2014 Greater Muskegon Athletic Associaion City Track and Field Meet at Whitehall High School, May 2
Boys team results:
1. Fruitport 106
2.Mona Shores 104.33
3.Whitehall 81
4. Western Michigan Christian 51.33
5. Reeths-Puffer 44.33
6. Oakridge 42
7. Muskegon 26
8. North Muskegon 21
9. Montague 17
10. Ravenna 15
11. Orchard View 12
12. Muskegon Catholic Central 7
Boys individual results:
100 Meters
1. 12 Marquon Sargent 11.23a Mona Shores
2. 12 Michael Grissom 11.60a Mona Shores
3. 11 Matt Schuiteman 11.66a Mona Shores
4. 11 Evan McCrary 11.69a Reeths-Puffer
5. 11 Alquan Evans 11.72a Muskegon
6. 10 Korson Mundinger 11.90a Ravenna
7. 10 Rai’Quan Dowdell 11.93a Muskegon
8. 9 Nate McCrary 11.96a Reeths-Puffer
200 Meters
1. 12 Marquon Sargent 23.15a Mona Shores
2. 12 Zack Gilson 23.22a Fruitport
3. 11 Alquan Evans 23.35a Muskegon
4. 11 Tommy Scott 23.37a Catholic Central
5. 12 Michael Grissom 23.38a Mona Shores
6. 9 Nate McCrary 23.60a Reeths-Puffer
7. 12 Shawn Knox 23.76a Fruitport
8. 9 Josh Sampson 23.78a Reeths-Puffer
400 Meters
1. 12 Austin Wright 51.04a Oakridge
2. 12 Zack Gilson 51.07a Fruitport
3. 10 Jalen Cooley 52.47a Reeths-Puffer
4. 11 Elijah VanderVelde 52.92a WM Christian
5. 12 Steven Knox 53.80a Mona Shores
6. 11 Justin Jones 53.86a Ravenna
7. 11 Brandon Isom 53.89a Catholic Central
8. 9 Armund Gordon 53.93a Reeths-Puffer
800 Meters
1. 10 Noah Hendricks 2:04.95a Fruitport
2. 11 Max Martin 2:05.07a Montague
3. 10 Aaron King 2:05.92a Fruitport
4. 11 Austin Wingett 2:09.04a Mona Shores
5. – Kevontea Pegues 2:11.59a Mona Shores
6. 12 Dylan Medendorp 2:12.23a Whitehall
7. 10 Seth Morgan 2:14.26a Ravenna
8. 11 David Gilson 2:14.99a WM Christian
1600 Meters
1. 10 Alex Dennis 4:39.22a Whitehall
2. 10 Braxton Snuffer 4:39.61a WM Christian
3. 11 Keaton Smith 4:44.01a Whitehall
4. 10 Aaron King 4:46.04a Fruitport
5. 10 Noah Hendricks 4:46.89a Fruitport
6. 11 Andy Deyoung 4:47.43a Reeths-Puffer
7. 10 Sam Deuling 4:49.44a Orchard View
8. 12 Michael Gale-Butto 4:55.87a Mona Shores
3200 Meters
1. 10 Alex Dennis 10:10.52a Whitehall
2. 10 Braxton Snuffer 10:11.21a WM Christian
3. 11 Keaton Smith 10:12.09a Whitehall
4. 11 Roger Champion 10:29.20a Whitehall
5. 12 Nick Hysell 10:30.20a Reeths-Puffer
6. 12 Connor Pena 10:40.72a Reeths-Puffer
7. 10 Sam Deuling 10:56.97a Orchard View
8. 11 Ryan Ruel 10:58.76a Oakridge
110m Hurdles
1. 12 Matt Russell 15.92a Whitehall
2. 12 Jacob Walton 16.02a North Muskegon
3. 11 Sky Christenson 16.56a Whitehall
4. 12 Robert Schneider 16.59a Whitehall
5. 12 Alex Rop 17.05a WM Christian
6. 10 Matias Keyes 17.53a Orchard View
7. 11 Kris Wells 17.62a Orchard View
8. 10 Gavin Poulin 17.65a North Muskegon
300m Hurdles
1. 10 Matias Keyes 42.70a Orchard View
2. 12 Christian Rogers 44.53a WM Christian
3. 10 Keenan VanderOord 44.70a Mona Shores
4. 12 Alex Rop 44.87a WM Christian
5. 10 Brandon Casebolt 44.97a Montague
6. 9 Mike Weissert 45.22a Reeths-Puffer
7. 10 Chris Kramer 45.23a Fruitport
8. 10 Joel Jowers 45.44a Oakridge
4×100 Relay
1. Jared Steger
Michael Grissom
Matt Schuiteman
Marquon Sargent 44.52a Mona Shores
2. Jakaree Betts
Evan McCrary
Dereko Riley
Nate McCrary 45.34a Reeths-Puffer
3. Korson Mundinger
Alex White
David Denning
Gabe Zimmer 45.73a Ravenna
4. Leon Johnson
Brice Wahr
Cameron Brandow
Shawn Knox 45.79a Fruitport
5. Tully Groenendyk
David Gilson
Christian Rogers
Jason Normandin 47.04a WM Christian
6. Brandon Casebolt
Marc Ramirez
Brandon Wemple
Joseph Peterson 47.37a Montague
7. TJ Boykins
Devin Pascavage
Matias Keyes
Kris Wells 47.37a Orchard View
8. Kasper Bjoeroe
Joel Jowers
Robert Taylor
Tanner Hanson 48.22a Oakridge
4×200 Relay
1. Rai’Quan Dowdell
Caleb Washington
Jerome Ellis
Alquan Evans 1:34.31a Muskegon
2. Jared Steger
Ryan Wasilewski
Matt Schuiteman
Raphael Johnson 1:34.40a Mona Shores
3. Benjamin Kramer
Andrew Frost
Leon Johnson
Shawn Knox 1:34.67a Fruitport
4. Jordan Cooley
Nate McCrary
Armund Gordon
Evan McCrary 1:35.43a Reeths-Puffer
5. Logan Helton
Brandon Isom
Blake Sanford
Tommy Scott 1:35.52a Catholic Central
6. Alex Rop
Christian Rogers
Jason Normandin
Tully Groenendyk 1:36.76a WM Christian
7. Dakota Hudson
Justin Jones
Tiler Rogers
David Denning 1:36.95a Ravenna
8. Kasper Bjoeroe
Robert Taylor
Tanner Hanson
Austin Wright 1:37.04a Oakridge
4×400 Relay
1. Michael Grissom
Adreon Billips
Cooper Briggs
Steven Knox 3:31.87a Mona Shores
2. Kasper Bjoeroe
Robert Taylor
Tanner Hanson
Austin Wright 3:33.35a Oakridge
3. Zack Gilson
Shawn Knox
Noah Hendricks
Andrew Frost 3:35.81a Fruitport
4. Ryan Bluhm
Dylan Medendorp
Robert Schneider
Patrick Johnson 3:38.02a Whitehall
5. Jalen Cooley
Jordan Cooley
Armund Gordon
Mike Weissert 3:38.36a Reeths-Puffer
6. Alex White
Korson Mundinger
Tiler Rogers
Justin Jones 3:42.15a Ravenna
7. Christian Rogers
DeMonta Bartee
Max Purvis
Tully Groenendyk 3:43.18a WM Christian
8. Eric Groppi
Joseph Peterson
Max Martin
Scott Hendrixion 3:43.79a Montague
4×800 Relay
1. Dylan Medendorp
Roger Champion
Keaton Smith
Alex Dennis 8:27.78a Whitehall
2. David Gilson
Elijah VanderVelde
Max Purvis
Braxton Snuffer 8:29.70a WM Christian
3. Michael Gale-Butto
Austin Wingett
Neil Olson
Steven Knox 8:39.49a Mona Shores
4. Aaron King
Noah Hendricks
Codey Moore
Dominic Flores 8:40.79a Fruitport
5. Jalen Cooley
Connor Pena
Nick Hysell
Andy Deyoung 8:47.22a Reeths-Puffer
6. Relay Team 8:58.78a Catholic Central
7. Kasper Bjoeroe
Axel Tecketrup
Tanner Hanson
Austin Wright 9:26.07a Oakridge
8. Joe Dandron
Carson Williams
Max Martin
Brennen Zuniga 9:37.26a Montague
Shot Put
1. 12 Eric Warren 46-04.75 Oakridge
2. 12 Chris Hendricks 46-01.75 Fruitport
3. 11 Tony Curry 45-04.25 Oakridge
4. 12 Jason Normandin 43-06.25 WM Christian
5. 12 Abraham Cook 41-05.50 Ravenna
6. 12 Justin Fairfield 40-00.25 North Muskegon
7. 11 Alex White 39-04.25 Ravenna
8. 12 Hunter Shaw 38-03.00 Whitehall
Discus
1. 11 Alec Stanley 135-01 Fruitport
2. 12 Eric Warren 134-02 Oakridge
3. 10 Nic Kramer 133-03 Fruitport
4. 10 Tyler Beckman 132-07 Reeths-Puffer
5. 12 Justin Fairfield 126-06 North Muskegon
6. 11 Alex White 118-08 Ravenna
7. 12 Chris Hendricks 114-03 Fruitport
8. 12 Hunter Shaw 113-09 Whitehall
High Jump
1. 12 Adreon Billips 6-05.00 Mona Shores
2. 11 Alezay Coleman 5-08.00 Muskegon
3. 11 Scott Hendrixion 5-08.00 Montague
4. 9 Armund Gordon 5-06.00 Reeths-Puffer
4. 11 Matt Schuiteman 5-06.00 Mona Shores
4. 12 Sam Mast 5-06.00 WM Christian
7. 9 Cameron Williams 5-06.00 Orchard View
7. 12 Jacob Dyer 5-06.00 Fruitport
7. 11 Patrick Johnson 5-06.00 Whitehall
Pole Vault
1. 12 Jacob Walton 13-00.00 North Muskegon
2. 12 Collin Butler 12-00.00 Fruitport
3. 9 Jordan Thomas 11-00.00 Whitehall
4. 9 Bailey Lynn 11-00.00 Fruitport
5. 10 Korson Mundinger 9-00.00 Ravenna
6. 9 Seth Dood 9-00.00 Orchard View
7. 10 Evan Harper 9-00.00 Catholic Central
Long Jump
1. 12 Zack Gilson 20-11.50 Fruitport
2. 12 Marquon Sargent 20-06.00 Mona Shores
3. 10 Jordan Cooley 20-01.25 Reeths-Puffer
4. 11 Patrick Johnson 19-07.50 Whitehall
5. 12 Leon Johnson 19-06.75 Fruitport
6. 10 Dakota Hudson 19-06.75 Ravenna
7. 12 Jason Normandin 19-01.75 WM Christian
8. 12 Adreon Billips 18-07.50 Mona Shores
Girls team results
1. Reeths-Puffer 124
2. Muskegon 84
3. Whitehall 67
4. Montague 64
5. Mona Shores 50
6. Fruitport 33
7. Ravenna 30
8. Orchard View 25
9. Western Michigan Christian 24
10. Muskegon Catholic Central 13
11. Holton 7
12. Oakridge 5
13. North Muskegon 1
Girls individual results
100 Meters
1. 11 Kynihay Brown 12.73a Muskegon
2. 11 Shawnteanna Dame 13.19a Muskegon
3. 12 Heidi Klinger 13.37a Fruitport
4. 11 Payton Bearup 13.83a Whitehall
5. 11 liz Moak 13.98a Montague
6. 12 Kayleigh Schulte 14.04a Catholic Central
7. 12 Alison Bourdon 14.16a Whitehall
8. 9 Shemya Gilmore 14.37a Orchard View
200 Meters
1. 11 Kynihay Brown 26.47a Muskegon
2. 10 Mikayla Thomas 26.68a Muskegon
3. 10 Abby Christmas 27.90a Montague
4. 12 Heidi Klinger 28.11a Fruitport
5. 12 Momo Neal 28.23a Catholic Central
6. 12 Starr Woods 29.47a Whitehall
400 Meters
1. 11 Brittany Parker 1:01.81a Orchard View
2. 9 Sumer Woods 1:03.08a Whitehall
3. 10 Lexi Fortenberry 1:04.75a Reeths-Puffer
4. 11 Brianna Grimm 1:04.90a Ravenna
5. 12 Megan Olson 1:05.02a Montague
6. 10 Genisse Dortch 1:05.66a Muskegon
7. 9 Gracie Snuffer 1:07.02a WM Christian
8. 11 Ellie Wilson 1:07.23a North Muskegon
800 Meters
1. 9 Sarah Resterhouse 2:30.39a Mona Shores
2. 12 McKenzie Richardson 2:33.72a Reeths-Puffer
3. 9 Sidney Link 2:34.88a Ravenna
4. 12 Emily Cross 2:36.06a Reeths-Puffer
5. 10 Kendra Irvine 2:37.42a Reeths-Puffer
6. 11 Elizabeth Colvin 2:38.46a Holton
7. – Annika Conter 2:39.82a Mona Shores
8. 12 Melodie Glotzbach 2:40.15a Orchard View
1600 Meters
1. 11 Jessica Harris 5:21.05a Whitehall
2. 9 Maryssa Depies 5:31.73a Reeths-Puffer
3. 12 McKenzie Richardson 5:46.95a Reeths-Puffer
4. 12 Emily Cross 5:48.89a Reeths-Puffer
5. 12 Melodie Glotzbach 5:58.57a Orchard View
6. 9 Mychala Spoelman 6:01.36a Ravenna
7. 9 Avley Hentschel 6:08.39a Whitehall
8. 10 Hannah Erffmeyer 6:12.85a Ravenna
3200 Meters
1. 11 Jessica Harris 11:29.22a Whitehall
2. 12 McKenzie Richardson 12:43.76a Reeths-Puffer
3. 12 Adrienne Aardema 13:15.12a WM Christian
4. 9 Mychala Spoelman 13:22.18a Ravenna
5. 11 Lanie Nerli 13:33.98a Ravenna
6. 12 Abby Clark 13:40.23a North Muskegon
7. 10 Kendal Pippin 13:53.39a Whitehall
8. 9 Sarah Six 14:14.86a Oakridge
100m Hurdles
1. 11 Liz Moak 17.00a Montague
2. 12 Raven Moore 17.27a Muskegon
3. 10 Robbie Berg 17.51a Montague
4. 11 Dana Kass 18.03a Ravenna
5. 11 Hannah Hughes 18.73a WM Christian
6. 9 Danielle Jurcich 18.76a Whitehall
7. 11 Karmen Pimpleton 18.79a Muskegon
8. – Keziah Brown 19.00a Mona Shores
300m Hurdles
1. 11 Camaryia Williams 48.76a Reeths-Puffer
2. 9 Julie Brown 50.95a Whitehall
3. 10 Robbie Berg 51.67a Montague
4. 9 Danielle Jurcich 54.55a Whitehall
5. 12 Raven Moore 54.65a Muskegon
6. 11 Karmen Pimpleton 55.77a Muskegon
7. 11 Dana Kass 55.95a Ravenna
8. 11 Hannah Hughes 56.62a WM Christian
4×100 Relay
1. Raven Moore
Shawnteanna Dame
Sheshona Collins
Kynihay Brown 51.86a Muskegon
2. Jena’a Matthews
Makayla Al-Uqdah
Jasmine Gulley
Shamara Tumblin 53.11a Mona Shores
3. Robbie Berg
Abby Christmas
liz Moak
Alex Hennrick 53.38a Montague
4. Payton Bearup
Alison Bourdon
Starr Woods
Nia Wade 53.96a Whitehall
5. Melissa Powell
Lauren Malinowski
Chloe Fox
Ariana Burt 55.20a Reeths-Puffer
6. Shemya Gilmore
Aleayah Loyd
Laurel Luhring
Brittany Parker 55.56a Orchard View
7. Kaitlyn Kilgore
Josie Ruiter
Kayla Kilgore
Anneliese DeKam 55.62a WM Christian
8. Lindsey Jacobs
Joslyn Crowley
Summer Eckhardt
Sarah Moore 56.52a Ravenna
4×200 Relay
1. Shawnteanna Dame
Caprice Wallace
Kynihay Brown
Mikayla Thomas 1:44.82a Muskegon
2. Lexi Fortenberry
Ariana Burt
Melissa Powell
Camaryia Williams 1:52.61a Reeths-Puffer
3. Jasmine Gulley
Jena’a Matthews
Jasmyn Walker
Makayla Al-Uqdah 1:53.73a Mona Shores
4. Robbie Berg
Abby Christmas
Megan Olson
Alex Hennrick 1:53.91a Montague
5. Alison Bourdon
Starr Woods
Nia Wade
Sumer Woods 1:54.22a Whitehall
6. Kaitlyn Kilgore
Josie Ruiter
Anneliese DeKam
Kayla Kilgore 1:55.07a WM Christian
7. Relay Team 1:56.04a Catholic Central
8. Shemya Gilmore
Aleayah Loyd
Laurel Luhring
Brittany Parker 1:58.70a Orchard View
4×400 Relay
1. Sheshona Collins
Caprice Wallace
Genisse Dortch
Sahkera McMillan 4:14.65a Muskegon
2. Sarah Resterhouse
Jordan Walker
Courtney Brewer
Jasmyn Walker 4:22.45a Mona Shores
3. Emily Cross
Lexi Fortenberry
Melissa Powell
Camaryia Williams 4:24.54a Reeths-Puffer
4. Julie Brown
Danielle Jurcich
Avley Hentschel
Sumer Woods 4:31.39a Whitehall
5. Gracie Snuffer
Kaitlyn Kilgore
Anneliese DeKam
Kayla Kilgore 4:32.76a WM Christian
6. Sidney Link
Brianna Grimm
Catherine Sokolowski
Samantha Swanson 4:40.38a Ravenna
7. Tiara Thompson
Taylor Ruel
Samantha McGhan
Cadence Chase 4:49.07a Oakridge
8. Relay Team 4:51.87a Catholic Central
4×800 Relay
1. Emily Cross
Kendra Irvine
McKenzie Richardson
Maryssa Depies 10:13.45a Reeths-Puffer
2. Courtney Brewer
Jasmyn Walker
Sarah Resterhouse
Annika Conter 10:19.16a Mona Shores
3. Maya Hector
Avley Hentschel
Kendal Pippin
Jessica Harris 10:53.00a Whitehall
4. Ally Zuidema
Gracie Snuffer
Chainaya Richards
Adrienne Aardema 11:12.50a WM Christian
5. Lanie Nerli
Samantha Swanson
Hannah Erffmeyer
Sidney Link 11:16.83a Ravenna
6. Marek Brott
Sarah Butler
Taylor Ruel
Sarah Six 12:07.48a Oakridge
7. Relay Team 13:08.43a Fruitport
8. Relay Team 14:27.19a Catholic Central
Shot Put
1. 12 Tootie Thompson 32-11.25 Catholic Central
2. 10 Karley Dyer 30-10.50 Fruitport
3. – Brooke Larabee 30-09.25 Reeths-Puffer
4. 11 Kaycee Gillies 30-04.25 Oakridge
5. 10 Ayjah Kitchen 30-00.50 Mona Shores
6. 12 Olivia Varnado 28-09.00 WM Christian
7. 12 Samantha Bateman 27-04.25 Muskegon
8. 11 Charity Ellis 26-00.75 Muskegon
Discus
1. 11 Laurel Luhring 89-05 Orchard View
2. 12 Olivia Varnado 88-11 WM Christian
3. 12 Amanda Cloud 86-05 Holton
4. 12 Samantha Swanson 79-03 Ravenna
5. 12 Shelbi Adams 78-01 Reeths-Puffer
6. 11 Miranda Wilson 76-10 Fruitport
7. 11 Ahmad Aisha 75-08 Reeths-Puffer
8. 12 Taylor Hansen 70-05 Oakridge
High Jump
1. 10 Chloe Fox 5-00.00 Reeths-Puffer
2. 12 Megan Olson 4-10.00 Montague
3. 11 Shawnteanna Dame 4-10.00 Muskegon
4. 11 Liz Moak 4-10.00 Montague
5. 9 Allyson German 4-08.00 Fruitport
6. 12 Kallie Acuna 4-06.00 Reeths-Puffer
7. 11 Allison Donahue 4-06.00 Whitehall
8. 9 Sabrina Bawcum 4-04.00 Ravenna
Pole Vault
1. 10 Kendra Irvine 8-03.00 Reeths-Puffer
2. 11 Emily Dupont 8-03.00 Fruitport
3. 12 Corrina Irvine 7-09.00 Reeths-Puffer
4. 10 Maria Ros Ruiz 6-06.00 Fruitport
5. 10 Hanna Corpe 6-06.00 Ravenna
6. 9 Avley Hentschel 6-00.00 Whitehall
7. 12 Lea Paparella 6-00.00 Mona Shores
7. 12 Celia Fuller 6-00.00 Muskegon
Long Jump
1. 10 Abby Christmas 16-02.00 Montague
2. 11 Jasmine Gulley 16-00.75 Mona Shores
3. 11 Camaryia Williams 15-04.00 Reeths-Puffer
4. 11 Payton Bearup 15-04.00 Whitehall
5. 11 Brittany Parker 14-11.25 Orchard View
6. 10 Ariana Burt 14-04.75 Reeths-Puffer
7. 12 Starr Woods 14-03.25 Whitehall
8. 10 Genisse Dortch 14-03.00 Muskegon