Division 1 girls track state finals results

TRACK

Division 1 Girls

(at East Kentwood)

Grosse Pointe South 76; Saline 55; East Kentwood 47; Rochester Adams 42; Macomb Dakota 32; Oak Park 29; Northville 26; Detroit Renaissance 26; Walled Lake Central 23; Novi 20; Rockford 18; Southgate Anderson 16; West Bloomfield 16; Jenison 16; Jackson 15; Ann Arbor Pioneer 15; Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse 15; Port Huron Northern 13.50; Farmington 13; Plymouth 12.50; Okemos 11; Ypsilanti 10; Livonia Churchill 9; Southfield Lathrup 8; Birmingham Seaholm 8; Brighton 8; East Lansing 8; Flushing 7; Farmington Hills Harrison 7; Ann Arbor Huron 7; Westland John Glenn 6; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5; Walled Lake Northern 5; Birmingham Groves 4; Dexter 4; Lowell 4; Detroit Cass Tech 3; Highland Milford 3; South Lyon 3; St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3; Ortonville Brandon 2.50; Bay City Central 2; Salem 2; Berkley 2; Clarkston 2; Greenville 1; Grandville 1; Southfield 1; Portage Northern 0.50

DISCUS — 1. Jae’vyn Wortham, Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse, 144-6.

SHOT PUT — 1. Mariah Davis, East Kentwood, 44-10.50.

LONG JUMP — 1. Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 19-0.50 (New L.P. Division 1 Final Meet record – Old Record:  19-0, Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 2012). 4. Christy Schultz, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 18-3.28.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Kerri McMahan, Novi, 5-6.

POLE VAULT — 1. Jane McCurry, Plymouth, 11-3.03.

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Grosse Pointe South,9:01.98.

100-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Quenee’ Dale, Saline, 14.79.

100-METER DASH — 1. Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood, 12.18.

800-METER RELAY — 1. Detroit Renaissance), 1:38.92.

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 4:39.23 (New All Division and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet records – Old Record:  4:42.60, Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2011.

400-METER RELAY — 1. Saline, 48.57.

400-METER DASH — 1. Anna Jefferson, Oak Park, 55.44.

300-METER LOW HURDLES — 1. Breanna Luba, Southgate Anderson, 43.91.

800-METER RUN — 1. Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2:06.35 (New All Division and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet records – Old Record:  2:07.37, Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2011)

200-METER DASH — 1. Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood, 24.82.

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 10:08.23 (New All Division and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet records – Old Record:  10:17.86, Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 2011.

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Grosse Pointe South, 3:52.32.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *