West Michigan All-Star Invitational boys track results

LocalSportsJournal.com

TRACK

West Michigan All-Star Invitational
Mens results

100 METER – 1, Darece Roberson, MS 11.16; 2, Korson Mundinger, R 11.46; 3, Matt Schuiteman, MS 11.55; 4, Jalen Harris, MH 11.58; 5, Ryan Kennedy, G 11.60.

200 METER – 1, Nate McCray, RP 22.56; 2, Kennedy, G 23.48; 3, Schuiteman, MS 23.56; 4, Rai’Quan Dowdell, M 23.78; 5, John Trivisonno, Mason CC, 23.81.

400 METER – 1, Elijah VanderVelde, WMC 50.59; 2, Isaiah Pierce, SL 51.74; 3, Trivisonno, MCC 52.95, 4, Justin Jones, R 53.13; 5, Jacob Ray, WMC 53.44.

800 METER – 1, Arik LaFave, H 1:59.48; 2, Noah Hendricks, F 2:00.39; 3, Braxton Snuffer, WMC 2:01.06; 4, Drew Griffis, Mason CC, 2:01.24; 5, Aaron King, F 2:03.30.

1600 METER: 1, Snuffer, WMC 4:26.86; 2, Matt Zerfas, Fre. 4:29.80; 3, Damien Halverson, He 4:32.65; 4, Jesse Saxton, G, 4:35.26; 5, Sam Kaastra, Fre. 4:38.50.

3200 METER– 1, Halverson, He 9:50.17; 2, Cole Hamilton, Fre. 9:52.38; 3, Jess Saxton, Grant 9:54.38; 4, Max Smith, N 9:56.54; 5, Jack Nicholson, GH 10:00.45.

110 HURDLES – 1, Collen Casey, GH 14.99; 2, Matias Keyes, OV 15.72; 3, Robert Taylor, Oak. 16.08; 4, Keenan VanderOord, MS 16.27; 5, Parker Aerts, RP 16.33.

300 HURDLES – 1, Casey, GH 39.10; 2, Keyes, OV 40.98; 3, Taylor, Oak. 42.10; 4, Erik VanFossen 42.31; 5, Chris Kramer, Fr, 42.37.

400 RELAY – 1, Mona Shores (DeOntay Moffett, Raphael Johnson, Schuiteman, Darece Roberson) 44.31; 2, Reeths-Puffer (Nate McCrary, Jordan Cooley, Dereko Riley, Evan McCrary) 44.77; 3, Ravenna (3, Mundinger, Cameron Passenier, Alex White, Gabe Zimmer) 45.22; 4, Grant (Emilio DeLosSantos 45.25, Ryan Kennedy, Alex Porto, Jared Evans) 45.25; 5, Fruitport (C. Kramer, Cameron Brandow, Wyatt Kendra, Brice Wahr) 45.43.

800 RELAY – 1, Reeths-Puffer (N. McCrary, Aerts, Armund Gordon, E. McCrary) 1:32.12; 2, Mona Shores (Moffett, Johnson, Schuiteman, Roberson) 1:33.25; 3, Fruitport (Wahr, Brandow, C. Kramer, Nic Kramer) 1:33.58; 4, Ravenna (Mundinger, Cameron Passenier, Alex White, Gabe Zimmer) 45.22; 5, Western Michigan Christian (Tully Groenendyk, Ray, Max Purvis, VanderVelde) 1:34.49.

1600 RELAY – 1, Western Michigan Christian (Snuffer, Gilson, Ray, VanderVelde) 3:28.45; 2, Fruitport (Noah Hendricks, Kody Brooks, Seth Glover, Aaron King) 3:31.15; 3, Grand Haven (Collen Case, Charlie Young, Aaron Huges, Dylan White) 3:33.09; 4, Mona Shores (Austin Wingett, Jamal Dawson, Justin Crawford, Kevontea Pegues) 3:36.82; 5, Mason County Central (Ryan Mount, Nate Strejcek, Drew Griffis) 3:41.22.

3200 RELAY – 1, Western Michigan Christian (Snuffer, Gilson, Ray, VanderVelde) 8:07.71; 2, Fruitport (Hendricks, Kody Brooks, Seth Glover, King) 8:19.14; 3, Hesperia (Halverson, Logan Eaves, Kyle Venne, LaFave) 8:19.54; 4, Grand Haven (Kevin Swain, Nick Johnson, John Miles, Brent Peterson) 8:20.17; 5, Mona Shores (Justin Crawford, Bailey Brown, Kevontea Pegues, Wingett) 8:24.66.

SHOT-PUT – 1, Ben Wildeboer, KC 49-11.5; 2, Matt Quinn, Mason CC 46-6; 3, Tony Curry, Oakridge 46-5.5; 4, Noah Dobrzelewski, L 44-5; 5, Cain Priese, W 44-0.5.

DISCUS – 1, Nic Kramer, F 158-10; 2, Quinn, MCC 140-11; 3, Alex White, R 136-3; 4, Alec Stanley, F 129-10; 5, Allen Kefer, L 128-10.

HIGH JUMP – 1, McKeown, H 6-6; 2, Mount, Mason CC 6-0; 3, Nate Strejcek, Mason CC 6-0; 4, Armund Gordon RP 6-0; 5, Alezy Coleman M 6-0.

POLE VAULT – 1, Cameron Schullio, R 13-0; 2, Hunter Hofmann, MCE 13-0; 3, Evan Kaufman, GH 12-0; 4, Bailey Lynn, F 11-6; 4, F Wyatt Kendra 11-6.

LONG JUMP – 1, McKeown, H 21-7; 2, Patrick Johnson, W 21-4.75; 3, Jordan Cooley, RP 20-10; 4, Casey, GH 20-4; 5, Mykel Fox, W 19-5.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *