REGIONAL WRESTLING INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

Here is a list of regional qualifiers and the sites for Saturday’s Individual Wrestling Regionals.

DIVISION 1
At Grand Haven
GRAND HAVEN: Dakota Juarez (160) Connor Moynihan (171), Matthew Mulcahy (215), Camden Bertucci (112), Chase VanHoef (285), Luke Averill (140) and Aaron Cummings (152)..
MONA SHORES: Taylor McPhail (130) and Adam Pawlowski (135).

DIVISION 2
At Fruitport
REETHS-PUFFER: Brock Tottingham (215), Sean McWilliams (160), Steve Hanson (285), Paul Douglas (135), Tyler Stenberg (140) and John Woodring (145).
SPRING LAKE: Billy Belcher (285), Zach Kennedy (160), Shane Skorupski (215), Kyle Edwards (125) and Gabe Giddings (145).
FRUITPORT:Cameron Butler (112), Alex Foster (125), Tommy Martinez (130), Collin Butler (145) and Austin Fialek (152).

At Bay City Western
FREMONT: Casey Price (112), Luke Spotts (125)

DIVISION 3
At Whitehall
WHITEHALL: Zack Cooper (125), Dakota Hoffman (145), Steven Sika (160), Joe Sika (171), Logan Morningstar (285), Reiley Brown (103) and Hunter Shaw (215), Logan Irey (112), Alex Whitener (125) and Harold Thommen III (145).
SHELBY: Austin Felt (112), Dylan Felt (119), Dylan Unger (135), Nick Bantien (130), Anthony Guerra (140), Nick Peterson (145), Ben Schroder (152), Forest Courtright (160) and Joey Brightwell (285).
GRANT: Niko Guajardo (135), Brian Hitts (145), Ross Hulick (285) and Greg Davison (189).
NEWAYGO: Trenton Roesly (130) and Jono Eaton (135).
ORCHARD VIEW: Mike Parker (140) and Al Hairston (215).

At Kingsley
LUDINGTON: Dylan Sorenson (215), Ryan Miston (215)

MASON COUNTY CENTRAL: Trevor Skinner (119), Logan Merrick (135), Spencer Knizacky (140), Jordan Steiger (145), Justin Steiger (160), Jarod Alvesteffer (171), Josh Quinn (189) and Doug Wyman (285).

DIVISION 4
At Rogers City
HESPERIA: Cory Agens (103), Davian Gowens (103), Zack Yates (119), Austin Kleiner (119)David Jacobs (130), Chase Sieresma (135), Mark Workman (140), Cash Bolles (145), and Lee Siersema (160). Eldon Graham (189), Wyatt Conkle (285) Logan Eaves (125). Scott Rosencrans (215) and Andrew Hammersley (215).
HART: Spencer Reterstoff (152) and Randy Facundo (171), Elijah Flores (112), Klayton Ruggles (135), Herman Velasquez (125), J.R. Hinojosa (215), Marcos Moul (160) and Jonathan Zarzoza (189).

At Bangor
KENT CITY: Shane Rodenburg (171) and Konner Wolter (215), Jose Davila (103), Ryan Brockheim (119), Brendon Rodenburg (135), Jayson Ellicott (140), K J Herremans (152), Arnold Chavez (215) and Tom Devos (285).
HOLTON: Garret Martin (119), Jordan Whitener (112), Hayden Cregg (135) and Kyle Jelinek (140).
MONTAGUE: Sawyer Smith (152), Brandon Hammell (160) and Collin Pineda (285).
RAVENNA: Scott Hutson (171) and Gabe Zimmer (189).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *