Big names have big performances at annual West Michigan All-Star track meet (VIDEO)

Local Sports Journal

Mona Shores senior Marquon Sargent pulled up lame at the end of his anchor leg of the Sailors winning 4×100 meter relay team at Wednesday’s 32nd Annual Meijer West Michigan All-Star track and field Meet at Reeths-Puffer, preventing the  speedster from going 4-for-4 in his events like he did at May 3’s annual GMAA city track meet.

Sargent won the 100 meters by three-tenths of a second, and anchored Shores’ dominating 4×100 and 4×200 meter relays. In the latter of these, however, Sargent was visibly hurting as he crosses the finish line, falling on the ground a few steps from the finish line and remaining on the track for quite some time grabbing his hamstring.

Sargent’s teammate Michael Grissom  took the 200 meters, while also running legs in both sprint relays.

Fruitport’s Zach Gilson had an outstanding day as well, winning the long jump, 400 meters, and ran a leg of the squad’s second-place 4×200 meter relay team.

Hesperia showed it’s neighbors to south how complete it is, taking titles in the 3,2oo meters (Damien Halverson), 110 meter high hurdles (Joseph Mckeown), and high jump (Nate Mckeown).

For the girls, Muskegon junior Kynihay Brown had the meet of her life, winning the 100 and 200 meters, and running legs in the Big Reds’ winning 4×100 and 4×200 meter relays.

Upstart Hart did well, sporting the winning 4×800 meter relay team, with anchor leg Jennie Gottardo taking the 400 meter title as well.

Check out video below from the men’s and women’s 100 and 110 hurdles.

 

32nd Annual Meijer West Michigan All-Star track and field Meet at Reeths-Puffer, May 21
stats courtesy Athletic.net

Boys Results

X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Marquon Sargent 11.28a Muskegon Mona Shores
2. 11 Taylor Follrath 11.53a Ludington
3. 11 Matt Schuiteman 11.55a Muskegon Mona Shores
4. 11 Evan McCrary 11.58a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
5. 10 Korson Mundinger 11.64a Ravenna
6. 11 Raphael Johnson 11.65a Muskegon Mona Shores
7. 9 Nate McCrary 11.68a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
8. 10 Ryan Kennedy 11.70a Grant
9. 11 Cortney Davis 11.77a Muskegon Heights
10. 10 Rai’Quan Dowdell 11.79a Muskegon
11. 11 Caleb Washington 12.13a Muskegon
12 Elijah Olson SCR Hesperia

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Michael Grissom 22.92a Muskegon Mona Shores
2. 11 Tommy Scott 23.14a Muskegon Catholic Ce…
3. 9 Nate McCrary 23.17a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
4. 12 Zack Gilson 23.23a Fruitport
5. 12 Benjamin Kramer 23.54a Fruitport
6. 11 John Trivisonno 23.72a Mason County Central
7. 12 Andrew Frost 23.83a Fruitport
8. 11 Alquan Evans 24.44a Muskegon
9. 11 Gabe Zimmer 24.54a Ravenna
10. 11 Jerome Ellis 24.68a Muskegon
12 Marquon Sargent SCR Muskegon Mona Shores

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Zack Gilson 50.58a Fruitport
2. 11 Elijah VanderVelde 50.67a Western Michigan Chr…
3. 12 Travis Jensen 50.88a Grant
4. 12 Austin Wright 51.79a Muskegon Oakridge
5. 11 John Trivisonno 52.40a Mason County Central
6. 12 Steven Knox 52.67a Muskegon Mona Shores
7. 12 Mike Schroeder 52.73a Grand Haven
8. 11 Brandon Isom 53.25a Muskegon Catholic Ce…

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Drew Griffis 1:59.30a Mason County Central
2. 10 Noah Hendricks 1:59.63a Fruitport
3. 10 Aaron King 2:00.27a Fruitport
4. 12 Chris Snow 2:01.24a Ludington
5. 10 Arik LaFave 2:01.30a Hesperia
6. 12 Travess Smith 2:02.06a Hart
7. 11 Devon Smith 2:04.09a Shelby
8. 11 Brendan Hamilton 2:04.79a Calvary Christian
9. 11 Brent Petersen 2:05.64a Grand Haven
10. 11 Diego Valdes 2:06.09a Muskegon Orchard View
11. 11 Max Martin 2:06.73a Montague
12. 12 Will Wilson 2:09.46a Kent City
11 David Gilson SCR Western Michigan Chr…
10 Braxton Snuffer SCR Western Michigan Chr…

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Chase Barnett 4:19.20a Mason County Central
2. 12 Will Wilson 4:20.53a Kent City
3. 10 Braxton Snuffer 4:29.42a Western Michigan Chr…
4. 10 Zac Benham 4:30.39a Mason County Central
5. 9 Matt Zerfas 4:32.54a Fremont
6. 12 Matthew Ritter 4:33.93a Ludington
7. 12 Kyle Funk 4:35.45a Grand Haven
8. 11 Brendan Hamilton 4:36.69a Calvary Christian
9. 10 Alex Dennis 4:39.94a Whitehall
10. 9 David Ritter 4:44.03a Ludington
11. 10 Ashkii Wilson 4:46.91a Grand Haven
12. 10 Will Warmoth 4:48.55a Spring Lake
13. 11 Ben Jensen 4:49.16a Ludington
14. 11 Andy Deyoung 4:52.04a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
15. 9 Abe Shoup 5:10.57a Mason County Eastern
10 Sam Deuling SCR Muskegon Orchard View
10 Jesse Saxton SCR Grant
11 Keaton Smith SCR Whitehall

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Damien Halverson 9:50.75a Hesperia
2. 12 Matthew Ritter 9:58.33a Ludington
3. 9 Matt Zerfas 9:58.99a Fremont
4. 10 Jesse Saxton 10:01.45a Grant
5. 9 Sam Kaastra 10:02.36a Fremont
6. 11 Keaton Smith 10:03.42a Whitehall
7. 11 Zachary Duff 10:22.80a Grand Haven
8. 12 Joe Sherman 10:28.17a Grand Haven
9. 11 Dylan Felt 10:30.99a Shelby
10. 11 Ryan Ruel 10:33.53a Muskegon Oakridge
11. 10 Lucas Piekarski 10:34.23a Spring Lake
12. 11 Ben Jensen 10:39.87a Ludington
13. 9 David Ritter 10:40.39a Ludington
14. 9 Matt Schmidt 10:58.92a Spring Lake
12 Nick Hysell SCR Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

X 110m Hurdles – 39″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Joseph Mckeown 15.65a Hesperia
2. 12 Jacob Walton 15.80a North Muskegon
3. 12 Matt Russell 16.07a Whitehall
4. 11 Dylan Woytik 16.16a White Cloud
5. 12 Chase Rohrer 16.44a Ludington
6. 12 Robert Schneider 16.47a Whitehall
7. 11 Sky Christenson 16.50a Whitehall
8. 10 Taylor Siegel 16.89a Grand Haven
9. 12 Alex Rop 16.95a Western Michigan Chr…
10. 11 Jamie Steffes 17.28a Grant
11. 12 Remington Rohrer 17.68a Ludington
12. 10 Matias Keyes 17.77a Muskegon Orchard View
12 David Dykstra SCR White Cloud

X 300m Hurdles – 36″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Chase Rohrer 41.61a Ludington
2. 11 Dylan Woytik 41.68a White Cloud
3. 10 Matias Keyes 41.71a Muskegon Orchard View
4. 12 Remington Rohrer 42.52a Ludington
5. 12 Robert Schneider 42.58a Whitehall
6. 12 Christian Rogers 42.62a Western Michigan Chr…
7. 11 Sky Christenson 42.65a Whitehall
8. 10 Brandon Casebolt 43.38a Montague
9. 9 Mike Weissert 43.77a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
10. 12 Alex Rop 43.80a Western Michigan Chr…
11. 10 Robert Taylor 44.59a Muskegon Oakridge
12. 11 Brandon Moore 44.65a Grand Haven
12 David Dykstra SCR White Cloud

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Jared Steger
Michael Grissom
Matt Schuiteman
Marquon Sargent
44.31a Muskegon Mona Shores
2. Alezay Coleman
Keonte Whiteside
Caleb Washington
Rai’Quan Dowdell
45.01a Muskegon
3. Trey Bledsoe
Ben Treutler
Christian Hostrup
Brandt Gruizinga
45.22a Grand Haven
4. Korson Mundinger
Alex White
David Denning
Gabe Zimmer
45.25a Ravenna
5. Logan Helton
LaTommy Scott
Tommy Scott
Blake Sanford
46.04a Muskegon Catholic Ce…
6. Jose Aguilar
Zach Widener
Shane Rodenburg
Chad Brown
46.28a Kent City
7. Alex Porto
Austin Garza
Ryan Kennedy
Emilio DeLosSantos
47.68a Grant
Andrew Frost
Brice Wahr
Leon Johnson
Shawn Knox
DNF Fruitport

X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Jared Steger
Matt Schuiteman
Michael Grissom
Marquon Sargent
1:30.81a Muskegon Mona Shores
2. Zack Gilson
Andrew Frost
Benjamin Kramer
Shawn Knox
1:32.08a Fruitport
3. Rai’Quan Dowdell
Caleb Washington
Alquan Evans
Jerome Ellis
1:33.69a Muskegon
4. Dakota Hudson
Justin Jones
David Denning
Gabe Zimmer
1:33.87a Ravenna
5. Brentton Smith
Aaron Cummings
Mike Schroeder
Christian Hostrup
1:33.90a Grand Haven
6. Tully Groenendyk
Jason Normandin
Christian Rogers
Elijah VanderVelde
1:34.11a Western Michigan Chr…
7. Logan Helton
Blake Sanford
Tommy Scott
Brandon Isom
1:34.32a Muskegon Catholic Ce…
8. Relay Team 1:35.23a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Shane Rodenburg
Joel Arechiga
Chad Brown
Will Wilson
3:30.26a Kent City
2. Elijah VanderVelde
Max Purvis
Tully Groenendyk
Christian Rogers
3:31.41a Western Michigan Chr…
3. Tanner Hanson
Robert Taylor
Kasper Bjoeroe
Austin Wright
3:32.26a Muskegon Oakridge
4. Brentton Smith
Mike Schroeder
Aaron Cummings
Collen Casey
3:34.02a Grand Haven
5. Relay Team 3:35.54a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
6. Ryan Bluhm
Dylan Medendorp
Patrick Johnson
Robert Schneider
3:40.48a Whitehall
Ryan Wasilewski
Adreon Billips
Steven Knox
Michael Grissom
SCR Muskegon Mona Shores

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Drew Griffis
John Trivisonno
Chase Barnett
Zac Benham
8:18.14a Mason County Central
2. Damien Halverson
Kyle Venne
Arik LaFave
Austin Kleiner
8:19.73a Hesperia
3. Chris Snow
Lucas Schwass
David Ritter
Matthew Ritter
8:21.09a Ludington
4. Elijah VanderVelde
Braxton Snuffer
David Gilson
Max Purvis
8:23.06a Western Michigan Chr…
5. Jon Castle
Sam Kaastra
Matt Zerfas
Curtis Jewett
8:28.55a Fremont
6. Jason Hicks
John Miles
Kyle Funk
Brent Petersen
8:31.89a Grand Haven
7. Alex Dennis
Dylan Medendorp
Keaton Smith
Roger Champion
8:44.26a Whitehall

X Shot Put – 12lb – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Eric Warren 48-02.00 Muskegon Oakridge
2. 12 Jason Normandin 45-01.00 Western Michigan Chr…
3. 11 Ben Wildeboer 44-09.00 Kent City
4. 10 Erik Visser 43-02.00 White Cloud
5. 11 Alec Stanley 42-10.00 Fruitport
6. 12 Jimmy Appledorn 42-09.50 Mason County Eastern
7. 12 Abraham Cook 41-08.00 Ravenna
8. 12 Jake Pohl 39-11.00 Grand Haven
9. 11 Allen Keffer 39-07.00 Ludington
10. 11 Matt Courneya 39-04.00 Muskegon Oakridge
11. 11 Chase VanHoef 39-03.50 Grand Haven
12. 10 Nic Kramer 36-05.00 Fruitport
12 Chris Hendricks ND Fruitport
12 James Goodrich ND Mason County Central

X Discus – 1.6kg – Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Nic Kramer 149-10 Fruitport
2. 12 Eric Warren 147-06 Muskegon Oakridge
3. 10 Tyler Beckman 142-03 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
4. 11 Alec Stanley 141-05 Fruitport
5. 12 Ian Tyler 130-06 Muskegon Catholic Ce…
6. 12 Remington Rohrer 129-09 Ludington
11 Allen Keffer 123-02 Ludington
7. 12 Hunter Shaw 123-02 Whitehall
8. 11 Ben Wildeboer 119-11 Kent City
9. 11 Alex White 119-06 Ravenna
10. 11 Chase VanHoef 108-04 Grand Haven
12 James Goodrich ND Mason County Central
12 Eldon Graham ND Hesperia
12 Jake Pohl ND Grand Haven
12 Chris Hendricks ND Fruitport
12 Grant Clark ND Fremont

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Nate McKeown 6-06.00 Hesperia
2. 12 Adreon Billips 6-06.00 Muskegon Mona Shores
3. 9 Ryan Mount 6-03.00 Mason County Central
4. 11 Nathan Strejcek 6-01.00 Mason County Central
5. 11 Alezay Coleman 6-00.00 Muskegon
6. 11 Jamie Steffes 5-10.00 Grant
6. 10 Deandre Oakes-Owens 5-10.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
8. 9 Armund Gordon 5-10.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
9. 12 Sam Mast 5-08.00 Western Michigan Chr…
10. 9 Austin Ernst 5-06.00 Ludington
12 Matt Rohen NH Whitehall

X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Brandt Gruizinga 13-00.00 Grand Haven
2. 11 Zach Widener 12-06.00 Kent City
3. 12 Collin Butler 12-00.00 Fruitport
3. 11 Hunter Hofmann 12-00.00 Mason County Eastern
3. 12 Kaine Linstrom 12-00.00 Mason County Central
6. 11 Triston Albert 12-00.00 Kent City
6. 10 Nolan Stark 12-00.00 Ludington
8. 11 Brian Hitts 11-06.00 Grant
9. 11 Dylan Felt 11-00.00 Shelby
9. 10 Evan Kaufman 11-00.00 Grand Haven
9. 9 Bailey Lynn 11-00.00 Fruitport
12 Matt Rohen NH Whitehall
12 Jacob Walton NH North Muskegon

X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Zack Gilson 21-03.00 Fruitport
2. 12 Leon Johnson 20-08.50 Fruitport
3. 11 Patrick Johnson 20-07.50 Whitehall
4. 12 Chad Brown 20-02.50 Kent City
5. 10 David Denning 19-11.25 Ravenna
6. 12 Adreon Billips 19-11.00 Muskegon Mona Shores
7. 10 Jordan Cooley 19-10.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
8. 10 Cameron Brandow 19-03.50 Fruitport
9. 12 Jason Normandin 19-02.00 Western Michigan Chr…
10. 12 Brentton Smith 18-07.50 Grand Haven
11. 11 Jamie Steffes 18-06.75 Grant
12. 9 Derek Spann 18-03.00 Muskegon
10 Dakota Hudson ND Ravenna
11 Collen Casey ND Grand Haven

 

 

Girls Results

X 100 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Kynihay Brown 12.52a Muskegon
2. 9 Jordan Goodman 12.55a Mason County Eastern
3. 12 Maggie LaLonde 13.34a Grand Haven
4. 11 liz Moak 13.41a Montague
5. 11 Brittanie Railling 13.43a Grant
6. 12 Colleen Hall 13.46a Fremont
7. 9 Sumer Woods 13.49a Whitehall
8. 11 Payton Bearup 13.52a Whitehall
9. 12 Kerri Burnside 13.55a Grand Haven
10. 12 Jayde Norman 13.56a Grand Haven
11. 12 Mikeyia Townsend 13.62a Muskegon Heights
12. 10 Ariana Burt 13.71a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
13. 11 Ozette Ostrow 13.77a Grand Haven
14. 12 Alison Bourdon 13.80a Whitehall

X 200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Kynihay Brown 26.24a Muskegon
2. 11 Carlyn Arteaga 26.75a Spring Lake
3. 9 Jordan Goodman 27.21a Mason County Eastern
4. 10 Mikayla Thomas 27.57a Muskegon
5. 10 Abby Christmas 27.60a Montague
6. 11 Madison Passage 27.63a Grant
7. 11 Payton Bearup 27.96a Whitehall
8. 10 Lexi Fortenberry 28.33a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
9. 12 Starr Woods 28.81a Whitehall
10. 11 Katie Biggs 30.06a Ludington
12 Momo Neal SCR Muskegon Catholic Ce…
12 Sheshona Collins SCR Muskegon

X 400 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Jennie Gottardo 59.06a Hart
2. 11 Brittany Parker 1:00.16a Muskegon Orchard View
3. 11 Madison Passage 1:01.88a Grant
4. 9 Sumer Woods 1:02.10a Whitehall
5. 11 Madalyn Flewelling 1:02.33a Ludington
6. 12 Anneliese DeKam 1:02.42a Western Michigan Chr…
7. 9 Jordan Goodman 1:02.70a Mason County Eastern
8. 9 Gracie Snuffer 1:03.57a Western Michigan Chr…
9. 12 Katie Wells 1:05.06a Spring Lake
10. 10 Lexi Fortenberry 1:05.13a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
11. 10 Mikayla Thomas 1:08.68a Muskegon
11 Carlyn Arteaga SCR Spring Lake

X 800 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 9 Lauren Biggs 2:21.35a Ludington
2. 10 Malea Teerman 2:23.44a Grand Haven
3. 9 Sarah Resterhouse 2:25.44a Muskegon Mona Shores
4. 11 Mikayla Takas 2:27.45a Grand Haven
5. 9 Sidney Linck 2:29.66a Ravenna
6. 12 Lindsay Larsen 2:30.36a Mason County Central
7. 12 Anna Huizenga 2:34.18a Spring Lake
8. 11 Rachel Sedgewick 2:34.81a Grand Haven
9. 12 Sabrina Smith 2:35.12a Hart
10. 12 Emily Cross 2:36.79a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
11. 10 Kendra Irvine 2:38.79a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
12. 12 Kyra Lansky 2:40.49a Grand Haven
11 Jennie Gottardo SCR Hart

X 1600 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Malea Teerman 5:14.05a Grand Haven
2. 11 Jessica Harris 5:19.72a Whitehall
3. 9 Lauren Biggs 5:30.33a Ludington
4. 9 Skyler Gilchrist 5:39.46a Spring Lake
5. 9 Mychala Spoelman 5:39.74a Ravenna
6. 12 Kyra Lansky 5:40.52a Grand Haven
7. 10 Ana Swanson 5:43.16a Kent City
8. 11 Rachel Sedgewick 5:43.77a Grand Haven
9. 9 Avley Hentschel 5:55.81a Whitehall
10. 11 Katie Slajus 6:02.81a Spring Lake
10 Erin O’Keefe SCR Spring Lake
12 Ashley Warner SCR Spring Lake

X 3200 Meters – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Ashley Russo 11:22.91a Kent City
2. 9 Sierra Albus 11:26.73a Hart
3. 11 Jessica Harris 11:28.76a Whitehall
4. 9 Maryssa Depies 11:53.44a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
5. 10 Leta Larsen 11:57.21a Mason County Central
6. 11 Avery Lowe 12:12.85a North Muskegon
7. 11 Lacie Piekarski 12:24.89a Spring Lake
8. 10 Ana Swanson 12:27.05a Kent City
9. 9 Emily Merten 12:28.65a Walkerville
10. 12 McKenzie Richardson 12:30.44a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
11. 12 Andie Young 12:38.57a Grand Haven
12. 9 Mychala Spoelman 12:48.94a Ravenna
13. 12 McKenna Mahacek 13:02.50a Grand Haven
14. 10 Brooke Carrier 13:08.59a Spring Lake
10 Erin O’Keefe SCR Spring Lake

X 100m Hurdles – 33″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Kylie Mount 16.14a Mason County Central
2. 12 Lauren Zeerip 16.69a Hesperia
3. 12 Raven Moore 16.96a Muskegon
4. 11 liz Moak 17.01a Montague
5. 11 Hannah Rodenberger 17.05a Fremont
6. 10 Claire VanWeiren 17.32a Grand Haven
7. 10 Robbie Berg 17.65a Montague
8. 9 Gabriella LeRoux 17.72a Spring Lake
9. 10 Georgie Blake 17.87a Fremont
10. 11 Dana Kass 17.95a Ravenna
11. 11 Hannah Hughes 18.56a Western Michigan Chr…
12. 10 Abby Moe 18.68a Spring Lake
13. 12 Janae Coon 18.84a Muskegon Catholic Ce…
14. 9 Danielle Jurcich 18.95a Whitehall
11 Sarah Moore SCR Ravenna
12 Grace Peterson SCR Spring Lake

X 300m Hurdles – 30″ – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Camaryia Williams 46.25a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
2. 12 Lauren Zeerip 48.58a Hesperia
3. 10 Georgie Blake 49.64a Fremont
4. 12 Grace Peterson 49.73a Spring Lake
5. 9 Laura Bouwkamp 49.84a Grant
6. 10 Melissa Powell 49.87a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
7. 11 Hannah Rodenberger 50.04a Fremont
8. 12 Janae Coon 50.25a Muskegon Catholic Ce…
9. 9 Julie Brown 50.28a Whitehall
10. 10 Robbie Berg 51.22a Montague
11. 11 CeCe McKenzie 51.78a Shelby
12. 11 Hannah Peplinski 53.53a Grand Haven
13. 10 Abby Moe 54.69a Spring Lake
14. 9 Danielle Jurcich 54.99a Whitehall
15. 11 Hannah Hughes 56.96a Western Michigan Chr…

X 4×100 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Raven Moore
Shawnteanna Dame
Sheshona Collins
Kynihay Brown
50.64a Muskegon
2. Makayla Al-Uqdah
Jasmine Gulley
Jena’a Matthews
Jordan Walker
51.07a Muskegon Mona Shores
3. Sydney DeCator
Allie LeRoux
Carly Komar
Gabriella LeRoux
51.82a Spring Lake
4. Sara Bergman
Ozette Ostrow
Kerrie Burnside
Maggie LaLonde
52.04a Grand Haven
5. Robbie Berg
Abby Christmas
Alex Hennrick
liz Moak
52.46a Montague
6. Alison Bourdon
Nia Wade
Starr Woods
Payton Bearup
52.83a Whitehall
7. Janae Coon
Kaycie Murphy
Kayleigh Schulte
Momo Neal
53.71a Muskegon Catholic Ce…

X 4×200 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Shawnteanna Dame
Caprice Wallace
Kynihay Brown
Sheshona Collins
1:46.42a Muskegon
2. Sara Bergman
Ozette Ostrow
Kerrie Burnside
Maggie LaLonde
1:50.06a Grand Haven
3. Lexi Fortenberry
Ariana Burt
Melissa Powell
Camaryia Williams
1:50.30a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
4. Janae Coon
Kaycie Murphy
Kayleigh Schulte
Momo Neal
1:50.75a Muskegon Catholic Ce…
5. Sydney DeCator
Lydia Suchecki
Grace Peterson
Katie Wells
1:52.00a Spring Lake
6. Kayla Kilgore
Kaitlyn Kilgore
Josie Ruiter
Anneliese DeKam
1:53.24a Western Michigan Chr…
7. Madison Passage
Laura Bouwkamp
Andrea Gardner
Brittanie Railling
1:53.63a Grant
8. Sumer Woods
Alison Bourdon
Nia Wade
Starr Woods
1:56.25a Whitehall
9. Robbie Berg
Abby Christmas
Alex Hennrick
Megan Olson
1:58.15a Montague

X 4×400 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Brittany Dawson
Katie Wells
Emma Mitchell
Carlyn Arteaga
4:07.82a Spring Lake
2. Caprice Wallace
Genisse Dortch
Shawnteanna Dame
Sheshona Collins
4:10.61a Muskegon
3. Madalyn Flewelling
Emily Edel
Katie Biggs
Lauren Biggs
4:11.88a Ludington
4. Malea Teerman
Rachel Sedgewick
Mikayla Takas
Maggie LaLonde
4:16.80a Grand Haven
5. Gracie Snuffer
Anneliese DeKam
Kaitlyn Kilgore
Kayla Kilgore
4:18.07a Western Michigan Chr…
6. Emily Cross
Lexi Fortenberry
Melissa Powell
Camaryia Williams
4:21.86a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

X 4×800 Relay – Varsity – Finals

1. Sierra Albus
Maddie Hodges
Sabrina Smith
Jennie Gottardo
10:02.74a Hart
2. Madalyn Flewelling
Mariah Fulton
Asia Patterson
Lauren Biggs
10:11.17a Ludington
3. McKenzie Richardson
Kendra Irvine
Emily Cross
Maryssa Depies
10:12.14a Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
4. Anna Huizenga
Erin O’Keefe
Skyler Gilchrist
Carlyn Arteaga
10:15.38a Spring Lake
5. Jasmyn Walker
Annika Conter
Courtney Brewer
Sarah Resterhouse
10:30.79a Muskegon Mona Shores
6. Chloe Kimes
Jordyn Sanders
Leta Larsen
Lindsay Larsen
11:15.34a Mason County Central

X Shot Put – 4kg – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Brandy Thomas 40-07.00 Ludington
2. 12 Kendra Dreyer 36-01.00 Kent City
3. 11 Kayla Gottwald 35-07.00 Ludington
4. 12 Tootie Thompson 34-10.00 Muskegon Catholic Ce…
5. 11 Annah Prys 34-09.50 Ludington
6. 11 Kaycee Gillies 31-10.50 Muskegon Oakridge
7. 11 Kaylee Cunningham 31-05.50 Grant
8. Brooke Larabee 30-01.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
9. 12 Olivia Varnado 28-10.50 Western Michigan Chr…
10. 10 Karley Dyer 28-03.00 Fruitport
11. 11 Allie Butts 27-03.50 Ludington
12. 10 Nicole Afton 26-06.00 Kent City
11 Mackenzie Trowbridge ND Grand Haven

X Discus – 1kg – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Brandy Thomas 123-08 Ludington
2. 11 Kayla Gottwald 112-01 Ludington
3. 11 Annah Prys 105-09 Ludington
4. 11 Laurel Luhring 101-08 Muskegon Orchard View
5. 12 Olivia Varnado 98-06 Western Michigan Chr…
6. 12 Kendra Dreyer 97-05 Kent City
7. 11 Taylor Carlson 94-03 Grand Haven
8. 11 Kelsea Burley 87-03 Spring Lake
9. 10 Nicole Afton 86-10 Kent City
10. 11 Allie Butts 81-10 Ludington
11. 12 Shelbi Adams 80-01 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
12 Samantha McGhan ND Muskegon Oakridge
11 Kaylee Cunningham ND Grant

X High Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Chloe Fox 5-02.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
2. 11 Jennie Gottardo 5-00.00 Hart
2. 12 Megan Olson 5-00.00 Montague
4. 11 Shawnteanna Dame 5-00.00 Muskegon
5. 12 Lydia Suchecki 5-00.00 Spring Lake
6. 9 Allyson German 4-10.00 Fruitport
7. 10 Kylie Mount 4-10.00 Mason County Central
7. 12 Grace Peterson 4-10.00 Spring Lake
7. 11 Brittney Werner 4-10.00 Grand Haven
7. 11 Madison Draper 4-10.00 Grand Haven
7. 11 liz Moak 4-10.00 Montague
12. 10 Abby Moe 4-08.00 Spring Lake
12. 12 Kallie Acuna 4-08.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
14. 9 Danielle Jurcich 4-06.00 Whitehall
14. 11 Allison Donahue 4-06.00 Whitehall

X Pole Vault – Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Allie LeRoux 11-00.00 Spring Lake
2. 9 Gabriella LeRoux 10-06.00 Spring Lake
3. 12 Amy Grace Shoop 10-00.00 Ludington
4. 10 Kendra Irvine 8-06.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
5. 11 Emily Dupont 8-00.00 Fruitport
6. 10 Tirzah Wood 8-00.00 Mason County Central
7. 10 Miranda Reyes 7-06.00 Grand Haven
7. 11 Amber Keefe 7-06.00 Grand Haven
9. 10 Amanda Connell 7-06.00 Grant
9. 11 CeCe McKenzie 7-06.00 Shelby
11 Lily Heitz NH Mason County Eastern
12 Corrina Irvine NH Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
9 Naomi Billings NH Ludington
9 Emily Stong NH Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
9 Kendall Felt NH Shelby

X Long Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Jasmine Gulley 17-01.75 Muskegon Mona Shores
2. 10 Abby Christmas 16-09.75 Montague
3. 10 Kylie Mount 16-08.25 Mason County Central
4. 11 Payton Bearup 16-01.75 Whitehall
5. 11 Camaryia Williams 16-01.00 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
6. 9 Jordan Goodman 15-10.25 Mason County Eastern
7. 12 Allie LeRoux 15-09.25 Spring Lake
8. 11 Brittany Parker 14-10.00 Muskegon Orchard View
9. 12 Colleen Hall 14-06.75 Fremont
10. 11 Sydney DeCator 14-06.00 Spring Lake
11. 10 Ariana Burt 14-02.25 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
12 Kayleigh Schulte ND Muskegon Catholic Ce…

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *