Boys basketball districts: Monday, Wednesday, Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS A
(Mona Shores)

Monday, March 4
Grand Haven at Kenowa Hills, 6 p.m.
Muskegon at Cedar Springs, 6 p.m.
Reeths-Puffer at Mona Shores, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6
Kenowa Hills-Grand Haven winner vs. Fruitport, at Mona Shores, 6 p.m.
Reeths-Puffer-Mona Shores winner vs. Muskegon-Cedar Springs winner, at Mona Shores, 8 p.m.

Friday
Finals, at Mona Shores, 7 p.m.

CLASS B
(Orchard View)

Monday, March 4
Coopersville vs. Spring Lake, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6
Whitehall vs. Oakridge, at Orchard View, 6 p.m.
Orchard View vs. Coopersville-Spring Lake winner, at Orchard View, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals at Orchard View, 7 p.m.

(Tri-County)

Monday, March 4
Newaygo vs. Grant, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6
Sparta vs. Newaygo-Grant winner, at Tri-County, 6 p.m.
Fremont vs. Tri-County, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals at Tri-County, 7 p.m.

(Mason County Central)

Monday, March 4
Kingsley vs. Cadillac, 6 p.m.
Mason County Central vs. Manistee, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6

Benzie Central vs. Kingsley-Cadillac winner, 6 p.m.
Ludington vs. Mason County Central-Manistee winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals at Mason County Central, 7 p.m.

 

CLASS C
(Fennville)

Monday, March 4
Saugatuck at Western Michigan Christian, 6 p.m.
North Muskegon vs. Holland Black River, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6
North Muskegon-Holland Black River winner vs. Muskegon Heights Academy, at Fennville, 5:30 p.m.
Saugatuck-WMC winner vs. Fennville, at Fennville, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Fennville, 6 p.m.

(Holton)

Monday, March 4
Hesperia vs. Holton, 6 p.m.

Wednesday March 6
Hart vs. Hesperia-Holton winner, 6 p.m.
Montague vs. Shelby, 7:45 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Holton, 7 p.m.

(Morley-Stanwood)

Monday, March 4
White Cloud vs. Morley-Stanwood, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6
Ravenna vs. White Cloud-Morely-Stanwood winner, 5:30 p.m.
Montabella vs. Kent City, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Morley-Stanwood 7 p.m.

CLASS D
(Fruitport Calvary Christian)

Monday, March 4
Fremont Providence Christian vs. Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science
Muskegon Catholic Central vs. Kent City Algoma Christian

Wednesday, March 6
Muskegon Catholic Central-Kent City Algoma Christian winner vs. Fruitport Calvary Christian
Fremont Providence Christian-Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science winner vs. WayPoint Academy

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Fruitport Calvary Christian 7 p.m.

(Baldwin)

Monday March 4
Brethren vs. Walkerville, 6 p.m.
Manistee Catholic vs. Mason County Eastern, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, March 6
Baldwin vs. Brethren-Walkerville winner, 6 p.m.
Pentwater vs. Manistee Catholic-Mason County Eastern winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 8
Finals, at Baldwin 7 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *