Track regionals: Division 4 boys at Saugatuck

TRACK

DIVISION 4

BOYS

(At Saugatuck)

 1.Saugatuck 146.5. 2.White Cloud 98. 3.North Muskegon 89.5, 4.Muskegon Catholic Central 87. 5.Gobles 85. 6.Western Michigan Christian 51.5. 7.Fremont Providence Christian 26. 8.Calvary Christian 22. 9.Holton 16. 10.Hudsonville Freedom Christian 15. 11.Martin 8.5. 12.Pentwater 7. 13.Walkerville 4.

100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

10

Tommy Scott 11.38a Catholic Central

2.

9

A.J. Asuncion 11.63a White Cloud

3.

11

Jefferson Britton 11.64a Calvary Christian

4.

11

David Brown 11.65a Hudsonville Freedom Christ…

5.

10

Blake Sanford 11.78a Catholic Central

6.

11

Andrew Poolman 11.84a Saugatuck

7.

11

Mateo Botello 11.93a White Cloud

8.

11

Dustin DeVries 11.93a Hudsonville Freedom Christ…
X200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

10

Tommy Scott 23.66a Catholic Central

2.

11

Andrew Poolman 24.24a Saugatuck

3.

11

David Brown 24.38a Hudsonville Freedom Christ…

4.

10

Pierce Vreeland 24.38a Gobles

5.

11

Gerardo Barrios 24.43a Walkerville

6.

11

Dustin DeVries 24.68a Hudsonville Freedom Christ…

7.

11

John Crowell 24.78a Holton

8.

11

Damien Waldo 25.67a Saugatuck
X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Zack McGowen 51.47a White Cloud

2.

12

Zach Rummery 52.68a North Muskegon

3.

10

Brandon Isom 52.81a Catholic Central

 4.

11

Jefferson Britton 52.83a Calvary Christian

5.

10

Taylor Rodriguez 53.13a White Cloud

 6.

12

Justin Kollar 54.83a Western Michigan Christian

7.

9

Devon Gildea 55.67a Gobles

8.

10

Jacob Ray 56.09a Western Michigan Christian
X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Hunter Redman 1:59.34a White Cloud

2.

12

Zach Kerr 2:00.52a Saugatuck

3.

9

Alex Anshutz 2:07.38a Saugatuck

4.

12

Brant Mccollum 2:07.41a Catholic Central

5.

10

Elijah VanderVelde 2:07.89a Western Michigan Christian

6.

11

Wes Webbert 2:09.30a Saugatuck

7.

11

Steven Bailey 2:10.37a White Cloud

8.

11

Jamie Summerville 2:12.25a Gobles
X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Nick Vanderkooi 4:25.27a Fremont Providence Christian

2.

12

Sean Kelly 4:28.39a Saugatuck

3.

10

Brendan Hamilton 4:42.59a Calvary Christian

4.

11

Clayton Springer 4:48.41a Saugatuck

5.

10

Jacob Pettinga 4:51.34a Saugatuck

6.

9

Braxton Snuffer 4:55.29a Western Michigan Christian

7.

12

Andrew Grossmann 4:55.33a Gobles

8.

9

Jared Klaasen 4:56.90a Martin
X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Nick Vanderkooi 9:47.33a Fremont Providence Christian

2.

12

Sean Kelly 9:48.49a Saugatuck

3.

10

Jacob Pettinga 10:17.80a Saugatuck

4.

11

Clayton Springer 10:18.86a Saugatuck

5.

Wesley Collins 10:20.33a North Muskegon

6.

11

Josiah Dickerson 10:22.67a Gobles

7.

12

Sam Freestone 10:57.93a Saugatuck

8.

12

Galib Braschler 10:59.20a Saugatuck
X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Jacob Berends 15.64a North Muskegon

2.

11

Jacob Walton 15.85a North Muskegon

3.

12

Tannon Perry 16.24a Saugatuck

4.

11

David Dykstra 16.42a White Cloud

5.

10

Dylan Woytik 17.26a White Cloud

6.

11

Alex Rop 17.73a Western Michigan Christian

7.

11

Josh Crum 17.83a Western Michigan Christian

8.

11

Shane Ampey 19.15a Gobles
X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Jacob Berends 41.03a North Muskegon

2.

11

David Dykstra 41.04a White Cloud

3.

11

Jacob Walton 42.67a North Muskegon

4.

12

Adam Vosburg 42.93a Gobles

5.

11

Andrew Poolman 43.74a Saugatuck

6.

11

Alex Rop 44.33a Western Michigan Christian

7.

10

Erik VanFossen 44.82a Catholic Central

8.

10

Dylan Woytik 46.00a White Cloud
X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

Mateo Botello
A.J. Asuncion
David Dykstra
Hunter Redman
45.86a White Cloud

2.

Savion Thompson
Blake Sanford
Zach Campbell
Tommy Scott
46.04a Catholic Central

3.

Relay Team 47.65a North Muskegon

4.

Eric Delitzsch
Victor Reagan
Tirzo Angiano
John Crowell
49.02a Holton

5.

Damien Waldo
Sam Carter
Joey Koscleiski
Sam Freestone
49.29a Saugatuck

6.

Frankie Bailey
Mason Lawson
Gary Rynd
Brad Hawley
49.63a Gobles

7.

Justin Kollar
Robert Wilkinson
DeMonta Bartee
Jason Normandin
50.83a Western Michigan Christian

8.

Jacob Emick Free
Blake Johsnson
Gabe McClellan
Dayton Gibson
51.62a Pentwater
X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

A.J. Asuncion
David Dykstra
Zack McGowen
Hunter Redman
1:32.70a White Cloud

2.

Zach Campbell
Brandon Isom
Blake Sanford
Tommy Scott
1:34.30a Catholic Central

3.

Devon Gildea
Pierce Vreeland
Brandon Blodgett
Adam Vosburg
1:36.04a Gobles

4.

Justin Kollar
Robert Wilkinson
Jason Normandin
Elijah VanderVelde
1:37.39a Western Michigan Christian

5.

Relay Team 1:39.20a North Muskegon

6.

Andrew Poolman
Jacob Curnick
Damien Waldo
Joey Koscleiski
1:40.81a Saugatuck

7.

Devin Richards
Tim Eggleston
Andrew Pittman
Josh Clapp
1:46.67a Fremont Providence Christian

8.

Deven Veldhuis
Saul Altman
Jared Klaasen
Colton Keyzer
1:47.64a Martin
X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

Taylor Rodriguez
Jacob Feirick
Hunter Redman
Zack McGowen
3:31.46a White Cloud

2.

Alex Anshutz
Wes Webbert
Joe Brown
Zach Kerr
3:33.16a Saugatuck

3.

Zach Campbell
Brandon Isom
Erki VanFossen
Brant Mccollum
3:33.67a Catholic Central

4.

Devon Gildea
Brandon Blodgett
Jamie Summerville
Adam Vosburg
3:47.61a Gobles

5.

Devin Richards
Nick Vanderkooi
Tim Eggleston
Andrew Pittman
3:58.44a Fremont Providence Christian

6.

Mark Vanderzanden
jared Visger
Ethane Lambson
Gabe McClellan
4:28.46a Pentwater
X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

Sean Kelly
Joe Brown
Zach Kerr
Alex Anshutz
8:18.01a Saugatuck

2.

Brandon Isom
Jared Cloutier
Erki VanFossen
Brant Mccollum
8:44.58a Catholic Central

3.

Braxton Snuffer
David Gilson
Elijah VanderVelde
Max Purvis
9:00.04a Western Michigan Christian

4.

Josiah Dickerson
Andrew Grossmann
Mason Lawson
Jamie Summerville
9:00.40a Gobles

5.

Relay Team 9:09.25a White Cloud

6.

Mark Vanderzanden
Ethane Lambson
Jared Visger
Dayton Gibson
10:53.27a Pentwater
X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Bobby Drew 49’06.00″ Saugatuck

2.

12

Cari Campbell 49’05.00″ Catholic Central

3.

11

Marquis Petty 42’02.75″ North Muskegon

4.

11

Andrew Blok 41’08.50″ Saugatuck

5.

12

Nathan Bennett 40’07.25″ Holton

6.

9

Erik Visser 39’03.00″ White Cloud

7.

10

Devin Eekhoff 37’02.00″ Western Michigan Christian

8.

10

Max Roder 35’08.00″ White Cloud
X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Bobby Drew 144’07.50″ Saugatuck

2.

12

Cari Campbell 135’08.50″ Catholic Central

3.

11

Justin Fairfield 123’00.00″ North Muskegon

4.

12

Nathan Bennett 120’04.50″ Holton

5.

12

Michael Garzelloni 112’07.50″ Catholic Central

6.

12

Aiden Rhyndress 109’00.75″ North Muskegon

7.

9

Erik Visser 106’10.75″ White Cloud

8.

10

Max Roder 106’04.00″ White Cloud
X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Adam Vosburg 6’00.00″ Gobles

2.

10

Pierce Vreeland 5’09.00″ Gobles

3.

11

Wes Webbert 5’07.00″ Saugatuck

4.

12

Zach Rummery 5’07.00″ North Muskegon

11

Michael Granzotto 5’04.02″ Saugatuck

5.

11

Josh Crum 5’04.02″ Western Michigan Christian

10

Colton Keyzer 5’04.01″ Martin

7.

12

Eric Vasquez 5’04.01″ North Muskegon
X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

1.

11

Jacob Walton 11’10.01″ North Muskegon

2.

11

Chase Gardiner 11’10.00″ Gobles

3.

11

Damien Waldo 11’04.01″ Saugatuck

4.

10

Colton Keyzer 11’04.00″ Martin

5.

11

Jamie Summerville 10’10.01″ Gobles

6.

10

Gary Rynd 10’10.00″ Gobles

7.

10

Tyler Maynard 10’04.00″ White Cloud
X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

1.

11

Jason Normandin 19’08.25″ Western Michigan Christian

2.

12

Brandon Blodgett 18’01.00″ Gobles

3.

9

Devon Gildea 18’00.00″ Gobles

4.

11

Jefferson Britton 17’09.75″ Calvary Christian

5.

11

Alex Rop 17’08.25″ Western Michigan Christian

6.

11

Joey Koscleiski 17’06.50″ Saugatuck

7.

10

Andrew Shafer 17’05.50″ North Muskegon

8.

12

Tanner Frisbie 17’05.00″ White Cloud

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *