Wrestling results: Jan. 9

WRESTLING

Mona Shores 50, Muskegon 18

103: Double forfeit
112: Sean Halverson, MS, d.  Zach Birmingham, 12-5
119: Double forfeit
125: Niko Jend, MS, p.  Everett DeBacher, 2:55.
130: Taylor McPhail, MS, p.  Shaantario Smith, 5:45.
135: Adam Pawlowski, MS, p. RaiQuan Dowdell, 3:18.
140: Blake Venne, MS, p. Monte White, 1:59.
145: Eli Bowers, MS, won by forfeit.
152: Blake Cramer, MS, p. DeAndre Means, 1:40.
160: Mason Hall, MS, d. John Moreen, 6-4.
171: Jalvin Walker, M, p. TJ Daniels, 5:53.
189: Simon Karel,  MS, p. Chris Palmer, 1:47.
215: Dylon Oplinger, M, jp. Andrew Gaskin, 1:38.
285: Chandar Ricks, M, p. Christian Boyd, :37.
Spring Lake 40, Fruitport 28103: Joshua Brooks, F, p. Austin Detwiler, 2:45.
112: Cameron Butler, F, won by forfeit.
119: Anthony Rolston, SL, p. Gavin Taylor, F, 3:00.
125: Kyle Edwards, SL, won by forfeit.
130: Alexander Foster, F, p. Maxx Kriger, SL, 5:59.
135: Thomas Martinez, F, tf. Joshua Stiffler, 16-0.
140: Collin Butler, F, p. Jarod Diephouse, 1:00.
145: Al Slajus, SL, won by forfeit.
152: Austin Fialek, F, p. John Giddings, 2:37.
160: Zack Kennedy, SL, won by forfeit.
171: Mason Dial, SL, md. Bradley Chorny, F, 13-5.
189: Jared Marod, SL, p. Dylan Fialek,  1:00.
215: Shane Skorupski, SL, p. Jack Beeman, 1:30.
285: Chris Hendricks, F, d.  Billy Belcher, 3-1.Fruitport 56, Orchard View 18
103: Joshua Brooks, F, won by forfeit.
112: Cameron Butler, F, won by forfeit.
119: Frederick Waller, OV, p. Jon Shepard, 1:16.
125: Gavin Taylor, F, p. Blake Anderson, 1:20.
130: Alexander Foster, F, p. Kenneth Yack, 0:20.
135: Thomas Martinez, F, dec. Mike Parker, 6-4.
140: Collin Butler, F, tf. Kayland Smith, 15-0.
145: Rio Ueda, OV, won by forfeit.
152: Double forfeit.
160: Austin Fialek, F, p. David Hall, 0:09.
171: Bradley Chorny, F, p. Rodolfo Mendez, 1:45.
189: Isaiah Ledesma, OV, p. Dylan Fialek, 0:55.
215: Jack Beeman, F, p. Al Hairston, 1:00.
285: Chris Hendricks, F, p. Demere Ramey, 0:45.

 

 

Whitehall 55 Hart 10

103 : C. Robinson, WH, won by forfeit
112: R. Brown, WH, won by forfeit
119:  L. Irey W p. E. Flores, 3:36
125:  C. Robinson, WH, d.  H. Velasquez, 7-4
130:  Z. Cooper, WH, p.  J. Albus,  :41
135:  A. Whitener, WH, won by forfeit.
140:  Z. Harris, WH, md.  J. Andresmooi, 14-5
145:  D. Hoffman, WH, md. S Wulff, 13-3
152:  S Reterstoff , H, d.  T. Thommen, 5-2
160:  M. Moul, H, d.  B. Houts, 7-3
171:  S. Sika, WH, tf. R. Facunda, 21-3
189:  J. Sika, WH, d. J. Zarzoza, 10-5.
215:  JR Hinejosa, H, md. T. Friend, 10-0
285:  L. Morningstar, WH, p.  E. Lake, 1:20

Shelby 42 Hart 28

103:  T Barco, S, won by forfeit.
112:  A. Priese, S, won by forfeit.
119: A. Felt, S, d. E. Flores, 9-5
125:  D. Felt, S, d. H. Velasquez, 6-0
130:  Bantien,  S, p.  J. Albus, 1:28
135:  D. Unger, S, won by forfeit.
140:  A. Guerra, S, p. J. Andresmooi, 1:42
145:  S. Wulff, H, p. N. Peterson, 5:29
152:  S. Reterstoff, H, md. B. Schroeder, 18-4
160:  M. Moul, H, p. Sawyer, 1:42
171:  R.  Facunda, H, d. F. Courtright, 11-5
189:  J. Zarzoza, H, d. J. Lambrix, 8-6
215:  JR Hinejosa, H, p. K. McGrew, 1:58
285:  J. Frieburg, S, p. E. Lake, 2:28

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *