Girls district soccer pairings

SOCCER

Here are the pairings for this week’s girls soccer district tournaments.

Division 1
(at Mona Shores)

Tuesday
Jenison at Hudsonville, 4 p.m.
West Ottawa at Wyoming, 5 p.m.
Grandville at Mona Shores, 7 p.m.

Wednesday
Grand Rapids Union vs. Grand Haven at Houseman Field, 7 p.m.

Friday
Jenison-Hudsonville winner vs. West Ottawa-Wyoming winner, 5:30 p.m.
Grandville-Mona Shores winner vs. G.R. Union-Grand Haven winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday
Finals, 7 p.m.

Division 2
(at Spring Lake)

Tuesday
Muskegon at Coopersville, 5 p.m.
Sparta at Spring Lake, 5 p.m.
Reeths-Puffer at Fruitport, 6 p.m.

Thursday
Muskegon-Coopersville winner vs. Kenowa Hills

Sparta-Spring Lake winner vs. Reeths-Puffer-Fruitport winner
Saturday
Finals

 

Division 3
(at Oakridge)

Tuesday
Orchard View at Fremont, 5 p.m.
Newaygo at Grant, 5 p.m.
Whitehall at Oakridge, 5 p.m.

Thursday
Fremont-Orchard View winner vs. Newaygo-Grant winner
Shelby vs. Whitehall-Oakridge winner

Saturday
Finals, 1 p.m.

 

Division 3
(at Reed City)

Tuesday
Manistee at Mason County Central, 5 p.m.
Kingsley at Big Rapids, 6 p.m.
Ludington at Reed City, 6 p.m.

Wednesday
Manistee-Mason County Central winner vs. Kingsley-Big Rapids winner, 5 p.m.
Benzie Central vs. Ludington-Reed City winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Finals, 6 p.m.

Division 4
(at Western Michigan Christian)

Tuesday: Ravenna vs. North Muskegon, 5 p.m. (at WMC)
Calvary Christian at Muskegon Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.
Kent City at Western Michigan Christian, 6:45 p.m.

Thursday
Kent City-Western Michigan Christian winner vs. Calvary Christian-Muskegon Catholic winner, 5 p.m.
Kent City Algoma Christian vs. North Muskegon-Ravenna winner, 6:45 p.m.

Saturday
Finals, 11 a.m.

 

Division 4
(at Hart)

Tuesday
Mason County Eastern at Montague, 5 p.m.
Pentwater at Hart, 5 p.m.
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy at Providence Christian, 5 p.m.

Thursday
McBain Northern Michigan Christian vs. Mason County Eastern-Montague winner, 4 p.m.
Crossroads Academy-Providence Christian winner vs. Pentwater-Hart winner, 6 p.m.

Friday or Saturday
Finals

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *