Division 3 boys state track finals results

TRACK
DIVISION 3 BOYS

(At Comstock Park)

Wyoming Kelloggsville 52; Mason County Central 31; Standish-Sterling 28; Warren Michigan Collegiate 26; Bangor 24; Mt. Clemens 21; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19; Hanover-Horton 19; Niles Brandywine 19; Watervliet 18; Lansing Catholic 18; Union City 16; Erie-Mason 16; Saginaw Nouvel 15; Morley-Stanwood 15; Reese 15; Bath 14; Carrollton 14; Ithaca 13; Jackson Lumen Christi 13; Kent City 13; Hopkins 11; Frankenmuth 10; Grandville Calvin Christian 10; Southfield Bradford Academy 10; Flint Southwestern Academy 10; Detroit PEC Prep 9; Pewamo-Westphalia 8; New Haven 8; Perry 8; Lawton 7.50; Kingsley 7; Lake City 7; Leslie 7; Holland Black River 6; Michigan Center 6; Harrison 6; Ravenna 6; Manistee 6; Marlette 6; Charlevoix 5; Quincy 5; Grand Rapids West Catholic 5; Chesaning 5; River Rouge 5; Dansville 5; Montague 4.50; Clare 4; Dundee 4; Stockbridge 4; Benzie Central 4; Vandercook Lake 4; Farwell 4; Flint Beecher 4; Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 4; Parchment 3; Hillsdale 3; Saranac 3; Laingsburg 3; Brooklyn Columbia Central 3; Comstock 3; Montrose 2; East Jackson 2; Olivet 2; Clinton 2; Whitmore Lake 1; Detroit University Prep 1.

 

DISCUS — 1. Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine, 187-1 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 181-0, Davis Scouten, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 2012 and Zack Hill, Allendale, 2009).

SHOT PUT — 1. Clayton Walderzak, Standish-Sterling, 55-2.5.

LONG JUMP — 1. Jake Cowsert, Watervliet, 21-1.50.

HIGH JUMP — 1. Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood, 6-9.

POLE VAULT — 1. Jeff Dempsey, Bath, 14-7; 3. Brett Postema, Ravenna, 13-6.03; 4. Justin Taylor, Kent City, 13-6.02.

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Mason County Central, 7:57.04 (Drew Griffis, Alex Myers, Travess Smith, Chase Barnett).

110-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Teo Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate, 14.65.

100-METER DASH — 1. Alize Champion, Southfield Bradford Academy, 11.03.

800-METER RELAY — 1. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 1:31.10 (Cameron Love, Maquiz Thurman, T.J. Burnett, Reginald Roberts); 7. Montague, 1:32.55 (Joe Peterson, Tim Blackmer, Wyatt Ford, Brandon Moore).

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Chase Barnett, Mason County Central, 4:15.97; 4. Will Wilson, Kent City, 4:20.02.

400-METER RELAY — 1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 43.0; 6. (tie) Montague, 45.09 (Joe Peterson, Tim Blackmer, Wyatt Ford, Brandon Moore); Lawton, 45.09.

400-METER DASH — 1. T.J. Burnett, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 48.59 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 48.70, Phil Damaska, Detroit Country Day, 2004).

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES — 1. Jesse Ring, Bangor, 39.17; 8. Ben Cebelak, Kent City, 40.94.

800-METER RUN — 1. Chase Barnett, Mason County Central, 1:57.41.

200-METER DASH — 1. Tyler Hendricks, Saginaw Nouvel, 22.82.

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Rebera Keenan, Lansing Catholic, 9:32.46. 7. Will Wilson, Kent City, 9:46.48; 8. Zac Benham, Mason County Central, 9:47.14.

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 3:24.27 (Dionte Williams, Jordan Shannon, Reginald Roberts, T.J. Burnett).

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *