TRACK RESULTS: APRIL 30

GIRLS

Spring Lake 119, Orchard View 17

High jump: 1, Suchecki, SL, 5-2.

Shot put: 1, Hissom, SL, 27-6.

Discus: 1, Burley, SL, 89-3.

Pole vault: 1, LeRoux, SL, 11-0.

3,200 relay: 1, Spring Lake 10:22.

100 hurdles: 1, Peterson, SL, 17.9.

100: 1, Blackshire, OV, 13.6.

800 relay: 1, Spring Lake 1:54.7.

1,600: 1, Beeler, SL, 5:38.8.

400 relay: 1, Spring Lake 53.7.

400: 1, Arteaga, SL, 1:00.4

300 hurdles: 1, Peterson, SL, 50.6.

800: 1, Chittenden, Sl, 2:06.6.

200: 1, Artega, SL, 26.7.

3,200: 1, O’Keefe, SL, 12:58.

1,600 relay: 1, Spring Lake 3:39.7.

 

BOYS

Spring Lake 70.5, Orchard View 65.5

High jump: 1, Bethea, OV, 5-10.

Shot put: 1, Bowen, OV, 38-2.

Discus: 1, Bowen, OV, 103-7.

Pole vault: 1, Batts, SL, 13-2.

Long jump: 1, Hunter-Smith, OV, 20-4.50.

3,200 relay: 1, Spring Lake 8:51.3.

110 hurdles: 1, Hunter-Smith, OV, 14.9.

100: 1, Mundt, SL, 11.4.

800 relay: 1, Orchard View 1:37.

1,600: 1, Kordupel 4:54.1.

400  relay: 1, Orchard View 45.6.

400: 1, Warber, SL, 52.8.

300 hurdles: 1, Hunter-Smith, OV, 43.3.

800: 1, Chittenden, SL, 2:06.6.

200: 1, Autman, OV, 23.9.

3,200: 1, Eliot, SL, 10:29.

1,600 relay: 1, Spring Lake 3:39.

 

BOYS

Fruitport 94, Spring Lake 43

3,200 relay: 1, Fruitport 8:55.

110 hurdles: 1, Hunter-Smith, OV, 14.9.

100: 1, Knox, F, 11.3.

800 relay: 1, Fruitport 1:35.

1,600: 1, King, F, 4:52.

400 relay: 1, Fruitport 45.3.

400: 1, Pekel, F, 55.2.

300 hurdles: 1, Hunter-Smith, OV, 43.3.

800: 1, Hendricks, F, 2:11.

200: 1, Gilson, F, 23.4.

3,200: 1, King, F, 11:15.

1,600 relay: 1, Fruitport 3:37.

High jump: 1, Bethea, OV, 5-10.

Shot put: 1, Morse, F, 39-4.

Discus: 1, Jones, F, 127-11.

Pole vault: 1, Kendra, F, 12-6.

Long jump: 1, Hunter-Smith, OV, 20-4.50.

 

Girls

Spring Lake 88, Fruitport 49

3,200 relay: 1, Fruitport 13:10.

1OO hurdles: 1, Pekel, F, 18.3.

100: 1, Pekel, F, 13.4.

800 relay: 1, Fruitport 1:54.

1,600: 1, Rollston, F, 6:22.

400 relay: 1, Fruitport 54.2.

400: 1, Pekel, F, 59.1.

300 hurdles: 1, Pekel, F, 50.3.

800: 1, Pekel 2:32.

3,200: 1, Bo, F, 15:31.

1,600 relay: 1, Fruitport 4:59.

200: 1, Klinger, F, 28.1.

High jump: 1, Pryslek, F, 4-4.

Shot put: 1, Houtman, F, 28-2.

Discus: 1, Luhring, OV, 85-3.

Pole vault: 1, Dupont, F, 7-0.

Long jump: 1, Pekel, F, 15-0.

 

Girls

Fruitport 98, Orchard View 23

3,200 relay: 1, Fruitport 13:10.

100 hurdles: 1, Pekel, F, 18.3.

100: 1, Pekel, F, 13.4.

800 relay: 1, Fruitport 1:54.

1,600: 1, Rollston, F, 6:22.

800 relay: 1, Fruitport 54.2.

400: 1, Pekel, F, 59.1.

300 hurdles: 1, Pekel, F, 50.3.

800: 1, Pekel, F, 2:32.

200: 1, Klinger, F, 28.1.

3,200: 1, Bo, F, 15:31.

1,600 relay: 1, Fruitport 4:59.

High jump: 1, Pryslek 4:04.

Shot put: 1, Morse, F, 39-4.

Pole vault: 1, Dupont, F, 7-0.

Long jump: 1, Pekel, F, 15-0.

 

GIRLS

Hart 94, Mason County Central 36

Hart 73, Oakridge 46

Hart results

High jump: 1, Jennie Gottardo 4-10

400: 1, Jennie Gottardo 1:00.

800: 1, Jennie Gottardo 2:33.

100: 1, Kayleigh Gordon 14.66.

200: 1, Kayleigh Gordon 30.9.

400 relay: 1, Hart (Edna Lopez, Brandy Facundo, Isabel Vela, Kayleigh Gordon)

BOYS

Mason County Central 123, Hart 14

Oakridge 105, Hart 32

Hart results

400 relay: 1, Hart  (Justin Andresmooi, Adam Emery, Sami Hernandez and Devin Whitney) 50.57.

3,200 relay: 1, ( Ryan Scott, Jonah Gale, Derrek Broaddus, Jared Albus) 9:53.88.

1,600: 1,  Jon Vanderstelt 5:22.

800: 1, Lenin Castillo 2:18.

 

 

 

4 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *