Muskegon’s real time Meteorological Observation Network

Lake Michigan wave report from NOAA

MIDNIGHT SUN girls basketball matchups — Monday 12/21 — Western Michigan Christian 73, Hesperia 9 — Cedar Springs at Spring Lake — MIDNIGHT SUN girls basketball matchups: Tuesday 12/21 — White Cloud at Newaygo — — — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball matchups — Monday 12/21 — Grand Haven at Holland Holiday Tournament — Muskegon Heights at Battle Creek Central Holiday Tournament — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball matchups Tuesday 12/22 — North Muskegon at Western Michigan Christian — Grand Haven at Holland Holiday Tournament — Muskegon Heights at Battle Creek Central Holiday Tournament — Zeeland West at Reeths-Puffer



MIDNIGHT SUN: Boys basketball Friday RESULTS — Tri-Unity Christian 62, Muskegon Catholic Central 39 — Grand Haven 63, Spring Lake 38 — Orchard View 46, Belding 42 — West Michigan Christian 56, North Pointe Christian 46 — Kent City 52, Holton 33 — Hesperia 62, Morley Stanwood 54 — Ludington 78, Manistee 36 — — —  MIDNIGHT SUN: Girls basketball Friday RESULTS — Tri-Unity Christian 46, Muskegon Catholic 41 — Fruitport 38, Fruitport Calvary Christian 33 — Shelby 66, North Muskegon 24 — Grand Haven 57, Spring Lake 56 — Muskegon 66, Orchard View 28 — Whitehall 44, Ravenna 18 — Kent City at Holton — Mason County Central 60, Hart 58 — Morley Stanwood 64, Hesperia 11 — Oakridge 43, Reeths-Puffer 40 — Manistee 45, 27 Ludington


MIDNIGHT SUN: Girls basketball Tuesday Scores 12/15 — 
Muskegon Catholic 42, Northpointe Christian 37 — Mona Shores 64, Holland 16 — Mason County Central 59, North Muskegon 23 — MIDNIGHT SUN: Girls basketball Tuesday scores 12/15 — Shelby 64, Whitehall 34 — Western Michigan Christian 43, Tri-Unity 42 — Grandville Calvin Christian at Kent City — MIDNIGHT SUN: Girls basketball Tuesday scores 12/15 — Montague 51, Ravenna 14 — Coopersville 58, Fremont 31 — Oakridge 61, Hart 21 — MIDNIGHT SUN: Girls basketball Tuesday scores 12/15 — Newaygo at Lakeview — Forest Hills Central 41, Grand Haven 33 — GR West Catholic 55, Muskegon Heights 29 — —- — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball Tuesday scores 12/15 — Mona Shores 52, Spring Lake 49 — Whitehall 76, Fruitport 59 — Coopersville 84, Fremont 72 — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball Tuesday scores 12/15 — Hart 52, Pentwater 39 — Sparta at Grant — Ravenna 46, Hesperia 42 — Lakeview at Newaygo — Mason County Central 49, White Cloud 42 — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball Tuesday scores 12/15 — Oakridge at GR Covenant Christian — Grand Haven 69, Forest Hills Central 50 — Greenville 48, Reeths-Puffer 36

MIDNIGHT SUN — Girls basketball Friday, Dec. 11 RESULTS — Reeths-Puffer 59, West Ottawa 30 — Mona Shores 48, Grand Haven 35 — Fremont 44, Orchard View 33 –Muskegon 59, Rockford 48 — Ludington 55, Muskegon Catholic 25 — Western Michigan Christian 51, Kellogsville 17 — Spring Lake 42, Fruitport 32 —  Kent City 78, Hesperia 12  — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball RESULTS — Muskegon 62, Rockford 49 — Muskegon Heights 75, Baldwin 59, Whitehall 61, Oakridge 58 — Ludington 54, Muskegon Catholic Central 42 — West Ottawa 68, Reeths-Puffer 23 — Orchard View 57, Fremont 50 — Shelby 64, Montague 48 — North Muskegon 63, Hart 46 — Spring Lake 57, Fruitport 44 — Kent City 63, Hesperia 49 — Grand Haven 56, Mona Shores 52 — MIDNIGHT SUN

MIDNIGHT SUN — Girls basketball Friday, Dec. 11 matchups —  — Holton at Lakeview — Chippewa Hills at Grant — Big Rapids at Newaygo —   — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball Friday, Dec. 11  —  Black River at Fruitport Calvary Christian — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball Friday, Dec. 11  — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball Friday, Dec. 11  — Kellogsville at West Michigan Christian — Holton at Lakeview — Shelby at Montague — MIDNIGHT SUN Boys basketball Friday, Dec. 11  — Rockford at Muskegon — Chippewa Hills at Grant — Mason County Central at Ravenna — Big Rapids at Newaygo — Baldwin at Muskegon Heights — Reeths-Puffer at West Ottawa

MIDNIGHT SUN — Girls basketball Tuesday SCORES — Reeths-Puffer 58, Fruitport 41 — Holton33, Newaygo 28 — Spring Lake 64,  Allendale 30 — Oakridge 58, Montague 31 — Caledonia 40, Grand Haven 21 — Grandville Calvin Christian 49, West Michigan Christian 43 — Midnight Sun BOYS BASKETBALL Tuesday SCORES — Mason County Central 62, Newaygo 45 -North Pointe Christian 70, Mona Shores 56 — Oakridge 74, Orchard View 58 — Shelby 72, Fremont 48 — Traverse City Central 70, Ludington 64 — Ravenna 50, Fruitport Calvary Christian 31 — Spring Lake 61, Allendale 55 — Whitehall 46, Grant 44 —  Montague 66, Manistee 55 — North Muskegon 72, Muskegon Catholic Central 50 — Grandville Calvin Christian 49, West Michigan Christian 30 — Fruitport 48, Holton 25 — MIDNIGHT SUN — Girls basketball Tuesday MATCHUPS — Coopersville at Kent City — Cedar Springs at Grant –MIDNIGHT SUN —  Boys Basketball Tuesday MATCHUPS — Kent City at Coopersville — White Cloud at Hart — Hesperia at Holland Black River — Grand Haven at Kenowa Hills — MIDNIGHT SUN

MIDNIGHT SUN — Girls basketball — Friday December 4 results — Reeths-Puffer 45, Greenville 42 — Spring Lake 45, Muskegon Catholic 14 — Shelby 45, Montague 29 — Ludington 61, Fremont 26 — Oakridge 56, Whitehall 30 — Fruitport 49, Orchard View 18 — Fruitport Calvary Christian 69, Muskegon Heights 26– Hart 55, North Muskegon 45 — MIDNIGHT SUN Friday 12/4 — W. Michigan Christian 63, Wyoming Potter House 33 — Mason County Central 64, Ravenna 35 — MIDNIGHT SUN Saturday December 5 — Grant at Grand Rapids Union — Traverse City Central at Grand Haven

MIDNIGHT SUN — Thursday: Kent City 59, Muskegon 58

MIDNIGHT SUN Tuesday 12/1/15 basketball schedule — Grand Haven 46, Traverse City West 32  — Mona Shores 54, Oakridge 42 — Reeths-Puffer 52, Zeeland West 32 — MIDNIGHT SUN — Spring Lake 70, Howard City Tri County 28 —  MIDNIGHT SUN — Montague 40, Orchard View 25 — Newaygo 55, Whitehall 36 — West Michigan Christian 69, Muskegon Heights 38 — Fremont 38, Holton 30 — MIDNIGHT SUN — Kent City 70, Grand Rapids Union 28 — Fruitport 51, Comstock Park 43  — Grant at White Cloud — Ravenna 33, Algoma Christian 27 — MIDNIGHT SUN — Holland Black River 61, Hesperia 11 — Ludington 54, Shelby 37 — Muskegon Catholic 43, North Muskegon 41 — MIDNIGHT SUN

SPORT CLIPS high school football state finals — SPORT CLIPS Friday — DIV. 8 STATE FINALS — Muskegon Catholic 7, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0 — SPORT CLIPS, SPORT CLIPS

SPORT CLIPS high school football semifinal matchup — SPORT CLIPS Friday — DIV. 8 — Muskegon Catholic (9-2) vs. St. Ignace (11-1) at Traverse City Central, 1 p.m. — SPORT CLIPS, SPORT CLIPS

SPORT CLIPS high school football regional final matchups — SPORT CLIPS Friday SCORES — DIV. 2 — Lowell 36, Muskegon 7 — SPORT CLIPS Saturday SCORES — DIV. 8 — Muskegon Catholic 22, Frankfor 12 — SPORT CLIPS — SPORT CLIPS

SPORT CLIPS high school football district final matchups — SPORT CLIPS Friday results — DIV. 6 — Traverse City St. Francis 61, Mason County Central 12 — NorthPointe Christian 31, Montague 28 — SPORT CLIPS Saturday MATCHUPS — DIV. 2 — Muskegon 21, Mona Shores 10 — DIV. 8 — Muskegon Catholic 48, Beal City 13 — SPORT CLIPS — SPORT CLIPS

SPORT CLIPS high school football pre-district playoff RESULTS — SPORT CLIPS  MATCHUPS — DIV. 2 — Muskegon 40, Traverse City Central 14 — Mona Shores 21, GR Forest Hills Northern 12 — DIV. 4 — Remus Chippewa Hills 20, Whitehall 16 — Div. 5 — GR West Catholic 28, Oakridge 14 — DIV. 6 —  Montague 49, Delton Kellogg 12 — Mason County Central 42, Lake City 19 — DIV. 7 — Saugatuck 42, Hesperia 7 — DIV. 8 — Muskegon Catholic 40, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 14 — SPORT CLIPS — SPORT CLIPS

SPORT CLIPS high school football Week 9 RESULTS — Grand Haven 51, Holland West Ottawa 29 — Mona Shores 42, GR Kenowa Hills 20 — Zeeland East 40, Reeths-Puffer 6 — Muskegon 56, GR Union 6 — Montague 49, Fremont 18 — DeWitt 42, Fruitport 14 — Spring Lake 17, Shelby 14 — Oakridge 41, Orchard View 13 — Muskegon Catholic 48, Ravenna 13 — Hesperia 56, North Muskegon 6 — Holton 42, Wyoming Lee 6 — Whitehall 34, Grant 7 — Mason County Central 38, Ludington 7 — Muskegon Heights at Melvindale AB&T

SPORT CLIPS high school football Week 9 RESULTS — Grand Haven 51, Holland West Ottawa 29 — Mona Shores 42, GR Kenowa Hills 20 — Zeeland East 40, Reeths-Puffer 6 — Muskegon 56, GR Union 6 — Montague 49, Fremont 18 — DeWitt 42, Fruitport 14 — Spring Lake 17, Shelby 14 — Oakridge 41, Orchard View 13 — Muskegon Catholic 48, Ravenna 13 — Hesperia 56, North Muskegon 6 — Holton 42, Wyoming Lee 6 — Whitehall 34, Grant 7 — Mason County Central 38, Ludington 7 — Muskegon Heights at Melvindale AB&T

SPORT CLIPS high school football Week 8 RESULTS — East Kentwood 37, Grand Haven 7 — Mona Shores 21, Muskegon 18 –Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 28, Reeths-Puffer 14 — Hesperia 58,  Fremont 0 — St. Johns 37, Fruitport 14  — Climax Scotts 48, Spring Lake 7 — Orchard View 49, Muskegon Heights 0 — Muskegon Catholic (5-1) at Detroit Country Day (6-1) — Onekama 54, Holton 6 — Montague 36, Oakridge 29 — North Muskegon 33, Manton 6 — Mason County Central 47, Ravenna 0 — Whitehall 41, Shelby 13 — Grant 33, Howard City Tri-County 7 — Newaygo 35, Kent City 21 — Ludington 21, Lakeview 14

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 8 football MATCHUPS — Grand Haven (2-5) at East Kentwood (5-2) — Muskegon (6-1) at Mona Shores (7-0) –Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (4-3) at Reeths-Puffer (3-4) — Fremont (0-7) at Hesperia (7-0) — Fruitport (4-3) at St. Johns (5-2) — Climax Scotts (7-0) at Spring Lake (2-5) — Orchard View (2-5) at Muskegon Heights (2-5) — Muskegon Catholic (5-1) at Detroit Country Day (6-1) — Onekama at Holton (3-4) — Oakridge (6-1) at Montague (7-0) — North Muskegon (2-5) at Manton (3-4) — Mason County Central (4-3) at Ravenna (3-4) — Whitehall (4-3) at Shelby (0-7) — Grant (2-5) at Howard City Tri-County (2-5) — Newaygo (1-6) at Kent City (1-6)

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 7 RESULTS — Grandville 36, Grand Haven 12 — Mona Shores 42, GR Union 8 — Muskegon 54, Reeths-Puffer 14 — Muskegon Catholic 49, Fremont 14 — Fruitport 49, Orchard View 14 — Ludington 32, Spring Lake 7 — Hesperia 47, Lakeview 20 — Holton 28, White Cloud 8 — Montague 42, Hopkins 18 — North Muskegon 32, Shelby 20 — Oakridge 60, Mason County Central 14 — Muskegon Heights 56, Detroit Community 6 — Grant 22, Newaygo 6

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 7 matchups — Grandville at Grand Haven — Mona Shores at GR Union — Reeths-Puffer at Muskegon — Fremont at Muskegon Catholic — Orchard View at Fruitport — Spring Lake at Ludington — Hesperia at Lakeview — Holton at White Cloud — Hopkins at Montague — North Muskegon at Shelby — Mason County Central at Oakridge — Detroit Community at Muskegon Heights — Newaygo at Grant

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 6 results — Rockford 48, Grand Haven 7 — Mona Shores 42, Reeths-Puffer 12 — Muskegon 47, Zeeland East 6 — Spring Lake 35, Fremont 0 — Muskegon Catholic 29, Fruitport 26 — Orchard View 33, Ludington 13 —  Morley Stanwood 49, Holton 20 — Montague 27, North Muskegon 26 — Ravenna 45, Shelby 7 — Oakridge 22, Whitehall 7 — Mason County Central 39, Manistee 6 — Bay City John Glenn 35 Muskegon Heights 0 — Newaygo 50, Howard City Tri-County 23 — NorthPointe Christian 28, Grant 6 — SPORT CLIPS Football Saturday MATCHUPS — White Cloud at Hesperia

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 5 — SPORT CLIPS Football Friday FINAL SCORES — Lowell 35, Grand Haven 0 — Mona Shores 48, Zeeland East 7 — Reeths-Puffer 33, GR Union 6 — Muskegon 44, GR Kenowa Hills 0 — Orchard View 19, Fremont 7 — Fruitport 56, Ludington 14 — Muskegon Catholic 51, Spring Lake 7 — Hesperia 39, Holton 12 — Montague 29, Whitehall 28 — Mason County Central 40, North Muskegon 14 — Manistee 28, Shelby 21  — Oakridge 46, Ravenna 19 — Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard at Muskegon Heights (Saturday) — Stanton Central Montcalm 34, Newaygo 24 — Reed City 36, Grant 12

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 4 — SPORT CLIPS Football Friday FINAL SCORES — Hudsonville 49, Grand Haven 7 — Mona Shores 30, Caledonia 7 — Lowell 56, Reeths-Puffer 0 — Muskegon 56, East Grand Rapids 28 — Fruitport 32, Fremont 8 — Spring Lake 14, Orchard View 7 — Muskegon Catholic 34, Ludington 13 — Hesperia 28, Morley Stanwood 21 — Montague 48, Mason County Central 28 — Ravenna 63, North Muskegon 40 — Traverse City Central 28, Whitehall 21 — Oakridge 49, Shelby 7 — Saginaw Nouvel 44, Muskegon Heights 6 — Holton 30, Kent City 22 – Central Montcalm 32, Grant 14 — Remus Chippewa Hills 39, Newaygo 0

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 4 — SPORT CLIPS Football Friday FINAL SCORES — Hudsonville 49, Grand Haven 7 — Mona Shores 30, Caledonia 7 — Lowell 56, Reeths-Puffer 0 — Muskegon 56, East Grand Rapids 28 — Fruitport 32, Fremont 8 — Spring Lake 14, Orchard View 7 — Muskegon Catholic 34, Ludington 13 — Hesperia 28, Morley Stanwood 21 — Montague 48, Mason County Central 28 — Ravenna 63, North Muskegon 40 — Traverse City Central 28, Whitehall 21 — Oakridge 49, Shelby 7 — Saginaw Nouvel 44, Muskegon Heights 6 — Holton 30, Kent City 22 – Central Montcalm 32, Grant 14 — Remus Chippewa Hills 39, Newaygo 0

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 3 — SPORT CLIPS Football Friday RESULTS – Grand Haven 17, Reeths-Puffer 13 — Mona Shores 31, Rockford 10 — Muskegon 39, Grandville 12 — Ludington 57, Fremont 26 — Fruitport 22, Spring Lake 13 — Muskegon Catholic 42, Orchard View 11 — Hesperia 38, Kent City 13 — Lakeview 41, Holton 0 — Montague 56, Shelby 23 — Oakridge 53, North Muskegon 27 — Whitehall 41, Mason County Central 14 — Manistee 24, Muskegon Heights 6 — Reed City 44, Newaygo 7 — SPORT CLIPS Saturday football MATCHUP — Detroit Loyola at Ravenna

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 2 — Thursday — Grand Haven at GR Forest Hills Central — Mona Shores at Fruitport — Fremont at Reeths-Puffer — Ravenna at Montague — Holland at Spring Lake — Manistee at Orchard View — Hesperia at Ludington –Whitehall at North Muskegon — Shelby at Mason County Central — SPORT CLIPS Football Friday — Muskegon at GR Christian — Muskegon Catholic at Muskegon Heights — Detroit Loyola at Oakridge — River Valley at Holton.

SPORT CLIPS high school football WEEK 1 — FRIDAY RESULTS — Reeths-Puffer 21, Holland 13 — Detroit Catholic Central 15, Muskegon 12 — Sparta 20, Fremont 19 — Oakridge 45, Muskegon Catholic 26 — Hesperia 64, Montbella 0 — North Muskegon 35, Holton 14 — Whitehall 41, Wyoming Kellogsville 0 — Grant 22, Shelby 9 — Manistee 49, Ludington 21 — SPORT CLIPS FOOTBALL THURSDAY RESULTS — Grand Haven 43, Fruitport 14 — Mona Shores 55, Holland West Ottawa 0 — Coopersville 28, Spring Lake 10 — Montague 35, Orchard View 13 — Ravenna 62, Kent City 7 — Mason County Central 7, Benzie Central 0 — Muskegon Heights 32, Newaygo 29

BOYS BASKETBALL STATE QUARTERFINAL RESULTS: CLASS A: Lansing Everett 75, Muskegon 52 … CLASS B: Wyoming Godwin Heights 78, Spring Lake 56 … CLASS C: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 48, Shelby 36

2015 – BOYS DISTRICT SEMIFINAL RESULTS: CLASS A (at Grand Haven): Muskegon 88,  Mona Shores 44 … Grand Haven 61, Grand Rapids Union 58 … CLASS B (at Whitehall): Coopersville 74, Oakridge 62 … Spring Lake 65, Orchard View 25 … CLASS B (at Fremont): Newaygo 62, Fremont vs 58 … Grant 66, Howard City Tri-County 58 … CLASS B (at Cadillac): Ludington 54, Benzie County Central 42 … Cadillac 46, Kingsley 30 … CLASS C (at Hesperia): Hesperia 62, Montague 55 … Shelby 47, Mason County Central 31 … CLASS C (at Kent City): North Muskegon 54, Western Michigan Christian 52 … Muskegon Heights 66, Kent City 63 … CLASS D (at Fruitport Calvary Christian): Muskegon Catholic 72, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 12 …  Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Ellington Academy of Arts 7 p.m. CLASS D (at Mason County Eastern): Baldwin 79, Mason County Eastern 36 … Brethren 50, Pentwater 48

BOYS BASKETBALL TUESDAY 12/9:   Grant 60, Whitehall 58  — Shelby 48, Fremont 32 — Mason County Central 60, Newaygo 53 — Allendale 59,Spring Lake 43 — Muskegon Catholic 47, North Muskegon 46 — NorthPointe Christian 55, Mona Shores 30 — Western Michigan Christian 56, Grandville Calvin Christian 55 — Bear Lake at Walkerville — Big Rapids Crossroads 50, Pentwater 26 — Coopersville 81, Kent City 48 — Montague 65, Manistee 50 — White Cloud 41,Hart 25 — Zeeland West 55, Reeths-Puffer 46 — Muskegon Heights 75, Baldwin 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL TUESDAY 12/9: Reeths-Puffer 53, Fruitport 19 — Mason County Central 48, Whitehall 43 –Wayland Union 67, Muskegon 41 — Spring Lake 60, Allendale 36 — Orchard View 46,Grant 38– Holton 56,Newaygo 36 — Ludington 40,Grand Haven 26– Montague 36,  Hart 31 — Oakridge 56,North Muskegon 28 — Ravenna at Shelby — Grandville Calvin Christian 44,Western Michigan Christian 28 — Kent City 55, Coopersville 44 – Holland Black River 46, Hesperia 20

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SEMIFINAL SCHEDULE: DIVISION 2: Mona Shores (11-1) vs. Farmington Hills Harrison (10-2) 1:00 PM at Howell HS — — DIVISION 3: Muskegon (11-1) vs. Zeeland West (12-0) 1:00 PM at Rockford HS — — DIVISION 8 — Muskegon Catholic Central (12-0) vs. Harbor Beach (12-0) 1:00 PM at Alma College

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REGIONAL SCHEDULE: DIVISION 2: MONA SHORES 39, BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 0 — DIVISION 4: GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 49, WHITEHALL 14 — SATURDAY — DIVISION 3: Muskegon 42,  Petosky 7 H.S. — — DIVISION 8 –MUSKEGON CATHOLIC 48, Mendo  7.

 

PLAYOFFS WEEK 1: FRIDAY — Fulton-Middleton at Muskegon Catholic, 7 p.m. — Spring Lake at Whitehall, 7 p.m. — Oakridge at Hopkins, 7 p.m. — SATURDAY — Grand Rapids Northview at Muskegon, 1 p.m. — Carson City Crystal at Ravenna, 1 p.m. — Caledonia at Mona Shores, 7 p.m.

WEEK 9 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL MATCHUPS: Mona Shores 48, MUSKEGON 27 — Kenowa Hills 27, REETHS-PUFFER 7 –EAST KENTWOOD 56, Grand Haven 17 — MUSKEGON CATHOLIC 45, Ravenna 0  — OAKRIDGE 22, Orchard View 19 — Fremont 46, MONTAGUE 36 — DeWitt 40, Fruitport 6 — SPRING LAKE 56, Shelby 19 — BALDWIN 54, Hart 6 — NORTH MUSKEGON 42, Hesperia 25 — WHITEHALL 30, Grant 15 — HOLTON 61, Wyoming Lee 0 —  SATURDAY — Melvindale Academy (3-5) at MUSKEGON HEIGHTS (3-5)

 

WEEK 8 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES: Muskegon 37, Reeths-Puffer 6 — Mona Shores 46, Grand Rapids Union 12 — Grandville 53, Grand Haven 18 — Muskegon Catholic Central 30, Detroit Country Day 0 — St. Johns 31, Fruitport 3 — Ravenna 54, Whitehall 21 — North Muskegon 41, Shelby 7 — Orchard View 36, Muskegon Heights 6 — Oakridge 30, Mason County Central 0 — Fremont 48, Hesperia 12 — Montague 39, Hart 12 — Spring Lake 28, Climax Scotts 0 — Onekama 56, Holton 19 — Newaygo 53, Kent City 12 — Grant 27, Howard City Tri-County 0 —

Weeks 7 high school football scores: Rockford 27, Grand Haven 20 (OT) — Mona Shores 55, Reeths-Puffer 6 — Muskegon 53, Zeeland East 6– Fremont 28, Ludington 0 — Fruitport 27, Spring Lake 6 — Muskegon Catholic 49, Orchard View 14 — Mason County Central 41, Hart 0 — Montague 34, North Muskegon 11 — Oakridge 50, Whitehall 22 — Ravenna 38, Shelby 12 — Lakeview 35, Hesperia 14 — Holton 21, White Cloud 0 — Muskegon Heights 48, Manistee 35

Week 6 high school football scores: Hudsonville 27, Grand Haven 24 —  Mona Shores 60, Zeeland East 20 — Muskegon 35, Kenowa Hills 7 — Reeths-Puffer 42, Grand Rapids Union 6 — Muskegon Catholic 55,  Fremont 7 — Fruitport 44, Orchard View 22 — Spring Lake 46, Ludington 18 — Whitehall  72, Hart 0 — Mason County Central 14, Montague 7 — Ravenna 49, North Muskegon 6 — Oakridge 42, Shelby 8 — Hesperia 42, White Cloud 15 – Morely Stanwood 45, Holton 14 — Bay City John Glenn 49, Muskegon Heights 20 — Parchment 18, Grant 0 — Newaygo 41, Howard City Tri-County 15 — Lakeview 35, Kent City 0

Week 5 high school football scores:  LOWELL 32, Grand Haven 14 — MONA SHORES 30, Kenowa Hills 13 — MUSKEGON 63, Grand Rapids Union 0 — Zeeland East 39, REETHS-PUFFER 34 — SPRING LAKE 60, Fremont 28 — MUSKEGON CATHOLIC 56, Fruitport 7 — ORCHARD VIEW 41, Ludington 7 — OAKRIDGE 36, Ravenna 20 — WHITEHALL 48, Montague 20 — NORTH MUSKEGON 21, Mason County Central 14 [OT] — SHELBY 57, Hart 0 — HOLTON 26, Hesperia 24 — SATURDAY — MUSKEGON HEIGHTS 37, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

Week 4 high school football scores — Holland West Ottawa 18, Grand Haven 7 — Mona Shores 40, Caledonia 7 — Muskegon 37, East Grand Rapids 7 — Lowell 42, Reeths-Puffer 6 — Orchard View 33, Fremont 14 — Fruitport 28, Ludington 6 — Muskegon Catholic 49, Spring Lake 0 — Ravenna 63, Hart 6 — Shelby 46, Montague 30 — Oakridge 27,  North Muskegon 0 — Whitehall 41, Mason County Central 27 — Morley Stanwood 35, Hesperia 20 — Kent City 22, Holton 6 — Kalamazoo Christian 45, Muskegon Heights 22

Week 3 results: Rockford 10, Mona Shores 7 — Muskegon 24, Grandville 16 — Grand Haven 19, Reeths-Puffer 9– Spring Lake 52, Orchard View 22 — Fruitport 34, Fremont 20 — Muskegon Catholic 54, Ludington 0 — Whitehall 14, North Muskegon 7 — Oakridge 54, Hart 12 — Ravenna 18, Montague 14 — Mason County Central 12, Shelby 6 OT– Lakeview 35, Holton 12 — Kent City 8, Hesperia 0 OT — Muskegon Heights 18, Brethren 14

 

 

 

11 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *