LocalSportsJournal.com

Here are the girls’ soccer district pairings for sites hosting schools in the Local Sports Journal coverage area.

GIRLS SOCCER

Division 1 hosted by Jenison
Wednesday
Forest Hills Northern at Grand Rapids Union, 5 p.m.
Mona Shores at Reeths-Puffer, 6 p.m.
Grand Haven at Jenison, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, May 29
Reeths-Puffer-Mona Shores winner vs. Rockford, at Jenison, 5 p.m.
Grand Haven-Jenison winner vs. GR Union-Forest Hills Northern winner, at Jenison, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 31
Finals, 6 p.m.

Division 2 hosted by Spring Lake
Wednesday
Allendale at Fruitport, 6 p.m.
Thursday
GR Kenowa Hills at Coopersville, 6 p.m.
Friday
Muskegon at Sparta, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
Coopersville-Kenowa Hills winner vs. Fruitport-Allendale winner, at Spring Lake, 5 p.m.
Sparta-Muskegon winner vs. Spring Lake, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 31
Finals, 6 p.m.

Division 2 hosted by Mount Pleasant
Monday
Midland 8, Big Rapids 0
Wednesday
Bay City Central at Mount Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday
Ludington at Bay City Western, 5 p.m.
Cadillac at Bay City John Glenn, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals and finals, dates and times TBA.

Division 3 hosted by Oakridge
Wednesday
Orchard View at Oakridge, 5:30 p.m.
Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Kent City, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Comstock Park at GR Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
Orchard View-Oakridge winner vs. Hudsonville Unity Christian, at Oakridge, 5 p.m.
GR West Catholic-Kent City winner vs, Comstock Park-GR Covenant Christian winner, at Oakridge 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 30
Finals, 6 p.m.

Division 3 hosted by Manistee
Wednesday
Grant vs. Whitehall, at Manistee, 4:30 p.m.
Hart at Manistee, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, May 29
Fremont vs. Grant-Whitehall winner, at Manistee, 5 p.m.
Montague vs. Manistee-Hart winner, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 31
Finals, 7 p.m.

Division 3 hosted by Reed City
Wednesday
Alma at Newaygo, 5 p.m.
Chippewa Hills at Shepherd, 5 p.m.
Clare at Reed City, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, May 29
Tri-County vs. Chippewa Hills-Shepherd winner, at Reed City, 5 p.m.
Clare-Reed City winner vs. Alma-Newaygo winner, at Reed City, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 31
Finals, 6 p.m.

Division 4 hosted by Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Wednesday
GR Potter’s House at Ravenna, 5 p.m.
North Muskegon at Muskegon Catholic (Campbell Field), 5 p.m.
GR Wellspring at GR NorthPointe Christian, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
Potter’s House-Ravenna winner vs Western Michigan Christian, at NorthPointe Christian, 5 p.m.
North Muskegon-Muskegon Catholic winner vs. GR Wellspring-GR NorthPointe winner, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 31
Finals, 6 p.m.

Division 4 hosted by Lakeview
Wednesday
Buckley at Lakeview, 5 p.m.
Big Rapids Crossroads at Benzie Central, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Brethren at Shelby, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 29
McBain Christian vs. Lakeview-Buckley winner, at Lakeview, 5 p.m.
Shelby-Brethren winner vs. Big Rapids Crossroads-Benzie Central winner at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 31
Finals, 5 p.m.