Boys district soccer pairings

BOYS SOCCER

District pairings

Division 1
Holland West Ottawa

Tuesday
Mona Shores at Holland West Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Grandville at Grand Haven, 7 p.m.
Jenison at Grand Rapids Union, 7 p.m.

Thursday
(at West Ottawa)

Mona Shores-West Ottawa winner vs. Grandville-Grand Haven winner, 5 p.m.
Hudsonville vs. Jenison-GR Union winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Finals, 7 p.m.

Division 2
Fruitport

Tuesday
Fremont at Muskegon, 5 p.m.
Sparta at Fruitport, 6 p.m.
Spring Lake at Reeths-Puffer, 6 p.m
Coopersville at Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 6 p.m.

Thursday
(at Fruitport)

Fremont-Muskegon winner vs. Coopersville-Kenowa Hills winner, 5 p.m.
Sparta-Fruitport winner vs. Spring Lake-Reeths-Puffer winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Finals, 5 p.m.

Division 3
Whitehall

Tuesday
Tri-County at Newaygo, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at Whitehall, 7 p.m.;
Orchard View at Oakridge, 7 p.m.

Thursday
Tri-County-Newaygo winner vs. Oakridge-Orchard View winner
Grant vs. Lakeview-Whitehall winner.

Saturday
Finals, 2 p.m.

Division 3
Ludington

Tuesday
Shelby at Mason County Central, 4:30 p.m.
Big Rapids at Manistee, 5 p.m.
Leroy Pine River at Ludington, 5 p.m.

Thursday
(at Ludington)

Shelby-Mason County Central winner vs. Pine River-Ludington winner, 5 p.m.
Reed City vs. Big Rapids-Manistee winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Finals, 12 p.m.

Division 4
Muskegon Catholic

Tuesday
North Muskegon at Kent City, 5 p.m.
NorthPointe Christian at Kent City Algoma Christian, 5 p.m.
Ravenna at Muskegon Catholic, 5 p.m.
Fruitport Calvary Christian at Western Michigan Christian, 6:45 p.m.

Thursday

(at Muskegon Catholic)
North Muskegon-Kent City winner vs. NorthPointe-Algoma winner
Ravenna-Muskegon Catholic winner vs. Calvary Christian-Western Michigan Christian winner

Saturday
Finals, 1 p.m.

Division 4
Big Rapids Crossroads

Tuesday
Montague at Mason County Eastern
Pentwater at Big Rapids Crossroads, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday
(at Big Rapids Crossroads)

Walkerville vs. Pentwater-Big Rapids Crossroads, 5 p.m.
Hart vs. Montague-Mason County Eastern winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday
Finals, 7 p.m.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *