Division 1 boys track state finals results

TRACK

Division 1 Boys

(at East Kentwood)

East Kentwood 43; Grand Blanc 32; Lake Orion 29; Walled Lake Central 27; Davison 24; Grand Ledge 24; Utica 23; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23; Birmingham Brother Rice 20; Oak Park 20; Birmingham Groves 18; Southfield 18; Holland West Ottawa 17; Kalamazoo Central 16; Highland Milford 15; Saline 14.33; Portage Central 14; Auburn Hills Avondale 13; Waterford Mott 13; Ann Arbor Pioneer 13; Swartz Creek 12; Bay City Western 12; Portage Northern 11; Novi 10.33; Southfield Lathrup 10; Holt 10; Lincoln Park 10; Fraser 9; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 8.50; South Lyon 8; Royal Oak 8; Port Huron 8; Warren deLaSalle 8; Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 8; Rochester Adams 8; Inkster 6; Midland 6; Dexter 5; Northville 5; Ann Arbor Skyline 5; White Lake Lakeland 4.50; Dearborn 4; Detroit Cody 4; New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4; Grosse Pointe North 4; Howell 4; Livonia Churchill 4; Pinckney 4; Ypsilanti Lincoln 4; Grosse Pointe South 3; Salem 3; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3; Battle Creek Lakeview 3; Clarkston 3; Walled Lake Northern 3; Rockford 3; Grand Rapids Northview 2; Traverse City Central 2; Ortonville Brandon 2; Grandville 2; Muskegon Mona Shores 2; Lansing Everett 2; Brighton 2; Belleville 2; Romeo 1; Detroit Catholic Central 1; Walled Lake Western 1; Grand Rapids Union 1; Utica Ford 0.33.

DISCUS — 1. Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central, 210-1 (New All Division & L.P. Division 1 Final Meet record – Old Record:  197-11, Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern, 2001).

SHOT PUT — 1. Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central, 60-11.

LONG JUMP — 1. Ato Condelee, Holland West Ottawa, 23-0.75.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Robert Atwater, Lincoln Park, 6-10; 7. Adreon Billups, Muskegon Mona Shores, 6-5.

POLE VAULT — 1. Dylan Kole, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 14-10.

3,200 METER RELAY — 1. Saline 7:47.49.

110-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Freddie Crittenden, Utica, 14.36.

100-METER DASH — 1. Joshuwa Holloman, Auburn Hills Avondale, 11.11.

800 METER RELAY — 1. East Kentwood 1:27.72.

1,600-METER RUN — 1. T.J. Carey, Lake Orion, 4:15.763.

400-METER RELAY — 1. East Kentwood 42.41.

400-METER DASH — 1. Gabe Hodge, Davison, 48.57.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES — 1. Ross Williams, Birmingham Groves, 37.96.

800-METER RUN — 1. Andrew Middleton, Holt, 1:53.36.

200-METER DASH — 1. Brandon Wilks, Southfield Lathrup, 21.93.

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc, 9:04.33.

1,600 METER RELAY — 1. Davison 3:19.76.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *