Track results: April 22

TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS

Mona Shores 92, Grand Rapids Union 45

Pole vault: 1, Jake Lund, MS, 11-0.
High jump: 1, Adreon Billups, MS, 6-3.
Long jump: 1, Paul Brown, GRU, 20-5 ½.
Discus: 1, Chris Daniels, MS, 123-10.
Shot put: 1, Paul Brown, GRU, 50-6.
3200 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Michael Gale-Butto, Chandler Mancuso, Pat Taylor, Jacob Baker), 9:03.1.
110 hurdles: 1, Devin Collins, GRU, 17.4.
100: 1, Michael Grissom, MS, 11.6.
800 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Libo Chandler, Ryan Wasilewski, Matt Schuiteman, Steve Knox), 1:31.9.
1600: 1, Michael Gale-Butto, MS, 5:11.7.
400 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Michael Grissom, Marquon Sargent, Asantay Brown, Chris Bradford), 44.3.
400: 1, Jacob Baker, MS, 54.6.
300 hurdles: 1, Jamarcus Armor, GRU, 45.6.
800: 1, Harun Ali, GRU, 2:10.2.
200: 1, Michael Grissom, MS, 23.6.
3200: 1, Pat Taylor, MS, 11:00.
1600 relay: 1, Grand Rapids Union, 3:41.9.

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 102, Reeths-Puffer 35

Reeths-Puffer winners
100:  1, Johndries Betts-Render, 11.41.
200: 1, Betts-Render, 24.11.
800 relay: 1, Reeths-Puffer (Betts-Render, Dereko Riley, Julian Munday, Austin Hardy), 1:37.48.

GIRLS

Mona Shores 105, Grand Rapids Union 23

High jump: 1, Jasmyn Walker, MS, 4-8.
Long jump: 1, Jasmine Gulley, MS, 15-4.
Discus: 1, McKenzie Jackson, MS, 94-8.
Shot put: 1, McKenzie Jackson, MS, 37-0.
3200 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Courtney Brewer, Renee Tardani, Rachel Resterhouse, Samantha Morse), 12:37.
100 hurdles: 1, Megan Huettner, MS, 18.1.
100: 1, Kynihay Brown, MS,12.9.
800 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Jena’a Matthews, Jasmine Gulley, Kynihay Brown, Rachel Anderson), 1:51.9.
1600: 1, Sydney Hardy, GRU, 5:48.1
400 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Matthews, Gulley, Brown,Anderson), 52.2.
400: 1, Jasmyn Walker, MS,1:04.0.
300 hurdles: 1, Megan Huettner, MS, 52.1.
800: 1, Courtney Brewer, MS, 2:38.9.
200: 1, Kynihay Brown, MS, 27.8.
3200: 1, Sydney Hardy, GRU, 12:36.4.
1600 relay: 1, Mona Shores (Renee Tardani, Megan Huettner, Courtney Brewer, Jasmyn Walker), 4:26.3.

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 73, Reeths-Puffer 64

Reeths-Puffer winners
100: 1, Christy Schultz, 13.07.
200: 1, Schultz, 26.87.
100 hurdles: 1, Brianna Greinke, 17.14.
300 hurdles: 1, Greinke, 50.02.
400 relay: 1, Reeths-Puffer (Camaryia Williams, Ariana Burt, Greinke, Schultz), 51.60.
800 relay: 1, Reeths-Puffer (Chloe Fox, Melissa Powell, Williams, Shyanna Archer), 4:18.
High jump: 1, Fox, 5-3 1/4
Long jump: 1, Schultz, 16-1 3/4

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *