Division 4 girls track state finals results

TRACK

Division 4 Girls

(at Hudsonville)

Traverse City St. Francis 66; Reading 52; Fowler 41; Beal City 39; Sand Creek 37; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 31; Homer 29; Hillsdale Academy 27; Athens 23.5; Detroit Edison Academy 19; Breckenridge 18; New Buffalo 18; Royal Oak Shrine 16; Lincoln-Alcona 13; Potterville 13; Morenci 12; Onekama 11; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11; Coleman 10; Mendon 10; Unionville-Sebewaing 10; Centreville 10; Harbor Springs 9; Deckerville 8; Climax-Scotts 8; Petersburg-Summerfield 8; Pittsford 7.5; New Lothrop 6; Jackson Christian 6; Bellaire 6; Fulton-Middleton 6; Muskegon Catholic Central 6; Gobles 6; Morrice 5.50; Evart 5.50; Johannesburg-Lewiston 5.5; North Muskegon 5; Lawrence 5; Maple City-Glen Lake 5; Addison 4; Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4; AuGres-Sims 4; Saugatuck 3; Martin 3; Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3; Birmingham Roeper 3; Holton 2; McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2; Eau Claire 2; Lutheran Westland 2; White Cloud 1.5; Indian River-Inland Lakes 1; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1; Plymouth Christian 1; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1.

DISCUS — 1. Jade Madison, New Buffalo, 120-7.

SHOT PUT — 1. Elizabeth Herriman, Sand Creek, 40-11.

LONG JUMP — 1. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 18-2.50 (New L.P. Division 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 17-11.75, Amanda Weber, Portland St. Patrick, 2004).

HIGH JUMP — 1. Addie Schumacher, Beal City, 5-6.

POLE VAULT — 1. Amanda MacDonald, Coleman, 10-1.

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Hillsdale Academy, 9:54. 4. North Muskegon, 10:08.38 (Emily Witham, Hannah Meier, Ellie Wilson, Avery Lowe).

100-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Chantel Davenport, Athens, 15.41; 6. Kendall Wickstom, Muskegon Catholic Central, 16.48.

100-METER DASH — 1. Ashey White, Detroit Edison Academy, 12.79.

800-METER RELAY — 1. Royal Oak Shrine, 1:48. 6. Muskegon Catholic Central, 1:51.23 (Kayleigh Schulte, Kendall Wickstom, Momo Neal, Molly Conroy).

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 5:07.37.

400-METER RELAY — 1. Reading, 51.22.

400-METER DASH — 1. Lauren Buckel, Traverse City St. Francis, 59.54.

300-METER LOW HURDLES — 1. Michelle Davis, Reading, 44.92 (New L.P. Division 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record:  44.98, Megan Heffner, Kinde-North Huron, 2010).

800-METER RUN — 1. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 2:16.53.

200-METER DASH — 1. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 25.94.

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Kirsten Olling, Breckenridge, 11:03.75.

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Reading, 4:07.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *