Boys district basketball: Monday scores, Wednesday pairings

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS A
(Mona Shores)

Monday, March 4
Grand Haven 55, Kenowa Hills 38
Muskegon 69, Cedar Springs 54
Mona Shores 66, Reeths-Puffer 54

Wednesday, March 6
Grand Haven vs. Fruitport, at Mona Shores, 6 p.m.
Mona Shores vs. Muskegon, at Mona Shores, 8 p.m.

Friday
Finals, at Mona Shores, 7 p.m.

CLASS B
(Orchard View)

Monday, March 4
Spring Lake 65, Coopersville 38

Wednesday, March 6
Whitehall vs. Oakridge, at Orchard View, 6 p.m.
Orchard View vs. Spring Lake, at Orchard View, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals at Orchard View, 7 p.m.

(Tri-County)

Monday, March 4
Grant 55, Newaygo 53

Wednesday, March 6
Sparta vs. Grant, at Tri-County, 6 p.m.
Fremont vs. Tri-County, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals at Tri-County, 7 p.m.

(Mason County Central)

Monday, March 4
Cadillac 55, Kingsley 46
Mason County Central 74,  Manistee 49

Wednesday, March 6

Benzie Central vs. Cadillac, 6 p.m.
Ludington vs. Mason County Central, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals at Mason County Central, 7 p.m.

 

CLASS C
(Fennville)

Monday, March 4
Saugatuck 72, Western Michigan Christian 65
North Muskegon 65,  Holland Black River 43

Wednesday, March 6
North Muskegon vs. Muskegon Heights Academy, at Fennville, 5:30 p.m.
Saugatuck vs. Fennville, at Fennville, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Fennville, 6 p.m.

(Holton)

Monday, March 4
Holton 47, Hesperia 29

Wednesday March 6
Hart vs. Holton, 6 p.m.
Montague vs. Shelby, 7:45 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Holton, 7 p.m.

(Morley-Stanwood)

Monday, March 4
Morley-Stanwood 69, White Cloud 48

Wednesday, March 6
Ravenna vs. Morley-Stanwood, 5:30 p.m.
Montabella vs. Kent City, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Morley-Stanwood 7 p.m.

CLASS D
(Fruitport Calvary Christian)

Monday, March 4
Fremont Providence Christian 73, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 38
Muskegon Catholic Central 2, Kent City Algoma Christian 0

Wednesday, March 6
Muskegon Catholic Central vs. Fruitport Calvary Christian, 7 p.m.
Fremont Providence Christian vs. WayPoint Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Fruitport Calvary Christian 7 p.m.

(Baldwin)

Monday March 4
Brethren 71, Walkerville 42
Manistee Catholic 66, Mason County Eastern 54

Wednesday, March 6
Baldwin vs. Brethren, 6 p.m.
Pentwater vs. Manistee Catholic, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Baldwin 7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *