Division 2 girls track state finals results

TRACK
DIVISION 2 GIRLS
(at Forest Hills Eastern)

 

Dearborn Divine Child 81; GR Forest Hills Eastern 53; DeWitt 32; GR Christian 30; Zeeland East 23; Remus Chippewa Hills 22; Detroit Country Day 20; Bloomfield Hills Lahser 18; East Grand Rapids 17; GR South Christian 17; Allendale 17; St. Johns 16; Dowagiac 14; Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingwood 13; St. Joseph 13; Milan 12; Armada 12; Mason 10; Eaton Rapids 10; Spring Lake 10; Hamilton 9; Niles 9; Warren Regina 9; GR Forest Hills Northern 9; Jackson Northwest 8; Ludington 8; Grosse Ile 8; Williamston 8; Algonac 8; Charlotte 8; Chelsea 7; Belding 6; Plainwell 6;Romulus 6; Sparta 6; Lansing Waverly 6; Linden 6; Flint Northern 6; Marine City 6; South Lyon East 6; Bloomfield Hills Andover 6; Clarenceville 5; Benton Harbor 5; Adrian 5; Marshall 5; Berrien Springs 4; Fruitport 4; Allegan 4; Essexville Garber 4; Lake Odessa Lakewood 4; Harper Woods Chandler park 3; Ferndale 3; Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 3; Bay City John Glenn 3; Mt. Pleasant 3; Paw Paw 2; Saginaw Swan Valley 2; Lake Fenton 2; St. Clair 2; Yale 2; Haslett 2; Owosso 1; GR Creston 1; Cedar Springs 1; Ionia 1; St. Clair Shores South 1.

 

DISCUS: 1, Kaylyn Hill, Allendale, 133-8; 5, Brandy Thomas, Ludington, 122-11.
SHOT PUT: 1, Brittany Casey, Zeeland East, 41-9¾; 5, Brandy Thomas, Ludington, 40-1¾.
HIGH JUMP: 1, Ade Ayoola, GR Christian, 5-5.
POLE VAULT: 1, Janina Pollatz, GR Christian, 11-8; 3, Allie LeRoux, Spring Lake, 11-5.
LONG JUMP: 1, Janina Pollatz, GR Christian, 18-7.
100: 1, Josie Yesmunt, DeWitt, 12.18.

100 HURDLES: 1, Alexsis Studer, DeWitt, 14.69.
200: 1, Kendalle Baisden, Detroit Country Day, 24.65.
300 HURDLES: 1, Mallory Myler, Dearborn Divine Child, 44.82.
400: 1, Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day, 54.99; 5, Brianna Pekel, Fruitport, 58.28.
800: 1, Megan O’Neal, Remus Chippewa Hills, 2:14.88; 6, Carlyn Arteaga, Spring Lake, 2:17.72.
1600: 1, Megan O’Neal, Remus Chippewa Hills, 4:52.21.
3200: 1, Meg Darmofal, Mason, 10:49.49.
400 RELAY: 1, GR Forest Hills Eastern, 48.40 (Division 2 record)
800 RELAY: 1, Dearborn Divine Child, 1:41.35.
1600 RELAY: 1, Dearborn Divine Child, 3:58.78; 8, Spring Lake (Well, Chaney, Mitchell, Arteaga), 4:07.29.
3200 RELAY: 1, St. Joseph, 9:28.88.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *