Track results: May 10

 TRACK


Little Guys Invitational

(at Gobles)

BOYS

1, Saugatuck 103½; 2, Watervliet 97¼; 3, Muskegon Catholic 71; 4, Kalamazoo Christian 62¾; 5, Marcellus 61; 6, Eau Claire 59¾; 7, Gobles 57½; 8, Hartford, Bloomingdale, Holland Black River 24; 11, Galesburg-Augusta 22½; 12, Western Michigan Christian 12¾; 13, Fruitport Calvary Christian 12; 14, Fennville 12; 15, Potter’s House 11; 16, Decatur 7.

Shot put: 3, Cari Campbell, MCC, 45-5.
Discus: 2, Cari Campell, MCC, 134-4.
3200 relay: 5, Muskegon Catholic (Brant McCollum, Erik VanFossen, Jacob Cloutier, Brandon Isom), 8:47.1.
100: 1, Tommy Scott, MCC, 11.62; 5, Jefferson Britton, FCC, 12.08.
200: 1, Tommy Scott, MCC, 23.92; 5, Jefferson Britton, FCC, 24.96.
400: 5, Jefferson Britton, FCC, 54.48.
800: 2, Brant McCollum, MCC, 2:04.28.
400 relay: 3, Muskegon Catholic (Tommy Scott, Zach Campbell, Blake Sanford, Savion Thompson), 47.01.
800 relay: 3, Muskegon Catholic (Zach Campbell, Blake Sanford, Brandon Isom, Tommy Scott), 1:36.01.
1600 relay: 2, Muskegon Catholic (Brant McColllum, Brandon Isom, Erik VanFossen, Zach Campbell), 3:40.10.

GIRLS

1, Watervliet 122; 2, Hartford 120; 3, Saugatuck 100; 4, Muskegon Catholic 71½; 5, Western Michigan Christian 65; 6, Gobles 44; 7, Kalamazoo Christian 33; 8, Decatur 21; 9, Eau Claire 18; 10, Marcellus 17; 11, Galesburg-Augusta 15; 12, Bloomingdale 13; 13, Fennville 10; 14, Holland Black River 5; 15, Fruitport Calvary Christian 3½; 16, Potter’s House 1.

Shot put: 2, Tootie Thompson, MCC, 29-8.
High jump: 1, Rachel Bruinsma, WMC,  4-11. 5, tie, Taylor Richards, FCC, and Momo Neal, MCC, 4-7.
Long jump: 2, Kayleigh Schulte, MCC, 15-5.
100: 2, Keideesha Gordon, WMC, 13.90; 5, Kayleigh Schulte, MCC, 14.34.
200: 1, Momo Neal, MCC, 28.71; 4, Keideesha Gordon, WMC, 29.52.
400: 1, Jasmine Jackson, WMC, 1:03.31.
3200: 4, Adrienne Aardema, WMC, 13:01.0.

100 hurdles: 1, Kendall Wickstrom, MCC, 16.94.
400 relay: 1, Muskegon Catholic (Kayleigh Schulte, Kendall Wickstrom, Tootie Thompson, Momo Neal), 55.10; 3, WMC (Keideesha Gordon, Jasmine Jackson, Kayla Kilgore, Erin Rogalla), 56.13.
800 relay: 1, Muskegon Catholic (Kayleigh Schulte, Kendall Wickstrom, Momo Neal, Molly Conroy), 1:55.89; 2, WMC (Jasmine Jackson, Kayla Kilgore, Keideesha Gordon, Rachel Bruinsma), 1:57.14.
1600 relay: 2, Muskegon Catholic (Kendall Wickstrom, Victoria Gaisor, Niki Urbach, Molly Conroy), 4:37.37; 5, WMC (Adrienne Aardema, Kayla Kilgore, Jasmine Jackson, Ally Zuidema), 4:44.36.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *