Track regionals: Division 4 girls at Saugatuck

TRACK

Regionals

Division 4

Girls

(at Saugatuck)

1.Saugatuck 125. 2. North Muskegon 98. 3.White Cloud 97. 4.Western Michigan Christian 78.5. 5.Muskegon Catholic Central 76. 6.Gobles 74.5, 7.Covert 26. 7.Fremont Providence Christian 26. 7.Martin 26. 10.Holton 18. 11.Fruitport Calvary Christian 5. 12.Walkerville 4. 13.Pentwater 3.

 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

Roshawna Clark 12.87a Covert

2.

10

Payton Bearup 12.90a Holton

3.

10

Keideesha Gordon 13.10a Western Michigan Christian

4.

10

Kim Barber 13.18a Gobles

5.

11

Kayleigh Schulte 13.37a Catholic Central

6.

9

Kristen Schock 13.83a Saugatuck

7.

11

Andrea Fairfield 13.88a North Muskegon

8.

11

Katelyn Williams 13.94a White Cloud
X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

Roshawna Clark 27.62a Covert

2.

11

Momo Neal 27.75a Catholic Central

3.

10

Kim Barber 28.06a Gobles

4.

10

Keideesha Gordon 28.83a Western Michigan Christian

5.

9

Kyle Vosburg 28.85a Gobles

6.

11

Michaela DeKilder 29.73a Gobles

7.

10

Madison Bluhm 30.17a North Muskegon

8.

9

Abby Borland 30.98a Saugatuck
X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Jasmine Jackson 1:01.16a Western Michigan Christian

2.

10

Desiree Reed 1:03.51a White Cloud

3.

10

Jessica Francis 1:07.61a Saugatuck

4.

12

Sophia Chrispell 1:07.82a White Cloud

5.

10

Victoria Gaisor 1:08.54a Catholic Central

6.

10

Kayla Kilgore 1:08.92a Western Michigan Christian

7.

10

Elizabeth Pitcher 1:09.18a North Muskegon

8.

9

Erica Mitchell 1:09.55a Calvary Christian
800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

10

Ellie Wilson 2:31.75a North Muskegon

2.

11

Becca Wolffis 2:33.57a Fremont Providence Christian

3.

11

Cammy Garvelink 2:36.92a Saugatuck

4.

10

Anika Tyler 2:47.15a Catholic Central

5.

10

Noemi Rodriguez 2:48.33a White Cloud

6.

10

Ally Zuidema 2:56.34a Western Michigan Christian

7.

10

Isabelle VanWieren 2:57.58a Saugatuck

8.

11

Amanda Klaasen 2:58.95a Martin
X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

10

Avery Lowe 5:32.63a North Muskegon

2.

11

Lauren Jenkins 5:34.39a Saugatuck

3.

11

Becca Wolffis 5:35.86a Fremont Providence Christian

4.

11

Cammy Garvelink 5:44.68a Saugatuck

5.

9

Tess Wilson 5:59.42a North Muskegon

6.

12

Vallory McClellan 6:12.88a Pentwater

7.

12

Nicole Lauhon 6:18.94a Gobles

8.

11

Alyssa Dickerson 6:22.31a Gobles
X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1.

11

Lauren Jenkins 11:58.56a Saugatuck

2.

12

Emily Witham 12:04.57a North Muskegon

3.

10

Avery Lowe 12:10.79a North Muskegon

4.

12

Hannah Meier 12:12.24a North Muskegon

5.

12

Dhara Patel 12:21.07a Saugatuck

6.

9

Libby Springer 12:25.09a Saugatuck

7.

11

Adrienne Aardema 12:37.65a Western Michigan Christian

8.

12

Jade Murzyn 12:49.15a Saugatuck
X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Kendall Wickstrom 16.29a Catholic Central

2.

12

Melissa Francis 16.97a Saugatuck

3.

12

Morgan. Witham 17.94a North Muskegon

4.

10

Hannah Hughes 18.77a Western Michigan Christian

5.

10

Maggie Karaba 18.81a North Muskegon

6.

11

Makayla Coulter 18.92a Saugatuck

7.

9

Charlece Paul 19.63a White Cloud

8.

11

Miranda Manchip 20.48a White Cloud
300m Hurdles – 30″ – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Melissa Francis 50.36a Saugatuck

2.

12

Morgan. Witham 53.14a North Muskegon

3.

11

Taylor McDonald 55.39a White Cloud

4.

11

Makayla Coulter 55.64a Saugatuck

5.

10

Hannah Hughes 56.63a Western Michigan Christian

5.

10

Hannah Hughes 56.63a Western Michigan Christian

6.

11

Amanda Klaasen 57.72a Martin

7.

10

Maggie Karaba 58.30a North Muskegon

8.

11 Betsi Brook 59.95a Western Michigan Christian
X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

Kayleigh Schulte
Kendall Wickstrom
Momo Neal
Molly Conroy
53.14a Catholic Central

2.

Crystal Trevino
Kyle Vosburg
Taylor Fifer
Kim Barber
53.23a Gobles

3.

Jasmine Jackson
Kayla Kilgore
Ally Zuidema
Keideesha Gordon
54.95a Western Michigan Christian

4.

Relay Team 55.86a North Muskegon

5.

Audra Webbert
Abby Borland
Jessica Francis
Kristen Schock
56.61a Saugatuck

6.

Katelyn Williams
Sophia Chrispell
Miranda Manchip
Rachel Weaver
56.72a White Cloud

7.

Jackie Klaasen
Lauren Hunt
Magdalena Guevara
Erica Larson
1:01.22a Martin

8.

Brenda Diaz
Melanie Drum
Stacie Talsma
Mandy Acterhof
1:05.27a Walkerville
X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

Kayleigh Schulte
Kendall Wickstrom
Momo Neal
Molly Conroy
1:51.89a Catholic Central

2.

Kayla Kilgore
Keideesha Gordon
Jasmine Jackson
Rachel Bruinsma
1:54.04a Western Michigan Christian

3.

Crystal Trevino
Kyle Vosburg
Taylor Fifer
Michaela DeKilder
1:56.41a Gobles

4.

Katelyn Williams
Sophia Chrispell
Rachel Weaver
Desiree Reed
1:58.85a White Cloud

5.

Relay Team 1:58.88a North Muskegon

6.

Audra Webbert
Abby Borland
Lauren Jablonski
Kristen Schock
2:00.84a Saugatuck

7.

Amanda Klaasen
Lauren Hunt
Magdalena Guevara
Erica Larson
2:07.86a Martin

8.

Montana Burgtorf
Erica Mitchell
Michelle Postiff
Ally Richards
2:10.61a Calvary Christian
X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

Sophia Chrispell
Rachel Weaver
Taylor McDonald
Desiree Reed
4:27.11a White Cloud

2.

Relay Team 4:27.56a North Muskegon

3.

Melissa Francis
Jessica Francis
Audrey Flood
Lauren Jenkins
4:28.86a Saugatuck

4.

Molly Conroy
Victoria Gaisor
Nika Urbach
Kendall Wickstrom
4:30.84a Catholic Central

5.

Jasmine Jackson
Ally Zuidema
Kayla Kilgore
Elizabeth Boeve
4:49.09a Western Michigan Christian

6.

Danielle Visser
Becca Wolffis
Jena Dietz
Brianna Dekryger
4:49.14a Fremont Providence Christian

7.

Bridget Blodgett
Ashley VanWelden
Alyssa Dickerson
Michaela DeKilder
4:54.54a Gobles

8.

Jackie Klaasen
Kristi Tuer
Magdalena Guevara
Amanda Klaasen
5:27.62a Martin
X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1.

Relay Team 10:13.18a North Muskegon

2.

Melissa Francis
Cammy Garvelink
Dhara Patel
Lauren Jenkins
10:23.34a Saugatuck

3.

Taylor McDonald
Noemi Rodriguez
Katie Atwood
Cara Atwood
11:38.61a White Cloud

4.

Relay Team 11:59.68a Western Michigan Christian

5.

Bridget Blodgett
Alyssa Dickerson
Taylor Litchfield
Cheyenne Allyn-White
12:15.29a Gobles

6.

Michelle Langlois
Joce Napierala
Anika Tyler
Nika Urbach
12:36.28a Catholic Central

7.

Mandy Acterhof
Melanie Drum
Stacie Talsma
Finja Petersen
12:52.08a Walkerville

8.

Erica Larson
Kristi Tuer
Lauren Hunt
Magdalena Guevara
13:53.38a Martin
X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals

1.

12

Kristi Tuer 32’07.00″ Martin

2.

11

Tootie Thompson 30’10.50″ Catholic Central

3.

10

Shandrika Faust 27’10.00″ White Cloud

4.

12

Erica Fuller 27’06.50″ Saugatuck

5.

11

Brianna Dekryger 26’07.25″ Fremont Providence Christian

6.

11

Olivia Varnado 26’06.75″ Western Michigan Christian

7.

11

Amanda Cloud 25’10.00″ Holton

8.

9

Jackie Klaasen 25’02.00″ Martin
X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals

1.

9

Emily Paulsen 91’02.00″ White Cloud

2.

11

Olivia Varnado 85’02.75″ Western Michigan Christian

3.

10

Leah Rider 83’11.75″ White Cloud

4.

11

Brianna Dekryger 82’05.00″ Fremont Providence Christian

5.

12

Erica Fuller 77’10.00″ Saugatuck

6.

12

Brittany Ponicki 73’11.50″ Gobles

7.

11

Morgan Rude 69’10.75″ Calvary Christian

8.

11

Finja Petersen 69’02.50″ Walkerville
 High Jump – Varsity – Finals

1.

11

Rachel Weaver 4’11.01″ White Cloud

2.

11

Michaela DeKilder 4’11.00″ Gobles

3.

12

Rachel Bruinsma 4’09.01″ Western Michigan Christian

4.

9

Charlece Paul 4’09.00″ White Cloud

5.

11

Momo Neal 4’07.01″ Catholic Central

6.

10

Lauren Jablonski 4’07.00″ Saugatuck

11

Makayla Coulter 4’04.00″ Saugatuck

10

Taylor Richards 4’04.00″ Calvary Christian

7.

Audra Webbert 4’04.00″ Saugatuck
X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

1.

11

Audrey Flood 7’06.01″ Saugatuck

2.

12

Crystal Trevino 7’06.00″ Gobles

3.

12

Kadie Griffes 7’00.00″ White Cloud

4.

9

Lauren Hunt 6’06.01″ Martin

5.

10

Jessica Francis 6’06.00″ Saugatuck
X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

1.

10

Kim Barber 16’02.00″ Gobles

2.

10

Payton Bearup 15’06.25″ Holton

3.

Roshawna Clark 15’02.00″ Covert

4.

11

Kayleigh Schulte 15’01.25″ Catholic Central

5.

10

Taylor Fifer 14’08.25″ Gobles

6.

9

Charlece Paul 14’04.50″ White Cloud

7.

12

Laura Hardy 14’00.25″ North Muskegon

8.

9

Kristen Schock 13’10.25″ Saugatuck

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *