *