Boys track leaders

100 Meters
1. Demetrius Brown 11.04c MI Muskegon
2. Chris Bradford 11.14c MI Muskegon Mona Shores
3. Kylan Autman 11.15a MI Muskegon Orchard View
4. Marquon Sargent 11.24c MI Muskegon Mona Shores
5. * Johndries Betts-Render 11.28a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
6. * Antwan Burks 11.43a MI Whitehall
7. Marcus Smith 11.44c MI Muskegon
Caleb Washington 11.44c MI Muskegon
9. Rune Kirby 11.47a MI Ludington
10. Shawn Knox 11.54c MI Fruitport
Tommy Scott 11.54c MI Catholic Central
* Ben Cebelak 11.54c MI Kent City
Brandon Moore 11.54c MI Montague
14. Chris Sekenske 11.63a MI Ludington
15. Johnny Mundt 11.64c MI Spring Lake
Wyatt Ford 11.64c MI Montague
KeyonDre Craig 11.64c MI Muskegon
Asantay Brown 11.64c MI Muskegon Mona Shores
* Justin Hunter-Smith 11.64c MI Muskegon Orchard View
20. John Hall 11.70a MI Muskegon
200 Meters
1. 12 * Demetrius Brown 22.44c MI Muskegon
2. 10 * Tommy Scott 23.07a MI Catholic Central
3. 11 * Jared Smith 23.24c MI Fremont
4. 11 * Michael Grissom 23.32a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
5. 12 * Austin Heminger 23.34c 18 MI Grant
6. 11 John Hall 23.44c MI Muskegon
7. 12 Johndries Betts-Render 23.53a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
8. 11 * Wyatt Ford 23.54a MI Montague
11 Marquon Sargent 23.54c MI Muskegon Mona Shores
11 Asantay Brown 23.54c MI Muskegon Mona Shores
11. 12 * Todd Brown 23.59a MI Ravenna
12. 12 * Antwan Burks 23.62a MI Whitehall
13. 11 Zack Gilson 23.64c MI Fruitport
14. 12 Johnny Mundt 23.67a MI Spring Lake
15. 12 Nicolas Heil 23.70a MI Fruitport
16. 12 * Kylan Autman 23.74a MI Muskegon Orchard View
12 Marcus Smith 23.74c MI Muskegon
12 Zack McGowen 23.74c MI White Cloud
19. 12 Brandon Edel 23.77a MI Ludington
20. 12 KeyonDre Craig 23.81a MI Muskegon
400 Meters
1. 12 * Zack McGowen 51.84c MI White Cloud
2. 11 * Austin Wright 51.90a MI Muskegon Oakridge
3. 12 * Zach Rummery 52.05a MI North Muskegon
4. 11 Charlie Warber 52.12a MI Spring Lake
5. 11 * Travess Smith 52.42a MI Mason County Central
6. 12 Jon Meier 52.50a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
7. 12 Brandon Edel 52.58a MI Ludington
8. 12 * Alex Prado 52.60a MI Hesperia
9. 12 Zach Westphal 52.74c MI Kent City
10. 11 Travis Jensen 52.83a 17 MI Grant
11. 12 Joey Bryant 52.94c MI Fremont
12. 12 Jake Chittenden 53.12a MI Spring Lake
13. 10 Justin Jones 53.24c MI Ravenna
14. 12 Nick DeCouto 53.27a MI Whitehall
15. 12 Jack Clark 53.43a MI Grand Haven
16. 12 * Brant Mccollum 53.44c MI Catholic Central
17. 12 * Cody Pekel 53.93a MI Fruitport
18. 10 Brandon Isom 53.94c MI Catholic Central
19. 10 Elijah VanderVelde 54.24c MI Western Michigan Christian
20. 11 Steven Knox 54.34a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
11 * Zack Gilson 54.34c MI Fruitport
800 Meters
1. 12 * Hunter Redman 1:57.40 MI White Cloud
2. 12 * Luke Johnson 1:58.30 MI Ludington
3. 11 Chase Barnett 1:59.00 MI Mason County Central
4. 12 * Austin Elliott 1:59.60 MI Spring Lake
5. 12 * Jon Meier 2:01.22a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
6. 12 Spencer Knudsen 2:02.00 MI Ludington
7. 12 Alex Myers 2:03.10 MI Mason County Central
8. 11 * Will Wilson 2:03.30 MI Kent City
9. 12 * Tyler Grove 2:03.43a MI Whitehall
10. 12 * Zach Westphal 2:03.50 MI Kent City
11. 10 * Drew Griffis 2:03.93a MI Mason County Central
12. 12 Jake Chittenden 2:04.77a MI Spring Lake
13. 11 * Matthew Ritter 2:05.30 MI Ludington
14. 12 * Brant Mccollum 2:05.56a MI Catholic Central
15. 11 Chris Snow 2:06.52a MI Ludington
16. 12 * Ben Cyr 2:06.59a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
17. 11 Niko Guajardo 2:07.18a 16 MI Grant
18. 11 * Zach Knight 2:07.26a MI Newaygo
19. 11 * Chandler Mancuso 2:07.68a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
20. 11 Luke Westrate 2:08.00 MI Whitehall
1600 Meters
1. 11 * Chase Barnett 4:15.63a MI Mason County Central
2. 11 Will Wilson 4:19.62a MI Kent City
3. 12 Luke Johnson 4:27.67a MI Ludington
4. 12 Austin Elliott 4:27.77a MI Spring Lake
5. 12 * Nick Vanderkooi 4:28.59a MI Fremont Providence Christian
6. 11 Matthew Ritter 4:31.99a MI Ludington
7. 12 * Jacob Baker 4:37.67a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
8. 12 * Spencer Knudsen 4:39.67a MI Ludington
9. 12 * Justin Pippel 4:40.77a MI Grand Haven
10. 9 * Aaron King 4:41.85a MI Fruitport
11. 12 * Jordan Johnson 4:43.35a MI Mason County Central
12. 10 * Damien Halverson 4:43.88a MI Hesperia
13. 12 Alex Myers 4:44.00 MI Mason County Central
14. 10 * Keaton Smith 4:46.49a 16 MI Whitehall
15. 9 Zach Benham 4:48.00 MI Mason County Central
16. 12 * Tom Kordupel 4:49.30 MI Spring Lake
17. 12 * Ernesto Gutierrez 4:49.31a MI Muskegon
18. 12 * Jacob Richison 4:50.20 MI Shelby
19. 10 * Roger Champion 4:50.43a 16 MI Whitehall
20. 12 * Theo Amarger 4:50.92a MI North Muskegon
3200 Meters
1. 11 * Will Wilson 9:21.41a MI Kent City
2. 11 * Chase Barnett 9:35.07a MI Mason County Central
3. 12 * Nick Vanderkooi 9:39.74a MI Fremont Providence Christian
4. 9 * Zach Benham 9:52.77a MI Mason County Central
5. 12 Justin Pippel 10:04.93a MI Grand Haven
6. 11 Matthew Ritter 10:08.00 MI Ludington
7. 12 Jacob Baker 10:09.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
8. 12 Luke Johnson 10:21.00a MI Ludington
9. 9 * Alex Dennis 10:23.72a 15 MI Whitehall
10. 12 Austin Elliott 10:23.80 MI Spring Lake
11. 11 * Turner Sale 10:25.24a MI Grand Haven
12. 10 * Keaton Smith 10:26.12a 16 MI Whitehall
13. 10 * Damien Halverson 10:27.78a MI Hesperia
14. 9 Will Warmoth 10:27.80 MI Spring Lake
15. 10 * Wes Collins 10:31.03a MI North Muskegon
16. 12 * Ernesto Gutierrez 10:31.97a MI Muskegon
17. 12 Jordan Johnson 10:39.00 MI Mason County Central
18. 9 * Aaron King 10:39.25a MI Fruitport
19. * Nick Hysell 10:39.37a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
20. 12 Nick Ellison 10:41.60 18 MI Grant
110m Hurdles – 39″
1. 12 * Justin Hunter-Smith 14.84a MI Muskegon Orchard View
2. 11 David Dykstra 15.64c MI White Cloud
3. 12 Andrew Dent 15.85a 17 MI Grant
4. 12 Jacob Berends 16.04c MI North Muskegon
5. 12 * Justin Taylor 16.14c MI Kent City
6. 11 * Matt Russell 16.27a MI Whitehall
7. 11 * Jacob Walton 16.39a MI North Muskegon
8. 11 * Chase Rohrer 16.54c MI Ludington
9. 10 * Collen Casey 16.67a MI Grand Haven
10. 10 * Dylan Woytik 16.74c MI White Cloud
11. 11 * Joseph Mckeown 16.85a MI Hesperia
12. 11 Remington Rohrer 16.86a MI Ludington
13. 12 * Harold Cummings 17.04c MI Grant
14. 12 * Alan Pekel 17.06a MI Fruitport
15. * Brit Giese 17.14a MI Newaygo
16. 11 * Brody Lee 17.24c MI Shelby
12 * Chris Mason 17.24a MI Muskegon Oakridge
18. 12 Sam Dykstra 17.54c MI Spring Lake
10 Alex Porto 17.54c MI Grant
20. 9 Justin Tokarczyk 17.64c MI Muskegon Mona Shores
300m Hurdles – 36″
1. 12 Andrew Dent 41.79a 17 MI Grant
2. 11 David Dykstra 42.14c MI White Cloud
3. 12 Justin Hunter-Smith 42.29a MI Muskegon Orchard View
4. 12 Jacob Berends 42.74c MI North Muskegon
5. 11 * Ben Cebelak 42.89a MI Kent City
6. 12 * Josh Uhe 43.14c 18 MI Grant
7. 12 * Conor Bradley 43.36a MI Newaygo
8. 11 * Josh Kohanski 43.48a MI Ravenna
9. 9 * Jacob Evans 43.54c MI Fremont
10. 10 * Jacob DeRemer 43.57a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
11. 11 Chase Rohrer 43.73a MI Ludington
12. 11 * Remington Rohrer 43.74c MI Ludington
13. 11 Javauntae Thomas 43.84c MI Muskegon
14. 11 * Jacob Walton 43.90a MI North Muskegon
15. 11 * Brody Lee 44.24c MI Shelby
12 Alan Pekel 44.24c MI Fruitport
17. 10 * Joseph Abbott 44.35a MI Grand Haven
18. 10 * Dylan Woytik 44.44c MI White Cloud
19. 11 * Scott Murphy 44.75a MI Whitehall
20. 10 Sky Christenson 44.79a MI Whitehall
4×100 Relay
1. Michael Grissom
Marquon Sargent
Asantay Brown
Chris Bradford
43.81a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
2. Demetrius Brown
Marcus Smith
John Hall
Sherman Hodges
44.28a MI Muskegon
3. * Relay Team 44.75a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
4. Joseph Peterson
Tim Blackmer
Wyatt Ford
Brandon Moore
45.14c MI Montague
5. Zack Gilson
Brice Wahr
Nicolas Heil
Shawn Knox
45.44c MI Fruitport
6. * Relay Team 45.64c MI Kent City
Austin Schild
Brandt Gruizenga
Ben Comai
B.J. Nahal
45.64a MI Grand Haven
7. * Todd Brown
Alex White
Korson Mundinger
Gabe Zimmer
45.66a MI Ravenna
8. Keith Melton
Kylan Autman
Al Hairston
Justin Hunter-Smith
45.74c MI Muskegon Orchard View
* A.J. Asuncion
Mateo Botello
David Dykstra
Hunter Redman
45.74c MI White Cloud
10. Johnny Mundt
Matt Batts
Jake Chittenden
Mark Williamson
45.84c MI Spring Lake
4×200 Relay
1. * KeyonDre Craig
Marcus Smith
Demetrius Brown
John Hall
1:31.67a MI Muskegon
2. Michael Grissom
Marquon Sargent
Asantay Brown
Chris Bradford
1:31.90 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
3. * Zack Gilson
Shawn Knox
Cody Pekel
Nicolas Heil
1:33.61a MI Fruitport
4. * Joseph Peterson
Wyatt Ford
Brandon Moore
Tim Blackmer
1:33.98a MI Montague
5. * A.J. Asuncion
David Dykstra
Zack McGowen
Hunter Redman
1:34.70 MI White Cloud
Relay Team 1:34.90 MI Catholic Central
7. * Dan Shoop
Andrew Janusiewicz
Austin Wright
Joey Warren
1:34.99a MI Muskegon Oakridge
8. * Relay Team 1:35.00 MI White Cloud
* Relay Team 1:35.00 MI Muskegon
10. * Josh Kohanski
Justin Jones
Korson Mundinger
Gabe Zimmer
1:35.71a MI Ravenna
11. * Kylan Autman
Al Hairston
Keith Melton
Devin Pascavage
1:36.10 MI Muskegon Orchard View
4×400 Relay
1. * Libo Chandler
Ben Cyr
Ryan Wasilewski
Michael Grissom
3:33.37a MI Muskegon Mona Shores
2. * Zack Gilson
Shawn Knox
Nicolas Heil
Cody Pekel
3:33.43a MI Fruitport
3. * Brandon Edel
Zeb Jones
Spencer Knudsen
Luke Johnson
3:33.58a MI Ludington
4. * Dan Shoop
Andrew Janusiewicz
Tanner Hanson
Austin Wright
3:34.77a MI Muskegon Oakridge
5. * Relay Team 3:35.74a MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
6. Chase Barnett
Riley Jolly
Drew Griffis
Travess Smith
3:36.00 MI Mason County Central
7. Josh Uhe
Travis Jensen
Steven Sosnowski
Andrew Dent
3:37.30 MI Grant
8. Tyler Grove
Patrick Johnson
Matt Russell
Nick DeCouto
3:37.90 MI Whitehall
9. * Chad Brown
Ben Cebelak
Will Wilson
Zach Westphal
3:38.00a MI Kent City
10. * Sam Schurkamp
Mike Schroeder
Austin Bessinger
Jack Clark
3:38.49a MI Grand Haven
11. * Charlie Warber
Jake Chittenden
Austin Elliott
Austin Gabris
3:39.50 MI Spring Lake
12. * Relay Team 3:39.62a MI Catholic Central
4×800 Relay
1. Relay Team 8:17.42a MI Ludington
2. Drew Griffis
Alex Myers
Travess Smith
Chase Barnett
8:22.00 MI Mason County Central
3. * Alex Dennis
Roger Champion
Luke Westrate
Tyler Grove
8:33.28a MI Whitehall
4. * Relay Team 8:35.34a MI Catholic Central
5. * Relay Team 8:41.50 MI Grant
6. Ben Cyr
Chandler Mancuso
Michael Gale-Butto
Jacob Baker
8:42.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
7. * Relay Team 8:44.10 MI Fremont
8. * Will Swain
Austin Bessinger
Kevin Swain
Justin Pippel
8:46.15a MI Grand Haven
9. Jake Chittenden
Tom Kordupel
Austin Eliott
Collin Kieft
8:46.49a MI Spring Lake
10. * Jordan Crofoot
Rey Santos
Zach Westphal
Will Wilson
8:47.63a MI Kent City
Shot Put – 12lb
1. 12 * Konner Wolter 48′ 0.00 MI Kent City
2. 12 * Cari Campbell 47′ 5.75 MI Catholic Central
3. 12 * Brandon Bouwkamp 46′ 10.25 17 MI Grant
4. 11 Bernard Smith 45′ 5.00 MI Western Michigan Christian
5. 9 Chris Daniels 43′ 11.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
6. 11 * Abraham Cook 43′ 10.00 MI Ravenna
7. 12 * Joey Warren 43′ 9.75 MI Muskegon Oakridge
8. 12 Tyler Goerbig 43′ 4.00 MI Whitehall
9. 12 * Mac Carter 43′ 1.50 MI Grand Haven
10. 11 * Marquis Petty 42′ 6.00 MI North Muskegon
11. 11 Dustin Dunn 42′ 3.00 MI Mason County Central
12. 11 Eric Warren 42′ 2.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
13. 10 * Ben Wildeboer 42′ 0.00 MI Kent City
14. 11 Remington Rohrer 41′ 11.00 MI Ludington
15. 12 Jacob Shepherd 41′ 9.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
16. 12 Rodney Morse 41′ 5.75 MI Fruitport
17. 12 * Beto Ramirez 41′ 5.00 MI Mason County Central
18. 11 Kenneth Finley 41′ 3.00 MI Muskegon
19. 12 Trevor Boyd 41′ 2.00 18 MI Grant
20. 10 Kylan Sherman 40′ 9.50 MI Fruitport
Discus – 1.6kg
1. 12 Alan Jones 139′ 11.00 MI Fruitport
2. 11 Eric Warren 136′ 10.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
3. 12 Cari Campbell 131′ 9.50 MI Catholic Central
4. 12 Joey Warren 131′ 9.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
5. 11 * Eldon Graham 128′ 4.00 MI Hesperia
6. 10 Alex White 127′ 4.00 MI Ravenna
7. 9 * Nic Kramer 125′ 4.00 MI Fruitport
8. 11 * Justin Fairfield 124′ 11.00 MI North Muskegon
9. 11 Remington Rohrer 124′ 7.00 MI Ludington
10. 12 * Brandon Bouwkamp 124′ 2.00 17 MI Grant
11. 9 Chris Daniels 123′ 10.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
12. 10 Alec Stanley 121′ 9.00 MI Fruitport
13. 11 Bernard Smith 120′ 4.00 MI Western Michigan Christian
14. 11 * Abraham Cook 118′ 3.00 MI Ravenna
15. 10 Chase VanHoef 118′ 1.00 MI Grand Haven
16. 9 Sean McWilliams 118′ 0.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
17. 10 Allen Keffer 116′ 3.00 MI Ludington
18. 9 * Isiah Ledesma 116′ 2.00 MI Ludington
19. 12 Landon Kresnak 115′ 7.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
20. 12 Alex Esquivel 115′ 0.00 MI Mason County Central
High Jump
1. 11 Adreon Billups 6′ 4.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
12 Sherman Hodges 6′ 4.00 MI Muskegon
3. 12 * Andrew Janusiewicz 6′ 2.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
9 Hunter Broersma 6′ 2.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
5. 12 * Tyquan Bethea 6′ 1.00 MI Muskegon Orchard View
6. 12 Zach Rummery 6′ 0.00 MI North Muskegon
9 * Nate McKeown 6′ 0.00 14 MI Hesperia
10 Alezay Coleman 6′ 0.00 MI Muskegon
9. 12 * Isaac Love 5′ 10.00 MI Whitehall
11 River Melcher 5′ 10.00 17 MI Grant
10 Jamie Steffes 5′ 10.00 16 MI Grant
12 * KeyonDre Craig 5′ 10.00 MI Muskegon
13. 11 * Heath Harrington 5′ 9.00 MI Newaygo
14. 10 Chance Davey 5′ 8.01 MI Fruitport
15. 9 Deandre Oakes-Owens 5′ 8.00 MI Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
10 Jarod Cobb 5′ 8.00 MI Ludington
10 Matt Schuiteman 5′ 8.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
10 * Zach Widener 5′ 8.00 MI Kent City
10 * Patrick Johnson 5′ 8.00 MI Whitehall
11 Jacob Dyer 5′ 8.00 MI Fruitport
12 Justice Pena 5′ 8.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
11 Lenin Castillo 5′ 8.00 MI Hart
Pole Vault
1. 12 Brett Postema 13′ 9.00 MI Ravenna
2. 12 Justin Taylor 13′ 6.00 MI Kent City
11 * Jacob Walton 13′ 6.00 MI North Muskegon
11 * Brandt Gruizinga 13′ 6.00 MI Grand Haven
5. 12 Matt Batts 13′ 2.00 MI Spring Lake
6. 10 Alex Kendra 12′ 6.00 MI Fruitport
7. 10 * Hunter Hofmann 12′ 3.00 16 MI Mason County Eastern
8. 12 * Austin Schild 12′ 0.00 MI Grand Haven
10 * Brian Hitts 12′ 0.00 16 MI Grant
10. 12 Jake Lund 11′ 6.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
11 * David Dykstra 11′ 6.00 MI White Cloud
10 * Zach Widener 11′ 6.00 MI Kent City
12 * Corey Vanderlaan 11′ 6.00 MI Grand Haven
14. 12 Clayton Johnston 11′ 0.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
12 * Devin Schweigert 11′ 0.00 MI Whitehall
12 Jacob Berends 11′ 0.00 MI North Muskegon
10 * Triston Albert 11′ 0.00 MI Kent City
18. 11 Collin Butler 10′ 6.25 MI Fruitport
19. 12 Damion Hulvey 10′ 6.20 MI Newaygo
20. 12 Arik Abdullah 10′ 6.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
12 Thomas Dreliozis 10′ 6.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
10 * Dylan Felt 10′ 6.00 16 MI Shelby
11 Logan Hutchinson 10′ 6.00 MI Hart
11 Niko Guajardo 10′ 6.00 16 MI Grant
12 Ramon Castro 10′ 6.00 MI Newaygo
11 * Trever Skinner 10′ 6.00 MI Mason County Central
Long Jump
1. 12 Justin Hunter-Smith 22′ 1.00 MI Muskegon Orchard View
2. 12 Sherman Hodges 21′ 7.00 MI Muskegon
3. 12 Andrew Janusiewicz 21′ 3.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
4. 12 * Todd Brown 20′ 8.00 MI Ravenna
5. 12 Andrew Dent 20′ 6.00 17 MI Grant
11 Zack Gilson 20′ 6.00 MI Fruitport
7. 11 * Dan Shoop 20′ 5.00 MI Muskegon Oakridge
8. 11 Brandt Gruizinga 20′ 4.00 MI Grand Haven
9. 12 Nick DeCouto 20′ 1.50 MI Whitehall
10. 11 Adreon Billups 20′ 0.75 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
11. 11 * Jason Normandin 19′ 10.75 MI Western Michigan Christian
12. 12 Nicolas Heil 19′ 6.00 MI Fruitport
12 Jacob Berends 19′ 6.00 MI North Muskegon
14. 12 KeyonDre Craig 19′ 4.00 MI Muskegon
15. 10 * B.J. Nahal 19′ 3.50 MI Grand Haven
16. 12 * Nathan Lentz 19′ 3.00 MI Shelby
17. 11 Marquon Sargent 19′ 2.00 MI Muskegon Mona Shores
18. 11 Chad Brown 19′ 1.00 MI Kent City
19. 10 Jamie Steffes 18′ 11.50 16 MI Grant
20. 12 Jonathon Eaton 18′ 8.00 MI Newaygo
12 Mac Carter 18′ 8.00 MI Grand Haven

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *