WRESTLING
Mona Shores 50, Muskegon 18
112: Cameron Butler, F, won by forfeit.
119: Anthony Rolston, SL, p. Gavin Taylor, F, 3:00.
125: Kyle Edwards, SL, won by forfeit.
130: Alexander Foster, F, p. Maxx Kriger, SL, 5:59.
135: Thomas Martinez, F, tf. Joshua Stiffler, 16-0.
140: Collin Butler, F, p. Jarod Diephouse, 1:00.
145: Al Slajus, SL, won by forfeit.
152: Austin Fialek, F, p. John Giddings, 2:37.
160: Zack Kennedy, SL, won by forfeit.
171: Mason Dial, SL, md. Bradley Chorny, F, 13-5.
189: Jared Marod, SL, p. Dylan Fialek, 1:00.
215: Shane Skorupski, SL, p. Jack Beeman, 1:30.
285: Chris Hendricks, F, d. Billy Belcher, 3-1.Fruitport 56, Orchard View 18
103: Joshua Brooks, F, won by forfeit.
112: Cameron Butler, F, won by forfeit.
119: Frederick Waller, OV, p. Jon Shepard, 1:16.
125: Gavin Taylor, F, p. Blake Anderson, 1:20.
130: Alexander Foster, F, p. Kenneth Yack, 0:20.
135: Thomas Martinez, F, dec. Mike Parker, 6-4.
140: Collin Butler, F, tf. Kayland Smith, 15-0.
145: Rio Ueda, OV, won by forfeit.
152: Double forfeit.
160: Austin Fialek, F, p. David Hall, 0:09.
171: Bradley Chorny, F, p. Rodolfo Mendez, 1:45.
189: Isaiah Ledesma, OV, p. Dylan Fialek, 0:55.
215: Jack Beeman, F, p. Al Hairston, 1:00.
285: Chris Hendricks, F, p. Demere Ramey, 0:45.
Whitehall 55 Hart 10
103 : C. Robinson, WH, won by forfeit
112: R. Brown, WH, won by forfeit
119: L. Irey W p. E. Flores, 3:36
125: C. Robinson, WH, d. H. Velasquez, 7-4
130: Z. Cooper, WH, p. J. Albus, :41
135: A. Whitener, WH, won by forfeit.
140: Z. Harris, WH, md. J. Andresmooi, 14-5
145: D. Hoffman, WH, md. S Wulff, 13-3
152: S Reterstoff , H, d. T. Thommen, 5-2
160: M. Moul, H, d. B. Houts, 7-3
171: S. Sika, WH, tf. R. Facunda, 21-3
189: J. Sika, WH, d. J. Zarzoza, 10-5.
215: JR Hinejosa, H, md. T. Friend, 10-0
285: L. Morningstar, WH, p. E. Lake, 1:20
Shelby 42 Hart 28
103: T Barco, S, won by forfeit.
112: A. Priese, S, won by forfeit.
119: A. Felt, S, d. E. Flores, 9-5
125: D. Felt, S, d. H. Velasquez, 6-0
130: Bantien, S, p. J. Albus, 1:28
135: D. Unger, S, won by forfeit.
140: A. Guerra, S, p. J. Andresmooi, 1:42
145: S. Wulff, H, p. N. Peterson, 5:29
152: S. Reterstoff, H, md. B. Schroeder, 18-4
160: M. Moul, H, p. Sawyer, 1:42
171: R. Facunda, H, d. F. Courtright, 11-5
189: J. Zarzoza, H, d. J. Lambrix, 8-6
215: JR Hinejosa, H, p. K. McGrew, 1:58
285: J. Frieburg, S, p. E. Lake, 2:28