Wrestling results: Jan. 23

WRESTLING

Grant 48, Fruitport 29

103: Dillon Guajardo, G, won by forfeit.
112: Cameron Butler, F, md. Logan Jennings, 15-2.
119: Dylan Jenerou, G, p. Gavin Taylor, 4:26.
125: Alexander Foster, F, dec. Chase Hicks, G, 7-6.
130: Thomas Martinez, F, d. Niko Guajardo, 13-3.
135: Colin Klochack, G, won by forfeit.
140: Collin Butler, F, p. Bernancio Rodriguez, 3:02.
145: Brian Hitts, G, won by forfeit.
152: Austin Fialek, F, won by forfeit.
160: Brandon Bosker, G, p. Austin Lowe, 1:12.
171: Kode Klochack, G, won by forfeit.
189: Rick Nardone, G, p. Dylan Fialek, 0:40.
215: Jack Beeman, F, p. Chris Kelley, 5:57.
285: Joshua Maybrun, G, won by forfeit.

 Fruitport 42, Ludington 39

103: Ari Hoekstra, L, won by forfeit.
112: Cameron Butler, F, p. Jacob Laliberte, 1:28.
119: Jon Shepard, F, won by forfeit.
125: Gavin Taylor, F, p. Sondrey Jennings, 1:52.
130: Alexander Foster, F, p. Chris Meyer, 1:52.
135: Thomas Martinez, F, p. Mason Wild, 1:33.
140: Collin Butler, F, p. Riley Brown, 1:17.
145: Jared Cobb, L, won by forfeit.
152: Austin Fialek, F, p. Lucas Catron, 3:32.
160: Austin Sniegowski, L, d. Austin Lowe, 10-7.
171: Logan Sorensen, L, won by forfeit.
189: Chase Ray, L, p. Dylan Fialek, 1:14.
215: Dylan Sorensen, L, p. Jack Beeman, 1:13.
285: Ryan Miston, L, won by forfeit.

 

Mason County Central defeated Hart

103:  Wyatt Thompson, MCC, won by forfeit.
112: Elijah Flores, H, p. Cody Cooper, :53.
119: Trevor Skinner, MCC, won by forfeit.
125: Caleb Wood, MCC, d. Herman Valasquez, 5-4.
130: Jean Stenzel, MCC, p. Devin Whitney, 1:04.
135: Logan Merrick, MCC, d. Jarod Albus, 14-4.
140: Spencer Knizacky, MCC, d. Justin Andresmoii, 15-2
145: Travess Smith, MCC, p. Shawn Wulff, 1:45.
152: Spencer Reterstoff, H, p. Jordan Steiger, 2:14.
160: Justin Steiger, MCC, p. Scott Pankow, 4:21.
171:  Jarod Alvesteffer, MCC, p. Cody Bradshaw, 1:32.
189:  Jon Zarzozza, H, d. Josh Quinn, 3-1.
215: JR Hinosa, H, p. Jon Dipple, 1:16.
 285:   Doug Wyman, MCC, p. Evan Lake, :40.
Hart 48, Montague 22
103: Double forfeit.
112: Elijah Flores, H, won by forfeit.
119: Double forfeit.
125:  Devin Whitney, H, p. Zack Vanvleet, 1:42.
130:  Gabe Hood, M, d. Herman Velasquez, 15-2.
135: Jordan Albus, H, p. Tyler Scott, 1:14.
140: Brian Huffman, M, p. Justin Andresmoii, :51.
145: Shawn Wulff, H, p. Cameron Braymen, 4:41.
152: Spencer Reterstoff, H, won by forfeit.
160: Sawyer Smith, M, won by forfeit.
171: Cody Bradshaw, H, won by forfeit.
189: Jon Zarzozza, H, p. David Sibley, 1:04.
215: JR Hinosa, H, p. Luke Martinez, :52.
285: Collin Pineda, M, p. Evan Lake, 2:26.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *